3933 E Highway 260 #255
Payson, AZ 85541
- 1 Bed
- 1 Bath
- 528 sqft
1 Bed
1 Bath
528 sqft
Local Information
© Google
-- mins to
Description
~~ KEY FACTS ~~
2001 Site Built Cabin, 1/1, Spc 255
528 sf (25x28) Plus Screen-In Porch
HVAC - Gas Heating
Appliances Included - Gas Range
Propane Fireplace
Shower/Tub Combo
Furnished (Sofa, Bed, TV, Microwave, Tools, Blower, Pictures, Shed Contents)
Laundry Availabe On-Site
Carport Parking
Metal Roof & Newer Leaf Guard Gutters
Newer Storage Shed & Contents
Current Rent $670/m - Property Taxes $729/y
~~ THE PROPERTY ~~
The Lamplighter RV Resort is a 55+ community, adjacent to the Tonto National Forest with an elevation of approximately 5000 feet. We are close to the hustle and bustle of Phoenix, AZ but we can offer you a quiet refuge for the weekend. Nestled just a few miles East of Payson, AZ. We offer full hookup sites with plenty of amenities and activities. We have sites available for RV’s, Park Models, Single or Double Mobile Homes. Pet Friendly!
Applicant must be able to pass a credit & background check.
Call Brett Cartwright, Salesman
Catail Investments, LLC
2001 Site Built Cabin, 1/1, Spc 255
528 sf (25x28) Plus Screen-In Porch
Newer Storage Shed & Contents
Current Rent $670/m - Property Taxes $729/y
~~ THE PROPERTY ~~
Applicant must be able to pass a credit & background check.
Price/Sqft
$179
Listed
11 days ago
Home Details for 3933 E Highway 260 #255
|
|---|
Interior Details BasementTypes of Rooms: Walk In Closet, Breakfast NookCeiling Fan |
Heating & Cooling Heating: Forced Air, GasAir ConditioningCooling System: CentralHeating Fuel: Forced Air |
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Stories: 1Floors: Tile, Carpet, Laminate |
Appliances & Utilities Cable ReadyRefrigerator |
|
|---|
Exterior Home Features Roof: Shake ShingleExterior: Wood ProductsPorch |
Parking & Garage Parking Spaces: 4Parking: Carport, Off Street |
|
|---|
Days on Market: 11 days on Trulia |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 2001 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: Single Family HomeArchitecture: Other |
|
|---|
Price Price Per Sqft: $179 |
|
|---|
|
|---|
Fifty Five Plus Active Community |
Price History for 3933 E Highway 260 #255
| Date | Price | Event | Source |
|---|---|---|---|
| 05/12/2026 | $94,500 | Listed For Sale | N/A |
| 07/14/2025 | ListingRemoved | N/A | |
| 06/26/2025 | $99,900 | PriceChange | N/A |
| 04/17/2025 | $106,000 | PriceChange | N/A |
| 02/24/2025 | $108,000 | Listed For Sale | N/A |
| 01/04/2025 | ListingRemoved | N/A | |
| 10/06/2024 | $108,000 | PriceChange | N/A |
| 09/24/2024 | $118,500 | Listed For Sale | N/A |