39 Covington Dr
Longview, TX 75602
- 3 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 1,812 sqft (on 0.30 acres)
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,812 sqft
(on 0.30 acres)
Homes for sale near 39 Covington Dr
Description
39 Covington Drive Longview TX is NOW Available!!
39 Covington Drive
Longview, TX 75602
Gregg County
Longview ISD
—
This is a Nice 3/2/1 Brick home in a great neighborhood. It has refinished hardwood floors have been refinished throughout the house. The large living room has a fireplace, and a door that gives you easy access to the unique covered front/side porch. There are 2 dining rooms in the house, and the kitchen is centrally located, between the two. It has central air and heat that has been recently serviced, new ceiling fans, and light fixtures. There is a fenced area of the backyard for dogs or children to be kept safe. This house has undergone QUITE a transformation and is ready for it’s new family!
*SAMPLE BUDGET (JUST a Sample)
$ 136,000 Sale Price
$ 13,600 Down Payment
$ 122,400 Balance @ 9.9% for 30 years
—
$ 1,065 Principle + Interest
$ 145 Taxes/mo. (Approx. $1,735 Per year)
$ 100 Insurance
$ 35 Escrow Servicing
$ 1,345 TOTAL PITIS
Approximately $1,500 Closing Costs).
*Nothing herein is to be construed as an offer of owner financing. All offers, negotiations, and discussion of terms of any financing must be made by a licensed residential mortgage loan originator (RMLO) or attorney pursuant to Chapter 180 of the Texas Finance Code. Examples are for illustrative or informational purposes only. Actual terms of financing will vary.
You do NOT have to have perfect credit!
IS THIS THE HOME FOR YOU?
If you think this may be the home for you, then follow these easy instructions:
#1. Drive to the house
#2. Get out and walk around the house
#3. Look through the windows
#4. Check out the neighborhood
#5. If you have a substantial down payment and you want to buy this home. . .
Call us at 903-500-2225, and we will be happy to discuss the details and
make an appointment to see the inside of the home.
39 Covington Drive
Longview, TX 75602
Gregg County
Longview ISD
—
*SAMPLE BUDGET (JUST a Sample)
$ 136,000 Sale Price
$ 13,600 Down Payment
$ 122,400 Balance @ 9.9% for 30 years
—
$ 1,065 Principle + Interest
$ 145 Taxes/mo. (Approx. $1,735 Per year)
$ 100 Insurance
$ 35 Escrow Servicing
$ 1,345 TOTAL PITIS
Approximately $1,500 Closing Costs).
You do NOT have to have perfect credit!
IS THIS THE HOME FOR YOU?
#1. Drive to the house
#2. Get out and walk around the house
#3. Look through the windows
#4. Check out the neighborhood
make an appointment to see the inside of the home.
This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Trulia. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.
No Info
Home Details for 39 Covington Dr
|
|---|
Heating & Cooling Heating: Forced Air, GasAir ConditioningCooling System: CentralHeating Fuel: Forced Air |
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Stories: 1Floors: Tile, Carpet |
Interior Details Types of Rooms: Walk In Closet, Breakfast Nook, Dining RoomCeiling Fan |