Home Highlights
Single-Family Home
1,164 sqft
$396/sqft
Attached Garage
Local Information
-- mins to
About this House
3bed 1 bath. Big back yard, parking on driveway and on street. Water and garbage included . Fully renovated, available 6/16/25.
Owner pays for garbage and water
Owner pays for garbage and water
384 Pueblo Way, Vallejo, CA 94591 is a 3 bedroom, 1 bathroom, 1,164 sqft single-family home in Glen Cove. It last sold for $368,000 on Nov 3, 2020 (14,054% above the $2,600 asking price). More recently, it was listed as a rental in May 2025 with an asking price of $2,700 per month. That rental listing was removed on June 24, 2025. This property is not currently displayed as for sale or rent on Trulia. The Trulia Estimate is $461,100, with a rent estimate of $2,709/month.
Home Details for 384 Pueblo Way
|
|---|
Heating & Cooling Heating: Wall FurnaceAir ConditioningCooling System: Wall UnitHeating Fuel: Wall Furnace |
Appliances & Utilities DishwasherDryerMicrowaveRefrigeratorWasher |
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Floors: Hardwood |
|
|---|
Property Type / Style Property Type: Single Family Home |
|
|---|
Lease Term: 1 YearAvailable: now |
|
|---|
Exterior Home Features Lawn |
Parking & Garage Parking: Attached Off Street, On Site |
Comparable Sales for 384 Pueblo Way
Address | Distance | Property Type | Sold Price | Sold Date | Bed | Bath | Sqft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.02 | Single-Family Home | $242,500 | 03/17/26 | 3 | 1 | 1,386 sqft | |
0.11 | Single-Family Home | $410,000 | 04/23/26 | 3 | 1 | 966 sqft | |
0.09 | Single-Family Home | $443,000 | 09/29/25 | 3 | 1 | 966 sqft | |
0.10 | Single-Family Home | $312,000 | 07/08/26 | 3 | 1 | 966 sqft | |
0.15 | Single-Family Home | $415,000 | 07/21/26 | 3 | 1 | 900 sqft | |
0.15 | Single-Family Home | $440,000 | 02/25/26 | 3 | 1 | 900 sqft | |
0.45 | Single-Family Home | $350,000 | 10/10/25 | 3 | 1 | 1,085 sqft | |
0.27 | Single-Family Home | $410,000 | 01/30/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,211 sqft | |
0.38 | Single-Family Home | $480,000 | 07/06/26 | 4 | 2 | 1,523 sqft | |
0.44 | Single-Family Home | $340,000 | 12/01/25 | 3 | 1 | 875 sqft |
Nearby homes
Get a sense of prices in the area by checking nearby homes.Rental Market Trends in Glen Cove
Last updated Sep 2026
Trulia Rent Estimate$2,709/mo
Average rent
$2.7K
$145MoM
Available listings
16
Around this home
What Locals Say about Glen Cove
At least 107 Trulia users voted on each feature.
87 % Say car is needed
86 % Say there are sidewalks
77 % Say parking is easy
76 % Say it's dog friendly
75 % Say yards are well-kept
73 % Say there's holiday spirit
62 % Say there's wildlife
54 % Say they plan to stay for at least 5 years
53 % Say neighbors are friendly
52 % Say it's quiet
52 % Say streets are well-lit
48 % Say kids play outside
46 % Say people would walk alone at night
46 % Say it's walkable to grocery stores
24 % Say it's walkable to restaurants
18 % Say there are community events
Sourced by Trulia users. Learn more about our methodology.
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
Price and Tax history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
Jun 24, 2025 Source: Zillow Rentals | ListingRemoved | $2,600 |
Jun 17, 2025 Source: Zillow Rentals | PriceChange | $2,600 Price decreased by 4% |
May 17, 2025 Source: Zillow Rentals | Listed For Rent | $2,700 |
Sep 28, 2024 Source: Zillow Rentals | ListingRemoved | $2,700 |
Sep 24, 2024 Source: Zillow Rentals | PriceChange | $2,700 Price decreased by 4% |
Sep 13, 2024 Source: Zillow Rentals | Listed For Rent | $2,800 |
Nov 3, 2020 Source: N/A | Sold | $368,000 |
Oct 1, 2020 Source: Agent Provided | Listed For Sale | $335,000 |
| Year | Property tax | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Unavailable | $406,298 |
Home facts updated by county records
Frequently asked questions about 384 Pueblo Way
- What is 384 Pueblo Way estimated to be worth?Trulia's estimated value for 384 Pueblo Way in Vallejo, CA is $461,100.
- What is the price history for 384 Pueblo Way?384 Pueblo Way in Vallejo, CA last sold for $368,000 in November 2020.
- Is Vallejo a buyer's or seller's market?Vallejo is currently a seller's market, based on recent for-sale activity.
- What's the median sale price in Vallejo?The median sale price in Vallejo is $528K. That is up $18.83K from the prior month.
- Does 384 Pueblo Way have air conditioning?Yes, 384 Pueblo Way in Vallejo, CA has air conditioning.
- Does 384 Pueblo Way have laundry facilities?Yes, 384 Pueblo Way in Vallejo, CA has in-unit laundry.
Homes for rent near 384 Pueblo Way
Affordability
TIP:Try to keep your rent within a third of your gross household income. Learn why in our Renter's Guide.
For this property
PER YEAR
is the suggested income
Win over prospective landlords with your smart budgeting. As a good rule of thumb, ideally you would have at least three times your monthly rent in combined household income.

