$346,300
as of Sep 6, 2026
- 4 Beds
- 3 Baths
- 1,960 sqft
381 Blue Oasis Ln, Leander, TX 78641
Home Highlights
Single-Family Home
1,960 sqft
$177/sqft
Local Information
-- mins to
About this House
Welcome home! This is one of the bigger floor plan in this community. It is a 4 bedroom 3 full bathroom, with one bedroom and one bathroom downstairs, and comes with a private backyard. It has an open floor plan with plenty of windows and lots of natural light. Kitchen has plenty of storage space, along with stainless steel appliances, microwave that vent to the outside, single bowl sink, and a pantry. Master bedroom is very spacious with this extra space that you could use for a nursery or an office. Master bathroom comes with dual sinks, standing shower, and a big walk-in closet. Two other bedrooms upstairs share a jack and jill bathroom. Garage is detached and fits two cars.
Owner pays for HOA, renter pays for all utilities and lawn mowing.
Owner pays for HOA, renter pays for all utilities and lawn mowing.
381 Blue Oasis Ln, Leander, TX 78641 is a 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom, 1,960 sqft single-family home. More recently, it was listed as a rental in November 2024 with an asking price of $2,100 per month. That rental listing was removed on January 17, 2025. This property is not currently displayed as for sale or rent on Trulia. The Trulia Estimate is $346,300, with a rent estimate of $2,281/month.
Home Details for 381 Blue Oasis Ln
|
|---|
Property Type / Style Property Type: Single Family Home |
|
|---|
Lease Term: 1 Year |
|
|---|
Appliances & Utilities DishwasherDryerMicrowaveRefrigeratorWasher |
Heating & Cooling Air ConditioningCooling System: Central Air |
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Floors: Carpet, Tile |
|
|---|
Parking & Garage Parking: Detached, On Site |
Comparable Sales for 381 Blue Oasis Ln
Address | Distance | Property Type | Sold Price | Sold Date | Bed | Bath | Sqft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.15 | Single-Family Home | - | 04/17/26 | 3 | 2.5 | 2,152 sqft | |
0.16 | Single-Family Home | - | 02/18/26 | 3 | 2.5 | 2,267 sqft | |
0.13 | Single-Family Home | - | 02/12/26 | 3 | 3 | 1,763 sqft | |
0.31 | Single-Family Home | - | 05/21/26 | 4 | 2.5 | 2,272 sqft | |
0.27 | Single-Family Home | - | 05/18/26 | 4 | 3 | 2,632 sqft | |
0.29 | Single-Family Home | - | 12/08/25 | 4 | 2.5 | 2,743 sqft | |
0.23 | Single-Family Home | - | 08/05/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,713 sqft | |
0.39 | Single-Family Home | - | 03/12/26 | 4 | 3 | 2,659 sqft | |
0.45 | Single-Family Home | - | 12/05/25 | 4 | 3 | 2,350 sqft | |
0.35 | Single-Family Home | - | 03/04/26 | 4 | 2 | 2,216 sqft |
Nearby homes
Get a sense of prices in the area by checking nearby homes.Rental Market Trends in Leander
Last updated Sep 2026
Trulia Rent Estimate$2,281/mo
Average rent
$2.25K
Available listings
391
Around this home
What Locals Say about Leander
At least 313 Trulia users voted on each feature.
94 % Say car is needed
91 % Say it's dog friendly
91 % Say yards are well-kept
90 % Say parking is easy
83 % Say there's holiday spirit
79 % Say kids play outside
76 % Say there are sidewalks
75 % Say it's quiet
73 % Say people would walk alone at night
60 % Say neighbors are friendly
59 % Say streets are well-lit
56 % Say there's wildlife
52 % Say they plan to stay for at least 5 years
44 % Say there are community events
26 % Say it's walkable to grocery stores
25 % Say it's walkable to restaurants
Sourced by Trulia users. Learn more about our methodology.
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
Price and Tax history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
Jan 17, 2025 Source: Zillow Rentals | ListingRemoved | $1,995 |
Dec 17, 2024 Source: Zillow Rentals | PriceChange | $1,995 Price decreased by 5% |
Nov 3, 2024 Source: Zillow Rentals | Listed For Rent | $2,100 |
Oct 26, 2024 Source: Zillow Rentals | ListingRemoved | $2,100 |
Sep 24, 2024 Source: Zillow Rentals | Listed For Rent | $2,100 |
Sep 13, 2024 Source: Zillow Rentals | ListingRemoved | $2,150 |
Sep 4, 2024 Source: Zillow Rentals | PriceChange | $2,150 Price decreased by 2% |
Aug 4, 2024 Source: Zillow Rentals | Listed For Rent | $2,200 |
Aug 3, 2024 Source: Unlock MLS #6458703 | ListingRemoved | |
Aug 1, 2024 Source: Unlock MLS #6451959 | ListingRemoved | |
Jun 25, 2024 Source: Unlock MLS #6458703 | Listed For Rent | $2,200 |
May 7, 2024 Source: Unlock MLS #6451959 | PriceChange | $425,000 Price decreased by 1% |
Apr 24, 2024 Source: Unlock MLS #6451959 | PriceChange | $428,000 Price decreased by 0% |
Mar 8, 2024 Source: Unlock MLS #6451959 | Listed For Sale | $430,000 |
Feb 1, 2023 Source: Unlock MLS #2351467 | ListingRemoved | |
Jan 19, 2023 Source: Unlock MLS #2351467 | PriceChange | $445,000 Price decreased by 1% |
Nov 26, 2022 Source: Unlock MLS #2351467 | PriceChange | $450,000 Price decreased by 1% |
Nov 3, 2022 Source: Unlock MLS #2351467 | PriceChange | $455,000 Price decreased by 1% |
Oct 11, 2022 Source: Unlock MLS #2351467 | PriceChange | $458,000 Price decreased by 1% |
Sep 24, 2022 Source: Unlock MLS #2351467 | Listed For Sale | $462,000 |
| Year | Property tax | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,889 | $387,005 |
Home facts updated by county records
Frequently asked questions about 381 Blue Oasis Ln
- What is 381 Blue Oasis Ln estimated to be worth?Trulia's estimated value for 381 Blue Oasis Ln in Leander, TX is $346,300.
- Is Leander a buyer's or seller's market?Leander is currently a buyer's market, based on recent for-sale activity.
- What's the median sale price in Leander?The median sale price in Leander is $411K. That is up $2.63K from the prior month.
- What do residents say about Leander?Residents describe Leander, TX as dog-friendly, well-kept, and easy to park in. Most residents say you need a car. See recently sold homes in Leander, TX.
- Does 381 Blue Oasis Ln have air conditioning?Yes, 381 Blue Oasis Ln in Leander, TX has air conditioning.
- Does 381 Blue Oasis Ln have laundry facilities?Yes, 381 Blue Oasis Ln in Leander, TX has in-unit laundry.
Homes for rent near 381 Blue Oasis Ln
Affordability
TIP:Try to keep your rent within a third of your gross household income. Learn why in our Renter's Guide.
For this property
PER YEAR
is the suggested income
Win over prospective landlords with your smart budgeting. As a good rule of thumb, ideally you would have at least three times your monthly rent in combined household income.

