380 Trinity Ave #B
Seaside, CA 93955
- 1 Bed
- 1 Bath
- 600 sqft
1 Bed
1 Bath
600 sqft
Local Information
© Google
-- mins to
Description
Why rent an Apartment with Shared Walls when you can live in your own Private Home? Freestanding 1 Bedroom Home (Not an Apartment) Charming Remodeled Unfurnished, Cottage Home with Private Yard and Covered Off Street Parking in one of the most desirable locations on the Monterey Peninsula... Close to the Beach, Recreational Trail, Dining & Shopping, DLI, NPS & MIIS. Home includes: Newly Remodeled Bathroom. Hardwood plank Laminate Floors throughout. Updated Kitchen includes Full Compliment of Full Sized Appliances, New Refrigerator and Granite Counters. Separate Living Room. Cozy Bedroom can accommodate up to a Queen Size Bed. Laundry Closet has Washer and Dryer hook ups.
Suitable for Clean Non-Smoking Single Professional or Couple.
Sorry Absolutely NO PETS please don't ask.
Final Screening process requires approval of on-line Tenant Background and Credit Check and a $40 Application Fee. Or Military Credientials
Final Screening process requires approval of on-line Tenant Background and Credit Check and a $40 Application Fee.
$1,975.00 per/mo. Plus $3,950 Security Deposit (which includes Last Months Rent)
1 year lease minimum.
Sorry Absolutely NO PETS please don't ask.
1 year lease minimum.
This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Trulia. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources. This description is from June 15, 2025
Listed
180+ days ago
Home Details for 380 Trinity Ave #B
|
|---|
Heating & Cooling Heating: Wall FurnaceHeating Fuel: Wall Furnace |
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Floors: Hardwood |
|
|---|
Property Type / Style Property Type: Apartment |
|
|---|
Lease Term: 1 YearAvailable: now |
|
|---|
Parking & Garage Parking: Off Street Parking, On Site |
Price History for 380 Trinity Ave #B
| Date | Price | Event | Source |
|---|---|---|---|
| 07/04/2025 | $1,975 | ListingRemoved | Zillow Rentals |
| 06/10/2025 | $1,975 | Listed For Rent | Zillow Rentals |
| 04/03/2024 | ListingRemoved | Zillow Rentals | |
| 03/20/2024 | $1,900 | Listed For Rent | Zillow Rentals |