$1,054,900
- 3 Beds
- 2.5 Baths
- 1,670 sqft
380 Sunset Way, Mill Valley, CA 94941
Est. Refi. Payment $6,480/mo*
Refinance Your HomeCurrently Off Market - Sold Mar 10, 2026 for $1,037,500 (3% below list price)
Home Value
Trulia Estimate
$1.05MSince last month
$500 (0%)Since last year
Increased$101K (+10.5%)Since last sale
Increased$26K (+2.5%)Learn more about this home's value by checking out its Trulia Estimate, the value of nearby homes, and how much similar homes have sold for.
Trulia Estimate
The of this home's value increased by +9% in the last 10 years
| Month | Estimated value |
|---|---|
2026 | |
| August 2026 | $1.06M |
| August 2026 | $1.05M |
| July 2026 | $1.06M |
| June 2026 | $1.04M |
| May 2026 | $1.04M |
| April 2026 | $1.05M |
| March 2026 | $1.04M |
| February 2026 | $1.04M |
| January 2026 | $1.03M |
2025 | |
2024 | |
2023 | |
2022 | |
2021 | |
2020 | |
2019 | |
2018 | |
2017 | |
2016 | |
Comparable sales
These are recently sold homes that have a similar location or other similar features to this home, like bedrooms, bathrooms, and square footage. Get a sense of the expected prices in the area by viewing these homes.Address | Distance | Property Type | Sold Price | Sold Date | Bed | Bath | Sqft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.27 | Condo | $1,300,000 | 06/01/26 | 2 | 1.5 | 1,172 | |
0.82 | Condo | $1,050,000 | 08/10/26 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,667 | |
0.88 | Condo | $850,000 | 12/19/25 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,651 | |
1.00 | Condo | $945,000 | 10/16/25 | 3 | 2 | 1,328 | |
0.83 | Condo | $820,000 | 04/30/26 | 2 | 2 | 1,667 | |
0.84 | Condo | $930,000 | 04/01/26 | 2 | 2.5 | 1,278 | |
0.85 | Condo | $925,000 | 04/13/26 | 2 | 2.5 | 1,225 | |
0.89 | Condo | $820,000 | 03/06/26 | 2 | 2 | 1,667 |
Nearby home prices
Get a sense of expected prices in the area by checking the value of nearby homes.Address | Distance | Price | Bed | Bath | Sqft | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.02 | $2,082,600 | 4 | 2.5 | 2,251 | Off Market | |
0.02 | $1,048,500 | 2 | 1.5 | 1,573 | Off Market | |
0.04 | $1,251,500 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,670 | Off Market | |
0.05 | $3,000,000 | Studio | - | 5,869 | For Sale | |
0.08 | $1,276,000 | 2 | 2 | 950 | Off Market | |
0.10 | $549,000 | 1 | 1 | 550 | For Sale | |
0.08 | $2,015,100 | 3 | 2 | 1,974 | Off Market | |
0.08 | $2,083,200 | 4 | 3 | 1,918 | Off Market | |
0.11 | $1,760,000 | 3 | 2 | 1,458 | Recently Sold | |
0.15 | $2,322,500 | 3 | 2.5 | 2,272 | Off Market | |
0.14 | $2,222,000 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,873 | Recently Sold |
Local Information
-- mins to
Home Highlights
Condo
Built in 1974
1,670 sqft
$621/sqft
Garage
HOA $550/mo
About this House
Tam Valley, close to Tam Junction and minutes to the freeway(101). Move-In ready Townhouse style Condo, 3BR, 2.5 Bathrooms, 2 Story End unit. Clean and quiet complex. Garage, enclosed private patio, fresh paint and new carpets.
380 Sunset Way, Mill Valley, CA 94941 is a 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom, 1,670 sqft condo in Tamalpais Valley, built in 1974. It last sold for $1,037,500 on Mar 10, 2026 (3% below the $1,075,000 asking price). This property is not currently displayed as for sale or rent on Trulia. The Trulia Estimate is $1,054,900, with a rent estimate of $6,374/month.
Contact this Building
Last check for updates: about 7 hours ago
Listed by John Kosta DRE #00909055, (415) 827-3596
Coldwell Banker Realty, (415) 897-3000
Bought with: Lynnette R Giusti, Compass
Co-Buyer's Agent: Adina Carney DRE #00909055, Compass
Originating MLS: Marin County
Source: BAREIS, MLS#325091226

Home Details for 380 Sunset Way
|
|---|
MLS Status: Closed |
|
|---|
Interior Details Number of Rooms: 6Types of Rooms: Master Bedroom, Bedroom, Bathroom, Dining Room, Kitchen, Living Room |
Beds & Baths Number of Bedrooms: 3Number of Bathrooms: 3Number of Bathrooms (full): 2Number of Bathrooms (half): 1 |
Dimensions and Layout Living Area: 1670 Square Feet |
Appliances & Utilities Utilities: PublicAppliances: Dryer, WasherDryerLaundry: Inside RoomWasher |
Heating & Cooling Heating: CentralNo CoolingAir Conditioning: NoneHas HeatingHeating Fuel: Central |
Fireplace & Spa Number of Fireplaces: 1Fireplace: Living RoomHas a Fireplace |
Windows, Doors, Floors & Walls Common Walls: End Unit |
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Stories: 2Levels: Two |
View No View |
|
|---|
Exterior Home Features Patio / Porch: EnclosedFencing: Back Yard, Wood |
Parking & Garage Number of Garage Spaces: 1Number of Covered Spaces: 1Open Parking Spaces: 1No CarportHas a GarageNo Attached GarageHas Open ParkingParking Spaces: 2Parking: Inside Entrance |
Water & Sewer Sewer: Public Sewer |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 1974 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: ResidentialProperty Subtype: CondominiumStructure Type: Attached, Semi-AttachedArchitecture: See Remarks |
Building Attached To Another Structure |
Property Information Parcel Number: 05026001 |
|
|---|
Price List Price: $1,075,000Price Per Sqft: $621/sqft |
Status Change & Dates Possession Timing: Close Of Escrow |
|
|---|
Direction & Address City: Mill ValleyCommunity: Springside Circle |
|
|---|
Building Area Building Area: 1670 Square Feet |
|
|---|
Not Senior Community |
|
|---|
HOA Fee Includes: Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, RoofHOA Name: Bayside ManagementHOA Phone: 415-331-1735Association for this Listing: Marin CountyHas an HOAHOA Fee: $550/Monthly |
|
|---|
Lot Area: 2700.72 sqft |
|
|---|
Disclaimer: All data, photos, visualizations, and information regarding a property, including the property's compliance with state and local legal requirements and all measurements and calculations of area, have been obtained from various sources, and may include such material that has been generated by use of artificial intelligence. Such information and material have not been and will not be verified for accuracy by the listing broker or the multiple listing service, and are not guaranteed as complete, accurate or reliable. Such information and material should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. This information and material are intended for the personal use of consumers and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing. |
|
|---|
Special Conditions: Standard |
|
|---|
Mobile Home Park Mobile Home Units: Feet |
|
|---|
Mls Number: 325091226Listing Url |
|
|---|
HOA Amenities: See Remarks |
Price and Tax history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
Mar 10, 2026 Source: BAREIS #325091226 | Sold | $1,037,500 |
Mar 4, 2026 Source: BAREIS #325091226 | Pending | $1,075,000 |
Feb 8, 2026 Source: BAREIS #325091226 | Contingent | $1,075,000 |
Jan 5, 2026 Source: BAREIS #325091226 | PriceChange | $1,075,000 Price decreased by 2% |
Oct 15, 2025 Source: BAREIS #325091226 | Listed For Sale | $1,095,000 |
| Year | Property tax | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Unavailable | $1,020,000 |
Home facts updated by county records
Market trends in Mill Valley
Last updated July 2026
Avg. sale price
$2.48M
$73.33KMoM
Sale-to-List Price
108.3%
Price per sq ft
$1.14K
$54MoM
Available listings
40
14MoM
Around this home
What Locals Say about Tamalpais Valley
At least 29 Trulia users voted on each feature.
100 % Say there's wildlife
94 % Say it's dog friendly
93 % Say parking is easy
88 % Say car is needed
83 % Say people would walk alone at night
81 % Say yards are well-kept
80 % Say neighbors are friendly
69 % Say it's quiet
63 % Say there's holiday spirit
58 % Say it's walkable to grocery stores
58 % Say there are community events
55 % Say kids play outside
53 % Say they plan to stay for at least 5 years
28 % Say streets are well-lit
25 % Say it's walkable to restaurants
21 % Say there are sidewalks
Sourced by Trulia users. Learn more about our methodology.
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections

All data, photos, visualizations, and information regarding a property, including the property's compliance with state and local legal requirements and all measurements and calculations of area, have been obtained from various sources, and may include such material that has been generated by use of artificial intelligence. Such information and material have not been and will not be verified for accuracy by the listing broker or the multiple listing service, and are not guaranteed as complete, accurate or reliable. Such information and material should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. This information and material are intended for the personal use of consumers and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing.
Copyright 2026 Bay Area Real Estate Information Services, Inc. All Right Reserved.
Copyright 2026 Bay Area Real Estate Information Services, Inc. All Right Reserved.
Frequently asked questions about 380 Sunset Way
- What is 380 Sunset Way estimated to be worth?Trulia's estimated value for 380 Sunset Way in Mill Valley, CA is $1,054,900.
- What is the price history for 380 Sunset Way?380 Sunset Way in Mill Valley, CA last sold for $1,037,500 in March 2026.
- Is Mill Valley a buyer's or seller's market?Mill Valley is currently a seller's market, based on recent for-sale activity.
- What's the median sale price in Mill Valley?The median sale price in Mill Valley is $2.48M. That is up $73.33K from the prior month.
- Does 380 Sunset Way have laundry facilities?Yes, 380 Sunset Way in Mill Valley, CA has in-unit laundry.