$558,600
- 3 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 2,034 sqft
379 Pine Valley Dr, Fairview, TX 75069
Est. Refi. Payment $3,594/mo*
Refinance Your HomeHome Value
Trulia Estimate
$559KSince last month
Decreased$9K (-1.7%)Since last year
Increased$7K (+1.3%)Learn more about this home's value by checking out its Trulia Estimate, the value of nearby homes, and how much similar homes have sold for.
Trulia Estimate
The of this home's value increased by +54% in the last 10 years
| Month | Estimated value |
|---|---|
2026 | |
| August 2026 | $558K |
| July 2026 | $567K |
| June 2026 | $574K |
| May 2026 | $572K |
| April 2026 | $574K |
| March 2026 | $567K |
| February 2026 | $566K |
| January 2026 | $565K |
2025 | |
2024 | |
2023 | |
2022 | |
2021 | |
2020 | |
2019 | |
2018 | |
2017 | |
2016 | |
Comparable sales
These are recently sold homes that have a similar location or other similar features to this home, like bedrooms, bathrooms, and square footage. Get a sense of the expected prices in the area by viewing these homes.Address | Distance | Property Type | Sold Price | Sold Date | Bed | Bath | Sqft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.12 | Single-Family Home | - | 03/12/26 | 4 | 2.5 | 2,554 | |
0.14 | Single-Family Home | - | 07/31/26 | 2 | 2.5 | 2,597 | |
0.39 | Single-Family Home | - | 09/18/25 | 3 | 2 | 2,467 | |
0.33 | Single-Family Home | - | 04/06/26 | 2 | 2 | 1,849 | |
0.43 | Single-Family Home | - | 02/18/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,665 | |
0.52 | Single-Family Home | - | 10/24/25 | 3 | 2 | 2,171 | |
0.22 | Single-Family Home | - | 10/24/25 | 4 | 2.5 | 2,631 | |
0.55 | Single-Family Home | - | 05/15/26 | 3 | 2 | 2,032 | |
0.51 | Single-Family Home | - | 12/08/25 | 3 | 2 | 1,759 | |
0.39 | Single-Family Home | - | 05/29/26 | 2 | 2 | 1,944 |
Nearby home prices
Get a sense of expected prices in the area by checking the value of nearby homes.Address | Distance | Price | Bed | Bath | Sqft | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.05 | $602,700 | 2 | 2 | 1,928 | Off Market | |
0.02 | $656,300 | 2 | 2.5 | 2,597 | Off Market | |
0.05 | $695,800 | 3 | 3 | 2,872 | Off Market | |
0.08 | $771,500 | 3 | 2.5 | 2,597 | Off Market | |
0.12 | - | 4 | 2.5 | 2,554 | Recently Sold | |
0.09 | $1,359,800 | 6 | 5 | 6,487 | Off Market | |
0.12 | - | 2 | 2 | 2,157 | Recently Sold | |
0.16 | $624,800 | 2 | 2.5 | 2,597 | Off Market | |
0.14 | - | 2 | 2.5 | 2,597 | Recently Sold | |
0.17 | $788,300 | 2 | 3 | 3,101 | Off Market | |
0.20 | $668,800 | 3 | 3 | 2,894 | Off Market | |
0.19 | $746,800 | 2 | 2 | 2,634 | Off Market |
Local Information
-- mins to
Home Highlights
Property Type
Single-Family Home
Year Built
2004
Living Area
2,034 sqft
Price/Sqft
$275
Parking
Garage
About this House
Golf Course Over 50 Community:Oversized quiet Cul-de-sac lot; Fall in love over this beautiful home with an elegant Iron front door enhancing the dramatic entry of the K-Hovannian FAIRVIEW model with stone and brick elevation. Features: Nailed down hardwoods, plantation shutters, granite like countertops, gas cooktop, decorative lighting, LED lights, 17 Seer 2step HVAC 2018;brick patio views large private backyard and berm. Middle bedroom converted to a study complete with desks and builtin bookcases on 2 walls plus a walkin closet. The inside photos won't be taken until mid - late January. Quick closing. Buyers to pay one time $4,050 Capital Funding Fee to HOA at closing. - please see Ntreis docs for offer
379 Pine Valley Dr, Fairview, TX 75069 is a 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom, 2,034 sqft single-family home built in 2004. It last sold for $0 on Feb 14, 2022. This property is not currently displayed as for sale or rent on Trulia. The Trulia Estimate is $558,600, with a rent estimate of $2,734/month.
Home Details for 379 Pine Valley Dr
|
|---|
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Stories: 1Floors: Carpet |
Interior Details Number of Rooms: 6 |
Heating & Cooling Air ConditioningCooling System: Central |
Fireplace & Spa Fireplace |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 2004Year Updated: 2004 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: Single Family Home |
|
|---|
Exterior Home Features Exterior: BrickFoundation Type: SlabPatio |
Parking & Garage GarageParking: Garage Attached |
|
|---|
Lot Area: 8276 sqft |
Price and Tax history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
Feb 14, 2022 Source: NTREIS #14724296 | Sold | -- |
Jan 7, 2022 Source: RE/MAX International #14724296 | Pending | $530,000 |
Jan 7, 2022 Source: NTREIS #14724296 | Contingent | $530,000 |
Dec 16, 2021 Source: NTREIS #14724296 | Listed For Sale | $530,000 |
| Year | Property tax | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,241 | $649,226 |
Home facts updated by county records
Market trends in Fairview
Last updated July 2026
Avg. sale price
โ
Sale-to-List Price
โ
Price per sq ft
โ
Available listings
64
6MoM
Around this home
What Locals Say about Fairview
At least 85 Trulia users voted on each feature.
91 % Say car is needed
89 % Say it's dog friendly
83 % Say parking is easy
79 % Say it's quiet
78 % Say there's holiday spirit
71 % Say there are sidewalks
70 % Say people would walk alone at night
61 % Say yards are well-kept
55 % Say streets are well-lit
53 % Say there's wildlife
52 % Say kids play outside
49 % Say they plan to stay for at least 5 years
47 % Say it's walkable to restaurants
47 % Say neighbors are friendly
42 % Say it's walkable to grocery stores
35 % Say there are community events
Sourced by Trulia users. Learn more about our methodology.
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
Frequently asked questions about 379 Pine Valley Dr
- What is 379 Pine Valley Dr estimated to be worth?Trulia's estimated value for 379 Pine Valley Dr in Fairview, TX is $558,600.
- What is the price history for 379 Pine Valley Dr?379 Pine Valley Dr in Fairview, TX last sold in February 2022.
- Is Fairview a buyer's or seller's market?Fairview is currently a buyer's market, based on recent for-sale activity.
- What do residents say about Fairview?Residents describe Fairview, TX as dog-friendly, easy to park in, and quiet. Most residents say you need a car. See recently sold homes in Fairview, TX.
- Does 379 Pine Valley Dr have air conditioning?Yes, 379 Pine Valley Dr in Fairview, TX has air conditioning.
- How big is the lot at 379 Pine Valley Dr?The lot at 379 Pine Valley Dr in Fairview, TX is about 0.19 acres (8,276 sq ft).

