$695,800
- 3 Beds
- 3 Baths
- 2,872 sqft
371 Pine Valley Dr, Fairview, TX 75069
Est. Refi. Payment $4,459/mo*
Refinance Your HomeHome Value
Trulia Estimate
$696KSince last month
Decreased$13K (-1.8%)Since last year
Decreased$20K (-2.7%)Learn more about this home's value by checking out its Trulia Estimate, the value of nearby homes, and how much similar homes have sold for.
Trulia Estimate
The of this home's value increased by +52% in the last 10 years
| Month | Estimated value |
|---|---|
2026 | |
| August 2026 | $697K |
| August 2026 | $694K |
| July 2026 | $710K |
| June 2026 | $708K |
| May 2026 | $703K |
| April 2026 | $707K |
| March 2026 | $701K |
| February 2026 | $699K |
| January 2026 | $705K |
2025 | |
2024 | |
2023 | |
2022 | |
2021 | |
2020 | |
2019 | |
2018 | |
2017 | |
2016 | |
Comparable sales
These are recently sold homes that have a similar location or other similar features to this home, like bedrooms, bathrooms, and square footage. Get a sense of the expected prices in the area by viewing these homes.Address | Distance | Property Type | Sold Price | Sold Date | Bed | Bath | Sqft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.08 | Single-Family Home | - | 03/12/26 | 4 | 2.5 | 2,554 | |
0.18 | Single-Family Home | - | 07/31/26 | 2 | 2.5 | 2,597 | |
0.27 | Single-Family Home | - | 10/24/25 | 4 | 2.5 | 2,631 | |
0.47 | Single-Family Home | - | 04/30/26 | 3 | 2.5 | 2,631 | |
0.36 | Single-Family Home | - | 09/18/25 | 3 | 2 | 2,467 | |
0.41 | Single-Family Home | - | 02/18/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,665 | |
0.55 | Single-Family Home | - | 03/06/26 | 2 | 2.5 | 2,240 | |
0.49 | Single-Family Home | - | 10/24/25 | 3 | 2 | 2,171 | |
0.16 | Single-Family Home | - | 09/12/25 | 3 | 3 | 2,894 | |
0.52 | Single-Family Home | - | 09/30/25 | 2 | 2.5 | 2,321 |
Nearby home prices
Get a sense of expected prices in the area by checking the value of nearby homes.Address | Distance | Price | Bed | Bath | Sqft | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.03 | $602,700 | 2 | 2 | 1,928 | Off Market | |
0.02 | $656,300 | 2 | 2.5 | 2,597 | Off Market | |
0.04 | $769,000 | 3 | 2.5 | 2,597 | Off Market | |
0.08 | - | 4 | 2.5 | 2,554 | Recently Sold | |
0.09 | $1,354,800 | 6 | 5 | 6,487 | Off Market | |
0.14 | - | 2 | 2 | 2,157 | Recently Sold | |
0.11 | $624,800 | 2 | 2.5 | 2,597 | Off Market | |
0.18 | - | 2 | 2.5 | 2,597 | Recently Sold | |
0.13 | $797,800 | 2 | 3 | 3,101 | Off Market | |
0.16 | $666,700 | 3 | 3 | 2,894 | Off Market | |
0.23 | $749,100 | 2 | 2 | 2,634 | Off Market |
Local Information
-- mins to
Home Highlights
Property Type
Single-Family Home
Year Built
2003
Living Area
2,872 sqft
Price/Sqft
$242
Parking
2 Car Garage
HOA
$295/Monthly
About this House
GREAT OPPORTUNITY to purchase this beautiful, well maintained 3 bdr, 3 bath home with an office and formal dining room for family dinners. Located in the #1 rated Active Adult Community of Heritage Ranch Golf and Country Club in a prime location close to shopping, dining and entertainment.
This home features a tranquil, fenced backyard with a grassy berm for privacy. There is plenty of room for outside entertainment with 2 covered patio areas, mechanical retractable screens and built-in grilling area.
This home is perfect for entertaining with ceramic tile throughout the common areas, hardwood flooring in Dining, Office, Family and two Bedrooms. A nicely appointed kitchen with skylights and a wet bar walkthrough between the dining room. The kitchen and breakfast area open to a large family room with a built in TV cabinet. The glass doored office is located off the foyer and has a full wall of custom shelving and a built-in desk. There are plantations shutters throughout the home. The spacious laundry room includes a sink and countertop for folding clothes. The large secluded primary and one of the secondary bedrooms BOTH have ENSUITE BATHROOMS and the third bedroom shares a hallway bath with the office.
There is a tandem garage perfect for two cars and a golf cart or workshop. There are built in shelves, epoxy floors and a motorized lift into the attic for storage. Updates include two water heaters in 2016, new HVAC in 2017, roof repaired in 2018,
HERITAGE RANCH GOLF & COUNTRY CLUB IS RATED #1 IN THE METROPLEX by the DALLAS MORNING NEWS. This premier guard gated community has resort style amenities with Pickle Ball and Tennis courts, indoor and outdoor pools, a spacious workout facility and hike and bike trails. There are two restaurants to choose from and banquet facilities and many different groups, clubs and events. The golf course is rated one of the BEST PUBLIC GOLF COURSES IN TEXAS by Golf Pass Golfers Choice Survey of 300,000 real golfer reviews!!
This home features a tranquil, fenced backyard with a grassy berm for privacy. There is plenty of room for outside entertainment with 2 covered patio areas, mechanical retractable screens and built-in grilling area.
This home is perfect for entertaining with ceramic tile throughout the common areas, hardwood flooring in Dining, Office, Family and two Bedrooms. A nicely appointed kitchen with skylights and a wet bar walkthrough between the dining room. The kitchen and breakfast area open to a large family room with a built in TV cabinet. The glass doored office is located off the foyer and has a full wall of custom shelving and a built-in desk. There are plantations shutters throughout the home. The spacious laundry room includes a sink and countertop for folding clothes. The large secluded primary and one of the secondary bedrooms BOTH have ENSUITE BATHROOMS and the third bedroom shares a hallway bath with the office.
There is a tandem garage perfect for two cars and a golf cart or workshop. There are built in shelves, epoxy floors and a motorized lift into the attic for storage. Updates include two water heaters in 2016, new HVAC in 2017, roof repaired in 2018,
HERITAGE RANCH GOLF & COUNTRY CLUB IS RATED #1 IN THE METROPLEX by the DALLAS MORNING NEWS. This premier guard gated community has resort style amenities with Pickle Ball and Tennis courts, indoor and outdoor pools, a spacious workout facility and hike and bike trails. There are two restaurants to choose from and banquet facilities and many different groups, clubs and events. The golf course is rated one of the BEST PUBLIC GOLF COURSES IN TEXAS by Golf Pass Golfers Choice Survey of 300,000 real golfer reviews!!
371 Pine Valley Dr, Fairview, TX 75069 is a 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom, 2,872 sqft single-family home built in 2003. It last sold for the $729,450 asking price on Apr 24, 2025. This property is not currently displayed as for sale or rent on Trulia. The Trulia Estimate is $695,800, with a rent estimate of $3,223/month.
Last check for updates: about 2 hours ago
Listed by Lee Laux 0814022, (214) 460-7867
LK Laux Properties LLC, (214) 460-7867
Kathy Laux 0813544, (972) 998-1185
LK Laux Properties LLC, (214) 460-7867
Bought with: Marilyn Kittrell, M Kittrell Properties, INC, (214) 412-7303
Source: NTREIS, MLS#20846755
Home Details for 371 Pine Valley Dr
|
|---|
Interior Details Number of Rooms: 12Types of Rooms: Master Bedroom, Bedroom, Master Bathroom, Breakfast Room Nook, Dining Room, Full Bath, Kitchen, Laundry, Living Room, OfficeWet Bar |
Beds & Baths Number of Bedrooms: 3Number of Bathrooms: 3Number of Bathrooms (full): 3 |
Dimensions and Layout Living Area: 2872 Square Feet |
Appliances & Utilities Utilities: Sewer Available, Water Available, Cable AvailableAppliances: Some Gas Appliances, Dishwasher, Electric Oven, Gas Cooktop, Disposal, Gas Water Heater, Plumbed For Gas, Vented Exhaust FanDishwasherDisposalLaundry: Washer Hookup,Electric Dryer Hookup,Laundry in Utility Room |
Heating & Cooling Has CoolingAir Conditioning: Central Air,Ceiling Fan(s) |
Fireplace & Spa Number of Fireplaces: 1Fireplace: Living RoomHas a Fireplace |
Windows, Doors, Floors & Walls Window: Plantation Shutters, Skylight(s)Flooring: Hardwood |
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Stories: 1Levels: OneFloors: Hardwood |
Security Security: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Gated Community, Smoke Detector(s), Security Guard |
|
|---|
Exterior Home Features Roof: CompositionPatio / Porch: CoveredFencing: Back Yard, MetalExterior: Outdoor GrillFoundation: Slab |
Parking & Garage Number of Garage Spaces: 2Number of Covered Spaces: 2No CarportHas a GarageHas an Attached GarageParking Spaces: 2Parking: Concrete |
Pool Pool: None |
Frontage Not on Waterfront |
Water & Sewer Sewer: Public Sewer |
|
|---|
Cumulative Days on Market: 21 |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 2003 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: ResidentialProperty Subtype: Single Family ResidenceStructure Type: HouseArchitecture: Traditional,Detached |
Building Construction Materials: BrickNot Attached Property |
Property Information Not Included in Sale: Refrigerator which can be purchased as a non-real estate itemParcel Number: R508900A04601 |
|
|---|
Price List Price: $729,450 |
Status Change & Dates Possession Timing: Close Of Escrow |
|
|---|
MLS Status: Closed |
|
|---|
|
|---|
Direction & Address City: FairviewCommunity: Heritage Ranch Add Ph 2c |
School Information Elementary School: HartElementary School District: Lovejoy ISDJr High / Middle School: FordJr High / Middle School District: Lovejoy ISDHigh School: LovejoyHigh School District: Lovejoy ISD |
|
|---|
Community Features: GatedIs a Senior Community |
|
|---|
HOA Fee Includes: All FacilitiesHOA Name: TroonHOA Phone: 972-886-4700Has an HOAHOA Fee: $885/Quarterly |
|
|---|
Lot Area: 6534 sqft |
|
|---|
Listing Terms: Cash, Conventional, FHA |
|
|---|
Mls Number: 20846755Living Area Range Units: Square FeetAttribution Contact: 214-460-7867Above Grade Unfinished Area Units: Square FeetBelow Grade Unfinished Area Units: Square FeetUniversal Property Id: US-48085-N-R508900A04601-R-N |
|
|---|
Gated |
Price and Tax history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
Apr 24, 2025 Source: NTREIS #20846755 | Sold | -- |
Apr 13, 2025 Source: NTREIS #20846755 | Pending | $729,450 |
Apr 5, 2025 Source: NTREIS #20846755 | Contingent | $729,450 |
Mar 15, 2025 Source: NTREIS #20846755 | Listed For Sale | $729,450 |
| Year | Property tax | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,779 | $731,551 |
Home facts updated by county records
Market trends in Fairview
Last updated July 2026
Avg. sale price
โ
Sale-to-List Price
โ
Price per sq ft
โ
Available listings
64
6MoM
Around this home
What Locals Say about Fairview
At least 85 Trulia users voted on each feature.
91 % Say car is needed
89 % Say it's dog friendly
83 % Say parking is easy
79 % Say it's quiet
78 % Say there's holiday spirit
71 % Say there are sidewalks
70 % Say people would walk alone at night
61 % Say yards are well-kept
55 % Say streets are well-lit
53 % Say there's wildlife
52 % Say kids play outside
49 % Say they plan to stay for at least 5 years
47 % Say it's walkable to restaurants
47 % Say neighbors are friendly
42 % Say it's walkable to grocery stores
35 % Say there are community events
Sourced by Trulia users. Learn more about our methodology.
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
IDX information is provided exclusively for personal, non-commercial use, and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing. Information is deemed reliable but not guaranteed.
Frequently asked questions about 371 Pine Valley Dr
- What is 371 Pine Valley Dr estimated to be worth?Trulia's estimated value for 371 Pine Valley Dr in Fairview, TX is $695,800.
- What is the price history for 371 Pine Valley Dr?371 Pine Valley Dr in Fairview, TX last sold in April 2025.
- Is Fairview a buyer's or seller's market?Fairview is currently a buyer's market, based on recent for-sale activity.
- What do residents say about Fairview?Residents describe Fairview, TX as dog-friendly, easy to park in, and quiet. Most residents say you need a car. See recently sold homes in Fairview, TX.
- Does 371 Pine Valley Dr have air conditioning?Yes, 371 Pine Valley Dr in Fairview, TX has air conditioning.
- Does 371 Pine Valley Dr have laundry facilities?Yes, 371 Pine Valley Dr in Fairview, TX has laundry facilities.