$2,897,500
- 3 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 1,596 sqft
376 Paul Ave, Mountain View, CA 94041
Est. Refi. Payment $17,783/mo*
Refinance Your HomeCurrently Off Market - Sold Apr 27, 2017 for $2,100,000
Home Value
Trulia Estimate
$2.9MSince last month
Increased$3K (+0.1%)Since last year
Increased$226K (+8.4%)Since last sale
Increased$797K (+37.9%)Learn more about this home's value by checking out its Trulia Estimate, the value of nearby homes, and how much similar homes have sold for.
Trulia Estimate
The of this home's value increased by +63% in the last 10 years
| Month | Estimated value |
|---|---|
2026 | |
| August 2026 | $2.9M |
| August 2026 | $2.89M |
| July 2026 | $2.89M |
| June 2026 | $2.81M |
| May 2026 | $2.83M |
| April 2026 | $2.79M |
| March 2026 | $2.86M |
| February 2026 | $2.78M |
| January 2026 | $2.62M |
2025 | |
2024 | |
2023 | |
2022 | |
2021 | |
2020 | |
2019 | |
2018 | |
2017 | |
2016 | |
Comparable sales
These are recently sold homes that have a similar location or other similar features to this home, like bedrooms, bathrooms, and square footage. Get a sense of the expected prices in the area by viewing these homes.Address | Distance | Property Type | Sold Price | Sold Date | Bed | Bath | Sqft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.28 | Single-Family Home | $2,205,000 | 10/16/25 | 3 | 2 | 1,275 | |
0.04 | Single-Family Home | $3,755,000 | 07/10/26 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,956 | |
0.20 | Single-Family Home | $2,600,000 | 08/24/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,237 | |
0.18 | Single-Family Home | $2,670,000 | 05/15/26 | 2 | 2 | 1,071 | |
0.41 | Single-Family Home | $2,801,059 | 10/20/25 | 3 | 2 | 1,260 | |
0.32 | Single-Family Home | $2,400,000 | 06/18/26 | 3 | 3 | 1,517 | |
0.39 | Single-Family Home | $2,465,000 | 08/11/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,802 | |
0.48 | Single-Family Home | $2,600,000 | 05/15/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,345 | |
0.27 | Single-Family Home | $2,300,000 | 03/16/26 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,839 | |
0.34 | Single-Family Home | $2,650,000 | 04/22/26 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,432 |
Nearby home prices
Get a sense of expected prices in the area by checking the value of nearby homes.Address | Distance | Price | Bed | Bath | Sqft | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.04 | $3,755,000 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,956 | Recently Sold | |
0.09 | $3,041,700 | 2 | 1.5 | 1,571 | Off Market | |
0.08 | $2,917,500 | 3 | 2 | 1,681 | Off Market | |
0.11 | $2,077,000 | 4 | 2 | 1,739 | Off Market | |
0.13 | $2,721,700 | 6 | 4 | 3,155 | Off Market | |
0.09 | $2,292,800 | 4 | 3 | 1,957 | Off Market | |
0.09 | $4,450,000 | 5 | 4.5 | 3,300 | Recently Sold | |
0.09 | $2,400,800 | 6 | 5 | 2,832 | Off Market | |
0.09 | $4,100,000 | 3 | 2 | 9,480 | Recently Sold | |
0.09 | $3,931,700 | 3 | 2 | 8,596 | Off Market | |
0.09 | $1,740,000 | 2 | 2 | 1,135 | Recently Sold | |
0.09 | $3,360,000 | 3 | 3.5 | 2,166 | For Sale |
Local Information
-- mins to
Home Highlights
Single-Family Home
Built in 1949
1,596 sqft
$1,815/sqft
Garage
About this House
You'll enjoy easy living in this attractive, executive home in the heart of Old Mountain View. As you open the door, you are greeted by the warm exotic Brazilian Teak wood floors, the marble trimmed fireplace surrounded by built in shelves and the light from multiple windows and recessed lighting. What you don't see, but will enjoy, is the 7.1 surround sound speaker system supporting the recessed big screen HDTV area above the fireplace. Ethernet and cable runs are all wired into a closet, so you'll have all the convenience without seeing any of the wires or equipment. Peek into the updated, modern kitchen with granite counters and SS appliances. One more step brings you to the generous walk-in pantry, and laundry room featuring shelving and brand new full sized washer and dryer. All the bedrooms are spacious with large closets, and uniquely arranged for maximum privacy with none being adjacent. The master suite features a large walk-in closet, open glass shower, and private French doors. A beautiful, full bath with double sinks set in granite and a tiled tub separate the other bedrooms. Step outside to enjoy the beautiful, yet low maintenance landscaping that includes a water saving mulched and flowered front yard, orange and lemon trees, backyard putting green and a sunny patio. Close by, only a few minutes walk, will bring you to neighborhood parks, Castro Street with its many shops and eateries, even the library and Performing Arts center. A few more blocks brings you to the MV transportation hub. Catch Caltrain to the city, or take light rail to the game. This is the place you will want to call home.
376 Paul Ave, Mountain View, CA 94041 is a 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom, 1,596 sqft single-family home in Old Mountain View, built in 1949. It last sold for $2,100,000 on Apr 27, 2017. This property is not currently displayed as for sale or rent on Trulia. The Trulia Estimate is $2,897,500, with a rent estimate of $6,104/month.
Home Details for 376 Paul Ave
|
|---|
Heating & Cooling Heating: Forced Air, ElectricAir ConditioningCooling System: CentralHeating Fuel: Forced Air |
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Stories: 1Floors: Carpet, Hardwood |
Interior Details Number of Rooms: 7Types of Rooms: Walk In Closet, Dining Room, Laundry Room, Master Bath, PantryCeiling Fan |
Appliances & Utilities Cable ReadyDishwasherDisposalDryerMicrowaveRefrigeratorWasher |
Fireplace & Spa Fireplace |
Windows, Doors, Floors & Walls Double Paned Windows |
|
|---|
Exterior Home Features Roof: CompositionExterior: StuccoGardenLawnPatioSprinkler System |
Parking & Garage GarageParking Spaces: 2Parking: Garage Attached |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 1949Year Updated: 1949 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: Single Family HomeArchitecture: Other |
|
|---|
Units in Building: 1 |
|
|---|
Lot Area: 5039 sqft |
|
|---|
Sport Court |
Price and Tax history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
Apr 27, 2017 Source: N/A | Sold | $2,100,000 |
Mar 30, 2017 Source: Agent Provided | Pending | $1,698,000 |
Mar 16, 2017 Source: Agent Provided | Listed For Sale | $1,698,000 |
Mar 25, 2008 Source: N/A | Sold | $901,500 |
Mar 20, 2007 Source: N/A | Sold | $800,000 |
| Year | Property tax | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Unavailable | $2,485,969 |
Home facts updated by county records
Market trends in Mountain View
Last updated July 2026
Avg. sale price
$1.81M
$73.67KMoM
Sale-to-List Price
103.6%
2.0%MoM
Price per sq ft
$1.12K
$26MoM
Available listings
122
5MoM
Around this home
What Locals Say about Old Mountain View
At least 66 Trulia users voted on each feature.
93 % Say there are sidewalks
91 % Say it's dog friendly
90 % Say it's walkable to restaurants
74 % Say people would walk alone at night
73 % Say parking is easy
72 % Say streets are well-lit
67 % Say it's walkable to grocery stores
56 % Say car is needed
53 % Say kids play outside
52 % Say yards are well-kept
51 % Say it's quiet
49 % Say there's holiday spirit
45 % Say they plan to stay for at least 5 years
41 % Say neighbors are friendly
36 % Say there are community events
28 % Say there's wildlife
Sourced by Trulia users. Learn more about our methodology.
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
Frequently asked questions about 376 Paul Ave
- What is 376 Paul Ave estimated to be worth?Trulia's estimated value for 376 Paul Ave in Mountain View, CA is $2,897,500.
- What is the price history for 376 Paul Ave?376 Paul Ave in Mountain View, CA last sold for $2,100,000 in April 2017.
- Is Mountain View a buyer's or seller's market?Mountain View is currently a seller's market, based on recent for-sale activity.
- What's the median sale price in Mountain View?The median sale price in Mountain View is $1.81M. That is down $73.67K from the prior month.
- Does 376 Paul Ave have air conditioning?Yes, 376 Paul Ave in Mountain View, CA has air conditioning.
- Does 376 Paul Ave have laundry facilities?Yes, 376 Paul Ave in Mountain View, CA has in-unit laundry.

