$533,300
- 4 Beds
- 4.5 Baths
- 4,127 sqft (on 1.23 acres)
375 E Mountainside Dr, Pueblo West, CO 81007
Est. Refi. Payment $3,083/mo*
Refinance Your HomeCurrently Off Market - Sold Aug 26, 2025 for $550,000
Home Value
Trulia Estimate
$533KSince last month
Decreased$3K (-0.5%)Since last year
Decreased$15K (-2.8%)Since last sale
Decreased$15K (-2.8%)Learn more about this home's value by checking out its Trulia Estimate, the value of nearby homes, and how much similar homes have sold for.
Trulia Estimate
The of this home's value increased by +81% in the last 10 years
| Month | Estimated value |
|---|---|
2026 | |
| August 2026 | $535K |
| August 2026 | $534K |
| July 2026 | $537K |
| June 2026 | $537K |
| May 2026 | $533K |
| April 2026 | $537K |
| March 2026 | $531K |
| February 2026 | $542K |
| January 2026 | $541K |
2025 | |
2024 | |
2023 | |
2022 | |
2021 | |
2020 | |
2019 | |
2018 | |
2017 | |
2016 | |
Comparable sales
These are recently sold homes that have a similar location or other similar features to this home, like bedrooms, bathrooms, and square footage. Get a sense of the expected prices in the area by viewing these homes.Address | Distance | Property Type | Sold Price | Sold Date | Bed | Bath | Sqft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.29 | Single-Family Home | $525,000 | 06/18/26 | 4 | 4.5 | 4,140 | |
0.09 | Single-Family Home | $499,000 | 05/05/26 | 4 | 4 | 2,493 | |
0.21 | Single-Family Home | $1,075,000 | 12/31/25 | 5 | 6 | 5,670 | |
0.44 | Single-Family Home | $475,000 | 03/10/26 | 4 | 4 | 2,524 | |
0.44 | Single-Family Home | $910,000 | 09/30/25 | 4 | 8.5 | 6,248 | |
0.82 | Single-Family Home | $500,000 | 04/02/26 | 5 | 4.5 | 4,656 | |
0.90 | Single-Family Home | $660,000 | 10/15/25 | 5 | 4 | 4,575 | |
1.20 | Single-Family Home | $620,000 | 07/21/26 | 5 | 3 | 4,308 | |
1.26 | Single-Family Home | $555,000 | 08/28/26 | 4 | 3.5 | 3,466 |
Nearby home prices
Get a sense of expected prices in the area by checking the value of nearby homes.Address | Distance | Price | Bed | Bath | Sqft | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.09 | $499,000 | 4 | 4 | 2,493 | Recently Sold | |
0.11 | $36,000 | - | - | - | Recently Sold | |
0.13 | $39,000 | - | - | - | For Sale | |
0.11 | $502,900 | 3 | 4.5 | 2,760 | Off Market | |
0.14 | $35,500 | - | - | - | Recently Sold | |
0.16 | $54,900 | - | - | - | For Sale | |
0.17 | $35,500 | - | - | - | Recently Sold | |
0.18 | $469,000 | - | - | - | Recently Sold | |
0.17 | - | - | - | - | Off Market | |
0.23 | $388,300 | 3 | 3 | 2,792 | Off Market | |
0.21 | $1,075,000 | 5 | 6 | 5,670 | Recently Sold |
Local Information
-- mins to
Home Highlights
Single-Family Home
Built in 2003
1.23 acre lot
4,127 sqft
$129/sqft
2 Car Garage
About this House
Lovely Liberty Point custom home with 4127 square feet sits on a corner lot, has a finished walk-out basement, fenced yard, & 100 foot wide easement behind property and a 20 foot wide easement to the right of the property adding open space and privacy. Great open floor plan with a bright entry that has a skylight and leads the spacious vaulted ceiling great room with a 3-way gas log fireplace open to the living room, dining area and kitchen with ample cabinets w/pullouts, counter space, lighted pantry and breakfast bar area.The laundry room is off the kitchen and has a sink and built-in ironing board and leads to big 690 sq ft 3 car garage (two car garage door) with windows and workspace.and there is a neat office or big storage area off the main level laundry. The nice sized primary has a walk-in closet, newer flooring, a remodeled bath with walk-in shower and freestanding soaker tub and deck access. The main level bedrooms are good sized and 1 has a walk-in closet. There is a large covered deck w/gas hookup for grill, perfect for outdoor enjoyment, mountain & city light views and it overlooks the backyard with raised garden beds. The finished walk-out basement has a 4th bedroom, family room, and game room (could be 5th bedroom) & a full bath. And there is more: a 30'x32 insulated Cleary building w/concrete floor, RV Camper 45 amp service, shelving & 10'x10' doors. Quick access to Pueblo West, Highway 50, & Pueblo Reservoir. Paved road, quick walk to Liberty Point Overlook
375 E Mountainside Dr, Pueblo West, CO 81007 is a 4 bedroom, 4 bathroom, 4,127 sqft single-family home in Pueblo West, built in 2003. It last sold for $550,000 on Aug 26, 2025 (3% below the $565,000 asking price). This property is not currently displayed as for sale or rent on Trulia. The Trulia Estimate is $533,300, with a rent estimate of $3,713/month.
Last check for updates: about 16 hours ago
Listed by Team Gets It Done, (719) 547-1722
RE/MAX Of Pueblo Inc
Bought with: Jessica Craig, (719) 242-6203, Homes R Us Colorado LLLP
Source: PAR, MLS#231972

Home Details for 375 E Mountainside Dr
|
|---|
MLS Status: Sold |
|
|---|
Interior Details Basement: Full,Partially Finished/Livable,Sump PumpNumber of Rooms: 8Types of Rooms: Master Bedroom, Bedroom 2, Bedroom 3, Bedroom 4, Dining Room, Family Room, Kitchen, Living Room |
Beds & Baths Number of Bedrooms: 4Main Level Bedrooms: 3Number of Bathrooms: 4Number of Bathrooms (full): 4Number of Bathrooms (half): 1 |
Dimensions and Layout Living Area: 4127 Square Feet |
Fireplace & Spa Number of Fireplaces: 1Has a FireplaceNo Spa |
Windows, Doors, Floors & Walls Window: Window CoveringsFlooring: Hardwood, Tile |
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Floors: Hardwood, Tile |
View Has a ViewView: Mountain(s) |
Security Security: Smoke Detector/CO |
|
|---|
Exterior Home Features Patio / Porch: Patio-Open-Front, Patio-Covered-Front, Patio-Covered-Rear, Deck-Covered-RearNo Private Pool |
Parking & Garage Number of Garage Spaces: 2Number of Covered Spaces: 6No CarportHas a GarageHas an Attached GarageParking Spaces: 6Parking: RV Access/Parking,2 Car Garage Attached,4+ Car Garage Detached,Garage Door Opener |
Frontage Road Surface Type: Paved |
Farm & Range Allowed to Raise HorsesDoes Not Include Irrigation Water Rights |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 2003 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: ResidentialProperty Subtype: Single Family ResidenceArchitecture: Ranch |
Building Does Not Include Home Warranty |
|
|---|
Price List Price: $565,000 |
|
|---|
|
|---|
Direction & Address City: Pueblo WestCommunity: Pueblo West Liberty Point |
School Information Elementary School District: 70Jr High / Middle School District: 70High School District: 70 |
|
|---|
Building Area Building Area: 4127 Square Feet |
|
|---|
Lot Area: 1.23 Acres |
|
|---|
Special Conditions: Standard |
|
|---|
BasementMls Number: 231972 |
Price and Tax history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
Aug 26, 2025 Source: PAR #231972 | Sold | $550,000 |
May 12, 2025 Source: PAR #231972 | Listed For Sale | $565,000 |
Dec 23, 2020 Source: N/A | Sold | $400,000 |
Nov 2, 2020 Source: Agent Provided | Pending | $375,000 |
Oct 29, 2020 Source: Agent Provided | Listed For Sale | $375,000 |
Mar 24, 2017 Source: PAR #163926 | Sold | $295,000 |
Oct 4, 2016 Source: Agent Provided | Listed For Sale | $295,000 |
| Year | Property tax | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,423 | $623,751 |
Home facts updated by county records
Market trends in Pueblo West
Last updated July 2026
Avg. sale price
$397K
$7.48KMoM
Sale-to-List Price
99.1%
0.1%MoM
Price per sq ft
$165
$1MoM
Available listings
274
7MoM
Around this home
What Locals Say about Pueblo West
At least 194 Trulia users voted on each feature.
93 % Say car is needed
88 % Say parking is easy
82 % Say yards are well-kept
81 % Say there's wildlife
80 % Say it's dog friendly
77 % Say it's quiet
77 % Say there's holiday spirit
62 % Say they plan to stay for at least 5 years
60 % Say people would walk alone at night
59 % Say kids play outside
52 % Say neighbors are friendly
26 % Say there are community events
16 % Say it's walkable to grocery stores
14 % Say it's walkable to restaurants
Sourced by Trulia users. Learn more about our methodology.
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections

IDX information is provided exclusively for personal, non-commercial use, and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing. Information is deemed reliable but not guaranteed.
Frequently asked questions about 375 E Mountainside Dr
- What is 375 E Mountainside Dr estimated to be worth?Trulia's estimated value for 375 E Mountainside Dr in Pueblo West, CO is $533,300.
- What is the price history for 375 E Mountainside Dr?375 E Mountainside Dr in Pueblo West, CO last sold for $550,000 in August 2025.
- Is Pueblo West a buyer's or seller's market?Pueblo West is currently a buyer's market, based on recent for-sale activity.
- What's the median sale price in Pueblo West?The median sale price in Pueblo West is $397K. That is down $7.48K from the prior month.
- How big is the lot at 375 E Mountainside Dr?The lot at 375 E Mountainside Dr in Pueblo West, CO is about 1.2 acres.
- Does 375 E Mountainside Dr have a garage?Yes, 375 E Mountainside Dr in Pueblo West, CO has an attached garage.

