Listed by DONALD KEARNEY, ALTA REALTY GROUP CA, INC, (951) 323-4561 . Bought with Re/Max Top Producers
$359,900
- 1 Bed
- 1 Bath
- 740 sqft
375 Central Ave #139, Riverside, CA 92507
Est. Refi. Payment $2,271/mo*
Refinance Your HomeCurrently Off Market - Sold Jan 6, 2025 for $355,000
Home Value
Trulia Estimate
$360KSince last month
Increased$6K (+1.7%)Since last year
Increased$9K (+2.6%)Since last sale
Increased$8K (+2.2%)Learn more about this home's value by checking out its Trulia Estimate, the value of nearby homes, and how much similar homes have sold for.
Trulia Estimate
The of this home's value increased by +100% in the last 10 years
| Month | Estimated value |
|---|---|
2026 | |
| August 2026 | $363K |
| August 2026 | $360K |
| July 2026 | $357K |
| June 2026 | $352K |
| May 2026 | $351K |
| March 2026 | $356K |
| February 2026 | $352K |
| January 2026 | $350K |
2025 | |
2024 | |
2023 | |
2022 | |
2021 | |
2020 | |
2019 | |
2018 | |
2017 | |
2016 | |
Comparable sales
These are recently sold homes that have a similar location or other similar features to this home, like bedrooms, bathrooms, and square footage. Get a sense of the expected prices in the area by viewing these homes.Address | Distance | Property Type | Sold Price | Sold Date | Bed | Bath | Sqft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.00 | Condo | $342,000 | 04/13/26 | 1 | 1 | 740 | |
0.00 | Condo | $355,000 | 09/24/25 | 1 | 1 | 740 | |
0.08 | Condo | $349,500 | 08/28/26 | 1 | 1 | 740 | |
0.23 | Condo | $315,000 | 07/31/26 | 1 | 1 | 822 | |
0.42 | Condo | $358,000 | 11/06/25 | 1 | 1 | 822 | |
0.00 | Condo | $355,000 | 09/15/25 | 1 | 1 | 740 | |
0.00 | Condo | $405,000 | 04/09/26 | 2 | 2 | 1,121 | |
0.05 | Condo | $340,000 | 08/03/26 | 1 | 1 | 740 | |
0.29 | Condo | $390,000 | 11/25/25 | 2 | 2 | 1,076 | |
0.29 | Condo | $355,000 | 02/17/26 | 1 | 1 | 822 |
Nearby home prices
Get a sense of expected prices in the area by checking the value of nearby homes.Address | Distance | Price | Bed | Bath | Sqft | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.00 | $440,800 | 2 | 2 | 1,121 | Off Market | |
0.00 | $333,400 | 1 | 1 | 740 | Off Market | |
0.00 | $405,000 | 2 | 2 | 1,121 | Recently Sold | |
0.00 | $431,600 | 2 | 2 | 1,121 | Off Market | |
0.00 | $380,000 | 1 | 1 | 740 | For Sale | |
0.00 | $359,600 | 1 | 1 | 740 | Off Market | |
0.00 | $438,400 | 2 | 2 | 1,121 | Off Market | |
0.00 | $342,000 | 1 | 1 | 740 | Recently Sold | |
0.00 | $341,300 | 1 | 1 | 740 | Off Market | |
0.00 | $366,100 | 1 | 1 | 740 | Off Market | |
0.00 | $358,800 | 1 | 1 | 740 | For Sale |
Local Information
-- mins to
Home Highlights
Condo
Built in 1997
740 sqft
$486/sqft
HOA $350/mo
About this House
Riverside Condo with fresh upgrades in the Canyon Crest Town Center Area of Riverside. Ready to move in!
Sonata at Canyon Crest is a popular Condo community that is located within minutes of the
Canyon Crest Town Center and the University of California in Riverside, California. Built-in 1997,
Sonata at Canyon Crest is comprised of 208 luxury units. This complex offers several floor plans that feature
large balconies and spacious living rooms, residents are attracted to Sonata at Canyon Crest because of the
quiet neighborhood, fantastic amenities, and lovely views. It is also a short distance to the Freeway access,
the Santa Ana River, the Sycamore Canyon Wilderness Park, and the Canyon Crest Country Golf Club. This
community offers a swimming pool, spa, sauna, tennis court fitness room, barbecue, clubhouse, and assigned
carport parking.
Sonata at Canyon Crest is a popular Condo community that is located within minutes of the
Canyon Crest Town Center and the University of California in Riverside, California. Built-in 1997,
Sonata at Canyon Crest is comprised of 208 luxury units. This complex offers several floor plans that feature
large balconies and spacious living rooms, residents are attracted to Sonata at Canyon Crest because of the
quiet neighborhood, fantastic amenities, and lovely views. It is also a short distance to the Freeway access,
the Santa Ana River, the Sycamore Canyon Wilderness Park, and the Canyon Crest Country Golf Club. This
community offers a swimming pool, spa, sauna, tennis court fitness room, barbecue, clubhouse, and assigned
carport parking.
375 Central Ave #139, Riverside, CA 92507 is a 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom, 740 sqft condo in Canyon Crest, built in 1997. It last sold for $355,000 on Jan 6, 2025 (3% below the $365,000 asking price). This property is not currently displayed as for sale or rent on Trulia. The Trulia Estimate is $359,900, with a rent estimate of $1,945/month.
Home Details for 375 Central Ave #139
|
|---|
Interior Details Number of Rooms: 10Types of Rooms: Master Bedroom, Bedroom, Master Bathroom, Bathroom, Entry Foyer, Kitchen, Laundry, Living Room, Other |
Beds & Baths Number of Bedrooms: 1Main Level Bedrooms: 1Number of Bathrooms: 1Number of Bathrooms (full): 1Number of Bathrooms (main level): 1 |
Dimensions and Layout Living Area: 740 Square Feet |
Appliances & Utilities Appliances: Electric Cooktop, Electric Range, WasherLaundry: Washer Hookup,Electric Dryer Hookup,Inside,Laundry Closet,StackedWasher |
Heating & Cooling Heating: CentralHas CoolingAir Conditioning: Central Air,ElectricHas HeatingHeating Fuel: Central |
Fireplace & Spa Fireplace: NoneNo Fireplace |
Windows, Doors, Floors & Walls Common Walls: 1 Common Wall |
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Stories: 1Number of Stories: 1Levels: OneEntry Location: front door |
View Has a ViewView: City Lights, Neighborhood |
|
|---|
Exterior Home Features No Private Pool |
Parking & Garage No GarageNo Attached GarageParking: Assigned |
Pool Pool: Association |
Frontage Not on Waterfront |
Water & Sewer Sewer: Public Sewer |
Surface & Elevation Elevation Units: Feet |
|
|---|
Cumulative Days on Market: 44 |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 1997 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: ResidentialProperty Subtype: CondominiumStructure Type: QuadruplexArchitecture: Quadruplex |
Building Not a New ConstructionAttached To Another StructureNo Additional Parcels |
Property Information Not Included in Sale: noneParcel Number: 253262069 |
|
|---|
Price List Price: $365,000 |
Status Change & Dates Off Market Date: Sat Dec 07 2024 |
|
|---|
MLS Status: Closed |
|
|---|
Direction & Address City: Riverside |
School Information High School District: Riverside Unified |
|
|---|
Community Features: Foothills, Golf, Gutter(s), Hiking, Mountainous, Storm Drain(s), Street Lights, SidewalksNot Senior CommunityUnits in Building: 208 |
|
|---|
HOA Fee Includes: Pest Control, SewerHOA Name: Progressive Property Management Inc.HOA Phone: 951-956-6979Association for this Listing: California Regional MLSHas an HOAHOA Fee: $350/Monthly |
|
|---|
Lot Area: 1121 sqft |
|
|---|
Special Conditions: Standard |
|
|---|
Contingencies: noneListing Terms: Cash, Conventional, Submit |
|
|---|
Mls Number: IV24220363Living Area Range Units: Square FeetAttribution Contact: 951-323-4561Common Interest: CondominiumUniversal Property Id: US-06065-N-253262069-R-N |
|
|---|
HOA Amenities: Call for Rules,Clubhouse,Controlled Access,Fitness Center,Fire Pit,Maintenance Grounds,Meeting Room,Outdoor Cooking Area,Barbecue,Pool,Guard,Sauna,Spa/Hot Tub,Security,Tennis Court(s),Trail(s),Trash,Cable TV,Utilities,Water |
Price and Tax history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
Jan 6, 2025 Source: CRMLS #IV24220363 | Sold | $355,000 |
Dec 15, 2024 Source: CRMLS #IV24220363 | Pending | $365,000 |
Oct 24, 2024 Source: CRMLS #IV24220363 | Listed For Sale | $365,000 |
Mar 5, 2010 Source: N/A | Sold | $96,000 |
Jun 25, 2009 Source: Agent Provided | ListingRemoved | $123,000 |
May 14, 2009 Source: Agent Provided | PriceChange | $123,000 Price decreased by 5% |
Apr 25, 2009 Source: Agent Provided | Listed For Sale | $130,000 |
Sep 1, 2005 Source: N/A | Sold | $211,500 |
| Year | Property tax | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Unavailable | $362,099 |
Home facts updated by county records
Market trends in Riverside
Last updated July 2026
Avg. sale price
$657K
$6.67KMoM
Sale-to-List Price
100.0%
Price per sq ft
$382
$2MoM
Available listings
697
15MoM
Around this home
What Locals Say about Canyon Crest
At least 147 Trulia users voted on each feature.
93 % Say it's dog friendly
92 % Say there are sidewalks
83 % Say car is needed
79 % Say parking is easy
78 % Say streets are well-lit
77 % Say people would walk alone at night
76 % Say there's holiday spirit
70 % Say it's quiet
69 % Say it's walkable to grocery stores
65 % Say there's wildlife
65 % Say yards are well-kept
63 % Say it's walkable to restaurants
59 % Say they plan to stay for at least 5 years
57 % Say neighbors are friendly
44 % Say kids play outside
24 % Say there are community events
Sourced by Trulia users. Learn more about our methodology.
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections

The multiple listing data appearing on this website, or contained in reports produced therefrom, is owned and copyrighted by California Regional Multiple Listing Service, Inc. ("CRMLS") and is protected by all applicable copyright laws. Information provided is for viewer's personal, non-commercial use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties the viewer may be interested in purchasing. All listing data, including but not limited to square footage and lot size is believed to be accurate, but the listing Agent, listing Broker and CRMLS and its affiliates do not warrant or guarantee such accuracy. The viewer should independently verify the listed data prior to making any decisions based on such information by personal inspection and/or contacting a real estate professional.
Based on information from California Regional Multiple Listing Service, Inc. as of 2026-09-04 00:45:48 PDT and /or other sources. All data, including all measurements and calculations of area, is obtained from various sources and has not been, and will not be, verified by broker or MLS. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information
Based on information from California Regional Multiple Listing Service, Inc. as of 2026-09-04 00:45:48 PDT and /or other sources. All data, including all measurements and calculations of area, is obtained from various sources and has not been, and will not be, verified by broker or MLS. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information
Frequently asked questions about 375 Central Ave #139
- What is 375 Central Ave #139 estimated to be worth?Trulia's estimated value for 375 Central Ave #139 in Riverside, CA is $359,900.
- What is the price history for 375 Central Ave #139?375 Central Ave #139 in Riverside, CA last sold for $355,000 in January 2025.
- Is Riverside a buyer's or seller's market?Riverside is currently a seller's market, based on recent for-sale activity.
- What's the median sale price in Riverside?The median sale price in Riverside is $657K. That is up $6.67K from the prior month.
- Does 375 Central Ave #139 have air conditioning?Yes, 375 Central Ave #139 in Riverside, CA has air conditioning.
- Does 375 Central Ave #139 have a pool?Yes, 375 Central Ave #139 in Riverside, CA has a pool.