$775,000
Last sold price
- 4 Beds
- 2,194 sqft (on 1 acre)
369 Treehaven Ln, Kenwood, CA 95452
Currently Off Market - Sold Jul 8, 2021 for $775,000
Home Value
Learn more about this home's value by checking out the value of nearby homes and how much similar homes have sold for.
Comparable sales
These are recently sold homes that have a similar location or other similar features to this home, like bedrooms, bathrooms, and square footage. Get a sense of the expected prices in the area by viewing these homes.Address | Distance | Property Type | Sold Price | Sold Date | Bed | Bath | Sqft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.83 | Lot/Land | $10,500,000 | 05/01/26 | 2 | - | 638 | |
0.86 | Lot/Land | $1,600,000 | 08/11/26 | - | 648 | ||
2.48 | Lot/Land | $300,000 | 05/14/26 | 3 | 3 | 2,464 | |
0.83 | Lot/Land | $350,000 | 08/04/26 | - | - | ||
2.57 | Lot/Land | $800,000 | 04/07/26 | 1 | - | 840 | |
2.89 | Lot/Land | $450,000 | 02/18/26 | 3 | 2 | 2,897 | |
1.60 | Lot/Land | $100,000 | 04/15/26 | - | - | ||
2.49 | Lot/Land | $378,000 | 06/17/26 | - | - | ||
3.77 | Lot/Land | $1,800,000 | 09/10/25 | - | - | ||
4.44 | Lot/Land | $155,000 | 10/30/25 | - | - |
Nearby home prices
Get a sense of expected prices in the area by checking the value of nearby homes.Address | Distance | Price | Bed | Bath | Sqft | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.10 | $1,090,000 | 2 | 2 | 1,453 | Recently Sold | |
0.16 | $971,800 | 3 | 2 | 1,333 | Off Market | |
0.22 | $807,600 | 3 | 1.5 | 1,176 | Off Market | |
0.23 | $845,100 | 3 | 1 | 1,075 | Off Market | |
0.23 | $889,000 | 3 | 1 | 1,075 | Off Market | |
0.25 | $1,200,000 | 3 | 2 | 1,943 | Recently Sold | |
0.25 | $872,300 | 3 | 1 | 1,419 | Off Market | |
0.29 | $4,181,500 | 3 | 3 | 3,025 | Off Market | |
0.38 | $3,475,600 | 3 | 2 | 3,226 | Off Market | |
0.38 | $1,252,800 | 3 | 2 | 2,004 | Off Market | |
0.43 | $1,929,100 | 2 | 2 | 2,098 | Off Market | |
0.43 | $1,448,200 | 3 | 2 | 2,039 | Off Market |
Local Information
-- mins to
Home Highlights
Lot/Land
Built in 1981
1 acre lot
2,194 sqft
Garage
About this House
Kenwood is making a comeback. This special lot is located in a very special neighborhood, bordering an established vineyard and unobstructed views of Hood Mountain. Once a 2900 +/- sq. ft., 4 bedroom home with beautiful gardens, room for a pool and ready to be that once again. The lot has been cleared, has the certificate of clearance and the septic system has been inspected. It is now ready for you to make this your future home.
369 Treehaven Ln, Kenwood, CA 95452 is a 4 bedroom, 2,194 sqft lot/land built in 1981. It last sold for $775,000 on Jul 8, 2021. This property is not currently displayed as for sale or rent on Trulia.
Home Details for 369 Treehaven Ln
|
|---|
Heating & Cooling Heating: GasHeating Fuel: Gas |
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Stories: 2 |
Interior Details Number of Rooms: 8 |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 1981Year Updated: 1982 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: Lot LandArchitecture: Other |
|
|---|
Parking & Garage GarageParking: Garage Attached |
|
|---|
Units in Building: 1 |
|
|---|
Lot Area: 1 acre |
Price and Tax history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
Jul 8, 2021 Source: BAREIS #321020196 | Sold | $775,000 |
Oct 12, 2018 Source: BAREIS #21822555 | Sold | $651,111 |
Sep 5, 2018 Source: Agent Provided | Listed For Sale | $575,000 |
Jul 22, 2005 Source: N/A | Sold | $1,249,500 |
Sep 3, 1993 Source: N/A | Sold | $349,500 |
| Year | Property tax | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Unavailable | $838,884 |
Home facts updated by county records
Market trends in Kenwood
Last updated July 2026
Avg. sale price
—
Sale-to-List Price
—
Price per sq ft
—
Available listings
10
1MoM
Around this home
What Locals Say about Kenwood
At least 7 Trulia users voted on each feature.
100 % Say car is needed
100 % Say yards are well-kept
100 % Say parking is easy
91 % Say there's wildlife
90 % Say there are community events
89 % Say it's quiet
88 % Say neighbors are friendly
88 % Say they plan to stay for at least 5 years
86 % Say there's holiday spirit
82 % Say people would walk alone at night
80 % Say it's dog friendly
75 % Say it's walkable to restaurants
33 % Say kids play outside
29 % Say it's walkable to grocery stores
Sourced by Trulia users. Learn more about our methodology.
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
Frequently asked questions about 369 Treehaven Ln
- What is the price history for 369 Treehaven Ln?369 Treehaven Ln in Kenwood, CA last sold for $775,000 in July 2021.
- Is Kenwood a buyer's or seller's market?Kenwood is currently a seller's market, based on recent for-sale activity.
- What do residents say about Kenwood?Residents describe Kenwood, CA as well-kept, easy to park in, and community-oriented. Most residents say you need a car. See recently sold homes in Kenwood, CA.
- What are the closest schools to 369 Treehaven Ln?The closest schools to 369 Treehaven Ln in Kenwood, CA are Kenwood Elementary School (rated 8/10), Maria Carrillo High School (rated 9/10), Rincon Valley Middle School (rated 5/10).

