$247,000
- 3 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 1,888 sqft (on 10 acres)
368 PO Box, Mountain View, MO 65548
Est. Refi. Payment $1,459/mo*
Refinance Your HomeHome Value
Trulia Estimate
$247KSince last month
Decreased$6K (-2.4%)Since last year
Increased$1K (+0.4%)Learn more about this home's value by checking out its Trulia Estimate, the value of nearby homes, and how much similar homes have sold for.
Trulia Estimate
The of this home's value increased by +178% in the last 10 years
| Month | Estimated value |
|---|---|
2026 | |
| August 2026 | $249K |
| August 2026 | $247K |
| July 2026 | $255K |
| June 2026 | $252K |
| May 2026 | $253K |
| April 2026 | $250K |
| March 2026 | $239K |
| February 2026 | $238K |
| January 2026 | $233K |
2025 | |
2024 | |
2023 | |
2022 | |
2021 | |
2020 | |
2019 | |
2018 | |
2017 | |
2016 | |
Comparable sales
These are recently sold homes that have a similar location or other similar features to this home, like bedrooms, bathrooms, and square footage. Get a sense of the expected prices in the area by viewing these homes.Address | Distance | Property Type | Sold Price | Sold Date | Bed | Bath | Sqft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1.07 | Single-Family Home | - | 05/08/26 | 3 | 1.5 | 1,896 | |
1.02 | Single-Family Home | - | 04/27/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,200 | |
1.67 | Single-Family Home | - | 06/05/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,290 |
Nearby home prices
Get a sense of expected prices in the area by checking the value of nearby homes.Address | Distance | Price | Bed | Bath | Sqft | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.32 | $64,900 | - | - | - | For Sale | |
0.51 | $76,800 | 3 | 1 | 1,164 | Off Market | |
0.69 | $281,000 | 3 | 2 | 1,730 | Off Market | |
1.02 | - | 3 | 2 | 1,200 | Recently Sold | |
1.07 | - | 3 | 1.5 | 1,896 | Recently Sold | |
1.14 | $109,900 | Studio | - | - | For Sale |
Local Information
-- mins to
Home Highlights
Property Type
Single-Family Home
Year Built
1975
Lot Size
10 acres
Living Area
1,888 sqft
Price/Sqft
$131
About this House
This home was stripped down to the studs and remodeled in 2006 by the seller. Oak Cabinets, Island and 8x15 Breakfast area in Kitchen. Limestone Tile Mantel and Hearth for wood burning Fireplace. Master has 8x10 Private bath. Nice Cabinetry & Utility Sink in Laundry room. All bedrooms have walk-in closets.80x80 Garden Spot, small pond, 46x60 Hay Barn and 28x32 steel framed shop is insulated and has 100 amp service panel. Mostly Open this home is offered on 3 or 5 or 10 acre splits. Sits close to Jacks Fork River in Ozarks National Riverways area of Mark Twain National ForestThis property offered 3 ways: 3 or 5 or 10 acres m/l.
368 PO Box, Mountain View, MO 65548 is a 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom, 1,888 sqft single-family home built in 1975. This property is not currently displayed as for sale or rent on Trulia. The Trulia Estimate is $247,000, with a rent estimate of $1,462/month.
Home Details for 368 PO Box
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 1975 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: Single Family Home |
|
|---|
Lot Area: 10.00 acres |
Price and Tax history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
May 11, 2016 Source: Agent Provided | ListingRemoved | $174,500 |
May 10, 2016 Source: Agent Provided | PriceChange | $174,500 Price increased by 6% |
May 6, 2016 Source: Agent Provided | PriceChange | $164,500 Price increased by 4% |
May 5, 2016 Source: Agent Provided | Listed For Sale | $157,500 |
Market trends in Mountain View
Last updated July 2026
Avg. sale price
—
Sale-to-List Price
—
Price per sq ft
—
Available listings
43
5MoM
Around this home
What Locals Say about Mountain View
At least 7 Trulia users voted on each feature.
100 % Say it's dog friendly
90 % Say car is needed
89 % Say parking is easy
78 % Say people would walk alone at night
75 % Say yards are well-kept
70 % Say there's wildlife
69 % Say kids play outside
67 % Say there's holiday spirit
62 % Say it's walkable to grocery stores
58 % Say it's quiet
55 % Say neighbors are friendly
38 % Say it's walkable to restaurants
33 % Say there are community events
30 % Say streets are well-lit
30 % Say they plan to stay for at least 5 years
20 % Say there are sidewalks
Sourced by Trulia users. Learn more about our methodology.
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
Frequently asked questions about 368 PO Box
- What is 368 PO Box estimated to be worth?Trulia's estimated value for 368 PO Box in Mountain View, MO is $247,000.
- Is Mountain View a buyer's or seller's market?Mountain View is currently a buyer's market, based on recent for-sale activity.
- What do residents say about Mountain View?Residents describe Mountain View, MO as dog-friendly, easy to park in, and well-kept. Most residents say you need a car. See recently sold homes in Mountain View, MO.
- What are the closest schools to 368 PO Box?The closest schools to 368 PO Box in Mountain View, MO are Liberty Middle School (rated 6/10), Liberty Sr. High School (rated 7/10), Mountain View Elementary School (Pre-K, rated 7/10).
- How big is the lot at 368 PO Box?The lot at 368 PO Box in Mountain View, MO is about 10 acres.