$326,300
- Studio
368 E Main St, Middletown, NY 10940
Est. Refi. Payment $2,268/mo*
Refinance Your HomeHome Value
Trulia Estimate
$326KSince last month
Increased$57K (+20.9%)Since last year
Decreased$16K (-4.8%)Learn more about this home's value by checking out its Trulia Estimate, the value of nearby homes, and how much similar homes have sold for.
Trulia Estimate
The of this home's value increased by +95% in the last 10 years
| Month | Estimated value |
|---|---|
2026 | |
| August 2026 | $328K |
| August 2026 | $326K |
| July 2026 | $271K |
| June 2026 | $254K |
| May 2026 | $291K |
| April 2026 | $284K |
| March 2026 | $281K |
| February 2026 | $329K |
| January 2026 | $257K |
2025 | |
2024 | |
2023 | |
2022 | |
2021 | |
2020 | |
2019 | |
2018 | |
2017 | |
2016 | |
Comparable sales
These are recently sold homes that have a similar location or other similar features to this home, like bedrooms, bathrooms, and square footage. Get a sense of the expected prices in the area by viewing these homes.Address | Distance | Property Type | Sold Price | Sold Date | Bed | Bath | Sqft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.09 | Single-Family Home | $482,500 | 10/06/25 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,872 | |
0.14 | Single-Family Home | $280,000 | 06/15/26 | 2 | 1 | 864 | |
0.12 | Single-Family Home | $325,000 | 06/10/26 | 3 | 1 | 914 | |
0.25 | Single-Family Home | $481,000 | 07/17/26 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,508 | |
0.18 | Single-Family Home | $142,000 | 06/11/26 | 1 | 1 | 475 | |
0.38 | Single-Family Home | $145,000 | 01/29/26 | 3 | 1 | 725 | |
0.47 | Single-Family Home | $605,000 | 02/26/26 | 4 | 3.5 | 2,760 | |
0.31 | Single-Family Home | $401,000 | 01/05/26 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,643 | |
0.22 | Single-Family Home | $500,000 | 04/14/26 | 3 | 2.5 | 2,211 | |
0.52 | Single-Family Home | $268,745 | 02/17/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,523 |
Nearby home prices
Get a sense of expected prices in the area by checking the value of nearby homes.Address | Distance | Price | Bed | Bath | Sqft | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.10 | $291,100 | 2 | 1 | 940 | Off Market | |
0.08 | $425,500 | 4 | 2 | 1,370 | Off Market | |
0.09 | $465,500 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,872 | Off Market | |
0.12 | $325,000 | 3 | 1 | 914 | Recently Sold | |
0.14 | $149,000 | 2 | 1 | 672 | Off Market | |
0.13 | $319,500 | 3 | 1 | 1,040 | Off Market | |
0.17 | $159,000 | - | - | - | For Sale | |
0.15 | $449,900 | 3 | 3 | 1,688 | Off Market | |
0.18 | $142,000 | 1 | 1 | 475 | Recently Sold | |
0.19 | $305,000 | 2 | 1 | 689 | For Sale | |
0.18 | $363,900 | 3 | 1 | 925 | Off Market | |
0.20 | $359,200 | 3 | 1.5 | 1,280 | Off Market |
Local Information
-- mins to
Home Highlights
Property Type
Single-Family Home
Year Built
1920
Lot Size
0.49 acres
About this House
RARE OPPORTUNITY!!! A rare opportunity to acquire a nationally known, Hudson Valley Blues Club,fully furnished,free standing bar with parking and owner occupied or income apt.- possible expansion up and out to open up food service and catering. Piano and Juke Box for sale MLS:471113
368 E Main St, Middletown, NY 10940 is a studio single-family home in Mechanicstown, built in 1920. This property is not currently displayed as for sale or rent on Trulia. The Trulia Estimate is $326,300, with a rent estimate of $2,817/month.
Home Details for 368 E Main St
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 1920 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: Single Family Home |
|
|---|
Lot Area: 0.49 acres |
Price and Tax history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
Apr 10, 2011 Source: Agent Provided | ListingRemoved | $300,000 |
Feb 25, 2011 Source: Agent Provided | PriceChange | $300,000 Price decreased by 33% |
Jan 30, 2011 Source: Agent Provided | Listed For Sale | $450,000 |
Market trends in Middletown
Last updated July 2026
Avg. sale price
$402K
$1.67KMoM
Sale-to-List Price
99.8%
Price per sq ft
$249
$11MoM
Available listings
195
2MoM
Around this home
What Locals Say about Mechanicstown
At least 82 Trulia users voted on each feature.
83 % Say parking is easy
79 % Say it's dog friendly
79 % Say car is needed
74 % Say there's holiday spirit
70 % Say yards are well-kept
68 % Say kids play outside
64 % Say there's wildlife
61 % Say it's quiet
56 % Say there are sidewalks
55 % Say they plan to stay for at least 5 years
45 % Say it's walkable to grocery stores
45 % Say people would walk alone at night
44 % Say it's walkable to restaurants
38 % Say neighbors are friendly
36 % Say streets are well-lit
27 % Say there are community events
Sourced by Trulia users. Learn more about our methodology.
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
Frequently asked questions about 368 E Main St
- What is 368 E Main St estimated to be worth?Trulia's estimated value for 368 E Main St in Middletown, NY is $326,300.
- Is Middletown a buyer's or seller's market?Middletown is currently a seller's market, based on recent for-sale activity.
- What's the median sale price in Middletown?The median sale price in Middletown is $402K. That is down $1.67K from the prior month.
- What do residents say about the Mechanicstown neighborhood?Residents describe the Mechanicstown neighborhood in Middletown, NY as easy to park in, dog-friendly, and well-kept. Most residents say you need a car. See recently sold homes in Mechanicstown, Middletown.
- How big is the lot at 368 E Main St?The lot at 368 E Main St in Middletown, NY is about 0.49 acres (21,344 sq ft).

