$292,100
- 3 Beds
- 1.5 Baths
- 1,392 sqft
367 Moore Ave, Buffalo, NY 14223
Est. Refi. Payment $2,025/mo*
Refinance Your HomeCurrently Off Market - Sold Sep 30, 2024 for $230,500
Home Value
Trulia Estimate
$292KSince last month
Decreased$4K (-1.3%)Since last year
Increased$900 (+0.3%)Since last sale
Increased$62K (+27.1%)Learn more about this home's value by checking out its Trulia Estimate, the value of nearby homes, and how much similar homes have sold for.
Trulia Estimate
The of this home's value increased by +126% in the last 10 years
| Month | Estimated value |
|---|---|
2026 | |
| August 2026 | $293K |
| August 2026 | $292K |
| July 2026 | $297K |
| June 2026 | $301K |
| May 2026 | $293K |
| April 2026 | $281K |
| March 2026 | $276K |
| February 2026 | $269K |
| January 2026 | $272K |
2025 | |
2024 | |
2023 | |
2022 | |
2021 | |
2020 | |
2019 | |
2018 | |
2017 | |
2016 | |
Comparable sales
These are recently sold homes that have a similar location or other similar features to this home, like bedrooms, bathrooms, and square footage. Get a sense of the expected prices in the area by viewing these homes.Address | Distance | Property Type | Sold Price | Sold Date | Bed | Bath | Sqft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.21 | Single-Family Home | $220,000 | 12/14/25 | 3 | 1.5 | 1,392 | |
0.11 | Single-Family Home | $352,728 | 06/12/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,248 | |
0.21 | Single-Family Home | $255,000 | 05/29/26 | 3 | 1 | 1,230 | |
0.16 | Single-Family Home | $240,000 | 09/12/25 | 3 | 1 | 1,375 | |
0.22 | Single-Family Home | $265,000 | 11/04/25 | 3 | 1 | 1,064 | |
0.14 | Single-Family Home | $400,888 | 12/23/25 | 3 | 1.5 | 1,776 | |
0.26 | Single-Family Home | $230,000 | 11/03/25 | 3 | 1 | 1,064 | |
0.20 | Single-Family Home | $290,000 | 08/21/26 | 3 | 1 | 1,140 | |
0.37 | Single-Family Home | $227,000 | 12/23/25 | 3 | 1.5 | 1,200 |
Nearby home prices
Get a sense of expected prices in the area by checking the value of nearby homes.Address | Distance | Price | Bed | Bath | Sqft | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.07 | $250,400 | 3 | 1 | 1,008 | Off Market | |
0.06 | - | 3 | 1.5 | 1,640 | Off Market | |
0.07 | $327,500 | 3 | 2 | 1,680 | Off Market | |
0.06 | $324,200 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,844 | Off Market | |
0.07 | $306,300 | 4 | 2 | 1,496 | Off Market | |
0.10 | $219,200 | 3 | 1 | 1,154 | Off Market | |
0.10 | $274,200 | 3 | 1.5 | 1,388 | Off Market | |
0.10 | $283,500 | 3 | 1.5 | 1,200 | Off Market | |
0.11 | $399,900 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,700 | For Sale | |
0.11 | $352,728 | 3 | 2 | 1,248 | Recently Sold | |
0.13 | $298,500 | 6 | 2 | 1,636 | Recently Sold |
Local Information
-- mins to
Home Highlights
Single-Family Home
Built in 1951
1,392 sqft
$210/sqft
Garage
About this House
Welcome to 367 Moore Ave in the heart of the Town of Tonawanda. This solid 3 bedroom 1.5 bath, air conditioned home is awaiting your personal touch to make it your own. Inside you will find both a cozy family room and living room offering plenty of space for entertainment or ensuring everyone has their own space to enjoy. Nicely kept hardwood floors are throughout the home. A formal dining room adds room for your family holiday gatherings. Your eat-in kitchen can be designed to your perfection or left as charming as it is. Bedrooms are carpeted for comfort while covering the hardwood floors and all have generous sized closets. Full dry basement is partially finished. The generous sized yard is fully fenced. Updates include furnace-'16, HWT- '14, newer replacement windows throughout, and glass block windows in basement. Close to everything including schools, restaurants, retail and expressways. This is a great opportunity to invest in a home that you can truly make your own! Offers, if any, will be due Tuesday 8/6 at 2pm.
367 Moore Ave, Buffalo, NY 14223 is a 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom, 1,392 sqft single-family home built in 1951. It last sold for $230,500 on Sep 30, 2024 (10% above the $209,000 asking price). This property is not currently displayed as for sale or rent on Trulia. The Trulia Estimate is $292,100, with a rent estimate of $2,202/month.
Last check for updates: about 2 hours ago
Listed by Cynthia J Durkin, (716) 432-0390
Howard Hanna WNY Inc.
Bought with: Emily Cornwell, (716) 909-1375, Howard Hanna WNY Inc
Originating MLS: Buffalo
Source: NYSAMLSs, MLS#B1555328

Home Details for 367 Moore Ave
|
|---|
MLS Status: Closed |
|
|---|
Interior Details Basement: Full,Partially Finished,Sump PumpNumber of Rooms: 7Types of Rooms: Bedroom 1, Bedroom 2, Bedroom 3, Basement, Dining Room, Family Room, Kitchen, Living Room |
Beds & Baths Number of Bedrooms: 3Number of Bathrooms: 2Number of Bathrooms (full): 1Number of Bathrooms (half): 1Number of Bathrooms (main level): 1 |
Dimensions and Layout Living Area: 1392 Square Feet |
Appliances & Utilities Utilities: Cable Available, High Speed Internet Available, Sewer Connected, Water ConnectedAppliances: Dishwasher, Gas Water HeaterDishwasherLaundry: In Basement |
Heating & Cooling Heating: Gas,Forced Air,Wall FurnaceHas CoolingAir Conditioning: Central AirHas HeatingHeating Fuel: Gas |
Fireplace & Spa No Fireplace |
Gas & Electric Electric: Circuit Breakers |
Windows, Doors, Floors & Walls Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Varies |
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Stories: 2Number of Stories: 2Levels: TwoFloors: Carpet, Hardwood, Varies |
|
|---|
Exterior Home Features Fencing: FullExterior: Concrete Driveway, Fully FencedFoundation: Poured |
Parking & Garage Number of Garage Spaces: 1Number of Covered Spaces: 1Has a GarageNo Attached GarageParking Spaces: 1Parking: Detached,Garage,Garage Door Opener |
Frontage Road Frontage: City StreetNot on Waterfront |
Water & Sewer Sewer: Connected |
|
|---|
Cumulative Days on Market: 8 |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 1951 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: ResidentialProperty Subtype: Single Family ResidenceArchitecture: Colonial,Two Story |
Building Construction Materials: Aluminum Siding, Steel Siding, Vinyl Siding |
Property Information Condition: ResaleParcel Number: 1464890665200003014000 |
|
|---|
Price List Price: $209,000 |
Status Change & Dates Off Market Date: Tue Aug 06 2024Possession Timing: Close Of Escrow, Negotiable |
|
|---|
Direction & Address City: Tonawanda |
School Information Elementary School District: Kenmore-Tonawanda Union Free DistrictJr High / Middle School District: Kenmore-Tonawanda Union Free DistrictHigh School District: Kenmore-Tonawanda Union Free District |
|
|---|
Building Area Building Area: 1392 Square Feet |
|
|---|
Not Senior Community |
|
|---|
Association for this Listing: Buffalo |
|
|---|
Lot Area: 4791.6 sqft |
|
|---|
Special Conditions: Estate, Standard |
|
|---|
Listing Terms: Cash, Conventional, FHA, VA Loan |
|
|---|
BasementMls Number: B1555328Living Area Range Units: Square FeetAttribution Contact: 716-432-0390Universal Property Id: US-36029-N-1464890665200003014000-R-N |
Price and Tax history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
Sep 30, 2024 Source: NYSAMLSs #B1555328 | Sold | $230,500 |
Aug 7, 2024 Source: NYSAMLSs #B1555328 | Pending | $209,000 |
Jul 29, 2024 Source: NYSAMLSs #B1555328 | Listed For Sale | $209,000 |
Jul 23, 1998 Source: N/A | Sold | $83,000 |
| Year | Property tax | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Unavailable | $247,600 |
Home facts updated by county records
Market trends in Buffalo
Last updated July 2026
Avg. sale price
$249K
$12.08KMoM
Sale-to-List Price
103.5%
1.1%MoM
Price per sq ft
$186
$10MoM
Available listings
1046
1MoM
Around this home
What Locals Say about Buffalo
At least 4642 Trulia users voted on each feature.
90 % Say there are sidewalks
83 % Say it's dog friendly
81 % Say yards are well-kept
73 % Say car is needed
72 % Say there's holiday spirit
71 % Say parking is easy
70 % Say streets are well-lit
68 % Say kids play outside
64 % Say it's walkable to restaurants
61 % Say it's walkable to grocery stores
58 % Say people would walk alone at night
54 % Say they plan to stay for at least 5 years
53 % Say neighbors are friendly
51 % Say it's quiet
45 % Say there's wildlife
31 % Say there are community events
Sourced by Trulia users. Learn more about our methodology.
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections

The data relating to real estate on this web site comes in part from the Internet Data Exchange (IDX) Program
of the CNYIS, UNYREIS and WNYREIS. Real estate listings held by firms other than Zillow, Inc. are marked with
the IDX logo and include the Listing Broker’s Firm Name. Listing Data last updated at 2026-09-04 00:51:36 PDT.
Disclaimer: All information deemed reliable but not guaranteed and should be independently verified. All properties
are subject to prior sale, change or withdrawal. Neither the listing broker(s) nor Zillow, Inc. shall be responsible for any typographical errors, misinformation, misprints, and shall be held totally harmless.
© 2026 CNYIS, UNYREIS, WNYREIS. All rights reserved.
Frequently asked questions about 367 Moore Ave
- What is 367 Moore Ave estimated to be worth?Trulia's estimated value for 367 Moore Ave in Buffalo, NY is $292,100.
- What is the price history for 367 Moore Ave?367 Moore Ave in Buffalo, NY last sold for $230,500 in September 2024.
- Is Buffalo a buyer's or seller's market?Buffalo is currently a seller's market, based on recent for-sale activity.
- What's the median sale price in Buffalo?The median sale price in Buffalo is $249K. That is up $12.08K from the prior month.
- Does 367 Moore Ave have air conditioning?Yes, 367 Moore Ave in Buffalo, NY has air conditioning.
- Does 367 Moore Ave have laundry facilities?Yes, 367 Moore Ave in Buffalo, NY has laundry facilities.