Home Value
Trulia Estimate
$632KSince last month
Decreased$5K (-0.8%)Since last year
Increased$3K (+0.4%)Since last sale
Increased$152K (+31.7%)Learn more about this home's value by checking out its Trulia Estimate, the value of nearby homes, and how much similar homes have sold for.
Trulia Estimate
The of this home's value increased by +83% in the last 10 years
| Month | Estimated value |
|---|---|
2026 | |
| August 2026 | $632K |
| August 2026 | $632K |
| July 2026 | $637K |
| June 2026 | $647K |
| May 2026 | $647K |
| April 2026 | $648K |
| March 2026 | $638K |
| February 2026 | $629K |
| January 2026 | $626K |
2025 | |
2024 | |
2023 | |
2022 | |
2021 | |
2020 | |
2019 | |
2018 | |
2017 | |
2016 | |
Comparable sales
These are recently sold homes that have a similar location or other similar features to this home, like bedrooms, bathrooms, and square footage. Get a sense of the expected prices in the area by viewing these homes.Address | Distance | Property Type | Sold Price | Sold Date | Bed | Bath | Sqft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.26 | Single-Family Home | - | 01/08/26 | 6 | 3 | 2,608 | |
0.19 | Single-Family Home | - | 04/09/26 | 6 | 4 | 3,787 | |
0.21 | Single-Family Home | - | 02/23/26 | 6 | 5 | 5,200 | |
0.44 | Single-Family Home | - | 03/11/26 | 5 | 2 | 2,184 | |
0.49 | Single-Family Home | - | 05/18/26 | 4 | 3.5 | 2,050 | |
0.68 | Single-Family Home | - | 12/24/25 | 5 | 3 | 2,200 | |
0.49 | Single-Family Home | - | 05/05/26 | 4 | 2 | 2,080 | |
0.10 | Single-Family Home | - | 06/08/26 | 3 | 1 | 1,696 | |
0.59 | Single-Family Home | - | 03/12/26 | 4 | 2.5 | 2,616 | |
0.60 | Single-Family Home | - | 03/31/26 | 4 | 3 | 2,841 |
Nearby home prices
Get a sense of expected prices in the area by checking the value of nearby homes.Address | Distance | Price | Bed | Bath | Sqft | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.10 | - | 3 | 1 | 1,696 | Recently Sold | |
0.16 | $811,800 | 5 | 3.5 | 2,934 | Off Market | |
0.21 | $9,500,000 | 47 | 48 | 38,374 | For Sale | |
0.21 | - | 6 | 5 | 5,200 | Recently Sold | |
0.25 | $879,900 | 4 | 2 | 2,500 | For Sale | |
0.29 | $264,900 | 2 | 2 | 897 | For Sale | |
0.28 | $575,000 | 5 | 2 | 2,208 | For Sale | |
0.30 | $274,000 | 2 | 1 | 830 | For Sale | |
0.38 | $243,000 | 2 | 1 | 866 | For Sale | |
0.35 | $543,900 | 5 | 2 | 2,340 | Off Market | |
0.38 | $664,999 | 3 | 2 | 1,700 | For Sale | |
0.37 | $649,500 | 4 | 2 | 2,400 | For Sale |
Local Information
-- mins to
Home Highlights
Property Type
Single-Family Home
Year Built
1987
Living Area
2,564 sqft
Price/Sqft
$247
Parking
Garage
About this House
This single-family home is located at 367 E Bridlewalk Ln, Murray, UT. 367 E Bridlewalk Ln is in Murray, UT and in ZIP code 84107. This property has 5 bedrooms, 4 bathrooms and approximately 2,564 sqft of floor space. This property has a lot size of 7840 sqft and was built in 1987.
367 E Bridlewalk Ln, Murray, UT 84107 is a 5 bedroom, 4 bathroom, 2,564 sqft single-family home built in 1987. It last sold for $480,000 on Jan 26, 2021. This property is not currently displayed as for sale or rent on Trulia. The Trulia Estimate is $632,200, with a rent estimate of $2,971/month.
Home Details for 367 E Bridlewalk Ln
|
|---|
Interior Details BasementAtticNumber of Rooms: 14Types of Rooms: Family Room, Laundry Room, Master Bath |
Heating & Cooling Heating: Forced Air, GasAir ConditioningCooling System: CentralHeating Fuel: Forced Air |
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Stories: 2Floors: Carpet, Linoleum Vinyl |
Appliances & Utilities DishwasherDryerMicrowaveRefrigeratorWasher |
Fireplace & Spa Fireplace |
|
|---|
Exterior Home Features Roof: AsphaltDeckExterior: StuccoGardenLawnSprinkler System |
Parking & Garage GarageParking Spaces: 2Parking: Garage Attached |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 1987Year Updated: 2001 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: Single Family HomeArchitecture: Split-level |
|
|---|
Units in Building: 1 |
|
|---|
Lot Area: 7840 sqft |
|
|---|
RV Parking Rv Parking |
Price and Tax history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
Jan 26, 2021 Source: N/A | Sold | -- |
Dec 16, 2020 Source: Agent Provided | PriceChange | $479,900 Price decreased by 2% |
Dec 8, 2020 Source: Agent Provided | PriceChange | $489,500 Price decreased by 2% |
Nov 28, 2020 Source: Agent Provided | PriceChange | $499,500 Price decreased by 3% |
Nov 18, 2020 Source: Agent Provided | Listed For Sale | $515,000 |
| Year | Property tax | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,425 | $548,800 |
Home facts updated by county records
Market trends in Murray
Last updated July 2026
Avg. sale price
$529K
$5.48KMoM
Sale-to-List Price
99.6%
0.1%MoM
Price per sq ft
$282
$1MoM
Available listings
188
10MoM
Around this home
What Locals Say about Murray
At least 217 Trulia users voted on each feature.
90 % Say it's dog friendly
81 % Say there are sidewalks
79 % Say parking is easy
78 % Say car is needed
71 % Say people would walk alone at night
71 % Say kids play outside
69 % Say yards are well-kept
67 % Say there's holiday spirit
64 % Say streets are well-lit
61 % Say it's walkable to restaurants
61 % Say it's quiet
55 % Say it's walkable to grocery stores
48 % Say they plan to stay for at least 5 years
46 % Say neighbors are friendly
30 % Say there are community events
24 % Say there's wildlife
Sourced by Trulia users. Learn more about our methodology.
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
Frequently asked questions about 367 E Bridlewalk Ln
- What is 367 E Bridlewalk Ln estimated to be worth?Trulia's estimated value for 367 E Bridlewalk Ln in Murray, UT is $632,200.
- What is the price history for 367 E Bridlewalk Ln?367 E Bridlewalk Ln in Murray, UT last sold in January 2021.
- Is Murray a buyer's or seller's market?Murray is currently a balanced market, based on recent for-sale activity.
- What's the median sale price in Murray?The median sale price in Murray is $529K. That is up $5.48K from the prior month.
- Does 367 E Bridlewalk Ln have air conditioning?Yes, 367 E Bridlewalk Ln in Murray, UT has air conditioning.
- Does 367 E Bridlewalk Ln have laundry facilities?Yes, 367 E Bridlewalk Ln in Murray, UT has in-unit laundry.