$396,500
- 3 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 1,696 sqft (on 13.90 acres)
366 Upper Pine Kill Rd, Wurtsboro, NY 12790
Est. Refi. Payment $2,705/mo*
Refinance Your HomeCurrently Off Market - Sold Oct 15, 2017 for $109,900
Home Value
Trulia Estimate
$397KSince last month
Decreased$4K (-1%)Since last year
Decreased$36K (-8.3%)Since last sale
Increased$287K (+261.2%)Learn more about this home's value by checking out its Trulia Estimate, the value of nearby homes, and how much similar homes have sold for.
Trulia Estimate
The of this home's value increased by +95% in the last 10 years
| Month | Estimated value |
|---|---|
2026 | |
| August 2026 | $397K |
| August 2026 | $397K |
| July 2026 | $401K |
| June 2026 | $401K |
| May 2026 | $398K |
| April 2026 | $385K |
| March 2026 | $386K |
| February 2026 | $381K |
| January 2026 | $375K |
2025 | |
2024 | |
2023 | |
2022 | |
2021 | |
2020 | |
2019 | |
2018 | |
2017 | |
2016 | |
Comparable sales
These are recently sold homes that have a similar location or other similar features to this home, like bedrooms, bathrooms, and square footage. Get a sense of the expected prices in the area by viewing these homes.Address | Distance | Property Type | Sold Price | Sold Date | Bed | Bath | Sqft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.29 | Single-Family Home | $104,000 | 10/29/25 | 2 | 1 | 1,116 | |
1.46 | Single-Family Home | $480,000 | 10/03/25 | 4 | 3.5 | 1,848 | |
1.89 | Single-Family Home | $750,000 | 05/20/26 | 3 | 1 | 1,400 | |
2.04 | Single-Family Home | $550,000 | 08/31/26 | 4 | 3 | 2,322 | |
2.36 | Single-Family Home | $325,000 | 03/09/26 | 3 | 1.5 | 1,400 | |
2.33 | Single-Family Home | $320,000 | 09/30/25 | 3 | 1 | 1,136 | |
3.43 | Single-Family Home | $134,000 | 07/01/26 | 3 | 1 | 924 | |
3.55 | Single-Family Home | $1,500,000 | 11/18/25 | 2 | 2 | 1,664 | |
3.27 | Single-Family Home | $545,000 | 03/05/26 | 3 | 2.5 | 2,678 | |
3.79 | Single-Family Home | $127,000 | 01/08/26 | 3 | 1 | 1,107 |
Nearby home prices
Get a sense of expected prices in the area by checking the value of nearby homes.Address | Distance | Price | Bed | Bath | Sqft | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.09 | $579,000 | 2 | 2 | 2,086 | For Sale | |
0.45 | $226,800 | 2 | 1 | 825 | Off Market | |
0.56 | $388,700 | 3 | 3 | 1,679 | Off Market | |
0.78 | $579,000 | 2 | 2 | 265,716 | For Sale | |
0.88 | $349,200 | 3 | 1 | 960 | Off Market | |
0.97 | $405,400 | 3 | 2 | 1,751 | Off Market | |
1.11 | - | 3 | 1 | 1,391 | Off Market | |
1.19 | $675,000 | 2 | 2 | 1,456 | For Sale | |
1.22 | $288,700 | 3 | 1 | 1,144 | Off Market | |
1.29 | $475,400 | 4 | 2.5 | 2,254 | Off Market | |
1.31 | $395,300 | 3 | 2 | 1,612 | Off Market | |
1.34 | $382,200 | 2 | 1 | 2,017 | Off Market |
Local Information
-- mins to
Home Highlights
Single-Family Home
Built in 1990
13.9 acre lot
1,696 sqft
$234/sqft
About this House
Private Ranch with almost 14 acres of beautiful property. Long tree lined driveway give you the privacy you want. House features open floor plan, skylight, 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms. Needs some TLC. Cash or Rehab loan.
366 Upper Pine Kill Rd, Wurtsboro, NY 12790 is a 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom, 1,696 sqft single-family home built in 1990. It last sold for $109,900 on Oct 15, 2017. This property is not currently displayed as for sale or rent on Trulia. The Trulia Estimate is $396,500, with a rent estimate of $3,076/month.
Home Details for 366 Upper Pine Kill Rd
|
|---|
Heating & Cooling Heating: Baseboard, OilHeating Fuel: Baseboard |
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Stories: 1 |
Fireplace & Spa Fireplace |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 1990 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: Single Family HomeArchitecture: Ranch / Rambler |
|
|---|
Exterior Home Features Exterior: Vinyl |
|
|---|
Lot Area: 13.90 acres |
Price and Tax history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
Oct 15, 2017 Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #H4734084 | Sold | $109,900 |
Jul 26, 2017 Source: Agent Provided | Listed For Sale | $109,900 |
Oct 27, 2004 Source: N/A | Sold | $225,000 |
| Year | Property tax | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Unavailable | $401,200 |
Home facts updated by county records
Market trends in Wurtsboro
Last updated July 2026
Avg. sale price
—
Sale-to-List Price
—
Price per sq ft
—
Available listings
60
Around this home
What Locals Say about Wurtsboro
At least 35 Trulia users voted on each feature.
94 % Say yards are well-kept
93 % Say parking is easy
86 % Say there's holiday spirit
86 % Say car is needed
86 % Say there's wildlife
78 % Say people would walk alone at night
75 % Say it's dog friendly
74 % Say it's quiet
64 % Say kids play outside
60 % Say neighbors are friendly
59 % Say they plan to stay for at least 5 years
48 % Say it's walkable to restaurants
44 % Say there are community events
41 % Say it's walkable to grocery stores
31 % Say streets are well-lit
29 % Say there are sidewalks
Sourced by Trulia users. Learn more about our methodology.
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
Frequently asked questions about 366 Upper Pine Kill Rd
- What is 366 Upper Pine Kill Rd estimated to be worth?Trulia's estimated value for 366 Upper Pine Kill Rd in Wurtsboro, NY is $396,500.
- What is the price history for 366 Upper Pine Kill Rd?366 Upper Pine Kill Rd in Wurtsboro, NY last sold for $109,900 in October 2017.
- Is Wurtsboro a buyer's or seller's market?Wurtsboro is currently a seller's market, based on recent for-sale activity.
- What do residents say about Wurtsboro?Residents describe Wurtsboro, NY as well-kept, easy to park in, and dog-friendly. Most residents say you need a car. See recently sold homes in Wurtsboro, NY.
- How big is the lot at 366 Upper Pine Kill Rd?The lot at 366 Upper Pine Kill Rd in Wurtsboro, NY is about 13.6 acres.

