$523,800
- 3 Beds
- 3 Baths
- 1,872 sqft (on 9.11 acres)
362 Upper Mountain Rd, Shawangunk, NY 12566
Est. Refi. Payment $3,595/mo*
Refinance Your HomeCurrently Off Market - Sold Apr 2, 2021 for $260,000
Home Value
Trulia Estimate
$524KSince last month
Increased$1K (+0.2%)Since last year
Increased$92K (+21.4%)Since last sale
Increased$263K (+101.2%)Learn more about this home's value by checking out its Trulia Estimate, the value of nearby homes, and how much similar homes have sold for.
Trulia Estimate
The of this home's value increased by +148% in the last 10 years
| Month | Estimated value |
|---|---|
2026 | |
| August 2026 | $523K |
| July 2026 | $522K |
| June 2026 | $509K |
| May 2026 | $498K |
| April 2026 | $479K |
| March 2026 | $474K |
| February 2026 | $461K |
| January 2026 | $456K |
2025 | |
2024 | |
2023 | |
2022 | |
2021 | |
2020 | |
2019 | |
2018 | |
2017 | |
2016 | |
Comparable sales
These are recently sold homes that have a similar location or other similar features to this home, like bedrooms, bathrooms, and square footage. Get a sense of the expected prices in the area by viewing these homes.Address | Distance | Property Type | Sold Price | Sold Date | Bed | Bath | Sqft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.25 | Single-Family Home | $350,000 | 06/26/26 | 3 | 1 | 986 | |
1.02 | Single-Family Home | $710,000 | 12/16/25 | 4 | 3 | 3,104 | |
1.03 | Single-Family Home | $280,000 | 12/17/25 | 3 | 1 | 1,570 | |
1.03 | Single-Family Home | $255,000 | 07/20/26 | 3 | 1 | 1,400 | |
1.72 | Single-Family Home | $620,000 | 10/10/25 | 3 | 2.5 | 2,400 | |
1.45 | Single-Family Home | $610,565 | 03/11/26 | 3 | 3 | 2,400 | |
1.32 | Single-Family Home | $128,000 | 10/16/25 | 2 | 1 | 1,233 | |
1.64 | Single-Family Home | $750,000 | 04/27/26 | 4 | 2.5 | 2,808 | |
1.86 | Single-Family Home | $525,000 | 12/29/25 | 3 | 2 | 1,600 | |
2.26 | Single-Family Home | $250,000 | 12/01/25 | 3 | 3 | 2,851 |
Nearby home prices
Get a sense of expected prices in the area by checking the value of nearby homes.Address | Distance | Price | Bed | Bath | Sqft | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.05 | $156,700 | - | - | - | Off Market | |
0.12 | $359,000 | 2 | 1 | 1,156 | For Sale | |
0.15 | $611,500 | 5 | 2.5 | 2,394 | Off Market | |
0.20 | $417,900 | 3 | 1.5 | 1,349 | Off Market | |
0.26 | $487,900 | 3 | 2 | 1,748 | Off Market | |
0.41 | $559,200 | 3 | 2 | 1,560 | Off Market | |
0.49 | $658,500 | 4 | 3.5 | 3,344 | Off Market | |
0.49 | $231,000 | 2 | 1 | 660 | Off Market | |
0.52 | $509,600 | 3 | 2 | 1,160 | Off Market | |
0.58 | $205,000 | - | - | - | For Sale | |
0.63 | $515,300 | 3 | 2.5 | 2,298 | Off Market | |
0.62 | $297,800 | 2 | 1 | 1,140 | Off Market |
Local Information
-- mins to
Home Highlights
Property Type
Single-Family Home
Year Built
1974
Lot Size
9.11 acres
Living Area
1,872 sqft
Price/Sqft
$280
Parking
Garage
About this House
Walk out your door into the Shawangunk mountains! Sportsman paradise on 9 partially wooded Acres with easy access to hiking and other outdoor activities. This solid brick ranch offers a large covered front porch, 3 bedrooms,3 baths and a walk out basement. The house needs updating and some tender loving care to bring it back to it's full potential. The property is spilt into 2 parcels. The 4 acre plus side with the garage is surrounded by the open space land and borders the Verkeerderkill. Chandelier and matching wall sconces may be excluded from the sale.
362 Upper Mountain Rd, Shawangunk, NY 12566 is a 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom, 1,872 sqft single-family home built in 1974. It last sold for $260,000 on Apr 2, 2021. This property is not currently displayed as for sale or rent on Trulia. The Trulia Estimate is $523,800, with a rent estimate of $3,262/month.
Home Details for 362 Upper Mountain Rd
|
|---|
Interior Details BasementNumber of Rooms: 6Types of Rooms: Dining Room |
Heating & Cooling Heating: Baseboard, ElectricHeating Fuel: Baseboard |
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Stories: 1Floors: Hardwood, Linoleum Vinyl |
Appliances & Utilities DishwasherRefrigerator |
Fireplace & Spa Fireplace |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 1974 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: Single Family HomeArchitecture: Ranch / Rambler |
|
|---|
Exterior Home Features Exterior: Wood |
Parking & Garage GarageParking: Garage Detached |
|
|---|
Units in Building: 1 |
|
|---|
Lot Area: 9.11 acres |
Price and Tax history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
Apr 2, 2021 Source: OneKeyยฎ MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #H6088099 | Sold | $260,000 |
Feb 8, 2021 Source: OneKeyยฎ MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #H6088099 | Pending | $259,900 |
Jan 18, 2021 Source: OneKeyยฎ MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #H6088099 | ListingRemoved | |
Jan 13, 2021 Source: OneKeyยฎ MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #H6088099 | Listed For Sale | $259,900 |
Jul 28, 2017 Source: HVCRMLS #20171730 | Sold | $180,000 |
Jul 6, 2017 Source: Agent Provided | Pending | $179,000 |
Apr 23, 2017 Source: Agent Provided | Listed For Sale | $179,000 |
| Year | Property tax | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Unavailable | $421,875 |
Home facts updated by county records
Market trends in Pine Bush
Last updated July 2026
Avg. sale price
โ
Sale-to-List Price
โ
Price per sq ft
โ
Available listings
57
3MoM
Around this home
What Locals Say about Pine Bush
At least 58 Trulia users voted on each feature.
92 % Say car is needed
90 % Say yards are well-kept
85 % Say parking is easy
84 % Say it's dog friendly
83 % Say there's wildlife
76 % Say there's holiday spirit
73 % Say it's quiet
68 % Say neighbors are friendly
66 % Say they plan to stay for at least 5 years
61 % Say kids play outside
60 % Say people would walk alone at night
43 % Say it's walkable to restaurants
37 % Say there are community events
34 % Say there are sidewalks
33 % Say it's walkable to grocery stores
32 % Say streets are well-lit
Sourced by Trulia users. Learn more about our methodology.
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
Frequently asked questions about 362 Upper Mountain Rd
- What is 362 Upper Mountain Rd estimated to be worth?Trulia's estimated value for 362 Upper Mountain Rd in Shawangunk, NY is $523,800.
- What is the price history for 362 Upper Mountain Rd?362 Upper Mountain Rd in Shawangunk, NY last sold for $260,000 in April 2021.
- Is Shawangunk a buyer's or seller's market?Shawangunk is currently a buyer's market, based on recent for-sale activity.
- What do residents say about Shawangunk?Residents describe Shawangunk, NY as well-kept, easy to park in, and dog-friendly. Most residents say you need a car. See recently sold homes in Shawangunk, NY.
- How big is the lot at 362 Upper Mountain Rd?The lot at 362 Upper Mountain Rd in Shawangunk, NY is about 9.1 acres.
- Does 362 Upper Mountain Rd have a garage?Yes, 362 Upper Mountain Rd in Shawangunk, NY has a garage.

