$499,800
- 6 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 3,150 sqft
361 Beard Ave, Buffalo, NY 14214
Est. Refi. Payment $3,414/mo*
Refinance Your HomeCurrently Off Market - Sold Dec 29, 2023 for $475,000
Home Value
Trulia Estimate
$500KSince last month
Decreased$3K (-0.5%)Since last year
Increased$24K (+5%)Since last sale
Increased$25K (+5.2%)Learn more about this home's value by checking out its Trulia Estimate, the value of nearby homes, and how much similar homes have sold for.
Trulia Estimate
The of this home's value increased by +48% in the last 10 years
| Month | Estimated value |
|---|---|
2026 | |
| August 2026 | $500K |
| August 2026 | $500K |
| July 2026 | $503K |
| June 2026 | $507K |
| May 2026 | $501K |
| April 2026 | $488K |
| March 2026 | $474K |
| February 2026 | $461K |
| January 2026 | $464K |
2025 | |
2024 | |
2023 | |
2020 | |
Comparable sales
These are recently sold homes that have a similar location or other similar features to this home, like bedrooms, bathrooms, and square footage. Get a sense of the expected prices in the area by viewing these homes.Address | Distance | Property Type | Sold Price | Sold Date | Bed | Bath | Sqft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.46 | Multi-Family Home | $436,000 | 11/03/25 | 6 | 2 | 3,002 | |
0.52 | Multi-Family Home | $399,000 | 06/22/26 | 6 | 2 | 2,893 | |
0.42 | Multi-Family Home | $285,300 | 07/15/26 | 6 | 2 | 2,280 | |
0.49 | Multi-Family Home | $200,000 | 12/19/25 | 5 | 2 | 3,182 | |
0.34 | Multi-Family Home | $285,000 | 08/31/26 | 5 | 2 | 2,304 | |
0.60 | Multi-Family Home | $389,000 | 08/25/26 | 6 | 2 | 2,508 | |
0.63 | Multi-Family Home | $320,000 | 07/13/26 | 6 | 2 | 2,892 | |
0.51 | Multi-Family Home | $337,000 | 10/08/25 | 8 | 2 | 2,676 | |
0.52 | Multi-Family Home | $200,000 | 12/19/25 | 6 | 2 | 2,654 |
Nearby home prices
Get a sense of expected prices in the area by checking the value of nearby homes.Address | Distance | Price | Bed | Bath | Sqft | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.04 | $420,300 | 6 | 2 | 2,482 | Off Market | |
0.06 | $464,600 | 4 | 3 | 1,680 | Off Market | |
0.04 | $356,400 | 4 | 1.5 | 2,412 | Off Market | |
0.05 | $426,200 | 6 | 3 | 2,764 | Off Market | |
0.09 | - | 6 | - | 4,670 | Off Market | |
0.07 | $657,800 | 4 | 2.5 | 2,749 | Off Market | |
0.11 | $258,700 | 2 | 1.5 | 1,032 | Off Market | |
0.11 | $166,300 | 1 | 1 | 643 | Off Market | |
0.11 | $307,300 | 2 | 2 | 1,185 | Off Market | |
0.11 | $165,500 | 1 | 1 | 620 | Off Market | |
0.11 | $170,200 | 1 | 1 | 643 | Off Market |
Local Information
-- mins to
Home Highlights
Multi-Family
Built in 1900
3,150 sqft
$159/sqft
Garage
About this House
North Buffalo Turn of the century majestic 3/3 double. Both units feature gorgeous hardwood floors and beautiful original wood work. Both units also have front & back porches. Owner Occupied property that has so many updates Newer tear off roof, Central AC, Art Studio detached garage. Separate utilities dry basement with laundry hook ups. Brick Fireplaces in the huge living rooms. Great opportunity for an owner occupant to live and earn rent. The Attic is a must see tons of storage through out the home so many built ins and leaded glass charm porches have been rebuilt front and back and backyard drainage is new as well as the fully privacy fenced yard. Kitchens and Baths updated so Its move in ready. Lower Unit currently vacant was previously rented for $1850.00 upper unit owner occupied
361 Beard Ave, Buffalo, NY 14214 is a 6 bedroom, 2 bathroom, 3,150 sqft multi-family in Starin Central, built in 1900. It last sold for $475,000 on Dec 29, 2023 (2% below the $484,900 asking price). More recently, it was listed as a rental in February 2024 with an asking price of $1,950 per month. That rental listing was removed on April 26, 2024. This property is not currently displayed as for sale or rent on Trulia. The Trulia Estimate is $499,800, with a rent estimate of $1,444/month.
Last check for updates: about 13 hours ago
Listed by James G LoVallo, (716) 634-5101
LoVallo Real Estate
Bought with: Jennifer R Goetz, (716) 316-6664, Keller Williams Realty WNY
Originating MLS: Buffalo
Source: NYSAMLSs, MLS#B1503972

Home Details for 361 Beard Ave
|
|---|
MLS Status: Closed |
|
|---|
Interior Details Basement: Full |
Beds & Baths Number of Bedrooms: 6Number of Bathrooms: 2Number of Bathrooms (full): 2 |
Dimensions and Layout Living Area: 3150 Square Feet |
Appliances & Utilities Utilities: High Speed Internet Available, Sewer Connected, Water ConnectedAppliances: Gas Water HeaterLaundry: Washer Hookup |
Heating & Cooling Heating: Gas,Forced AirHas CoolingAir Conditioning: Central AirHas HeatingHeating Fuel: Gas |
Fireplace & Spa Number of Fireplaces: 2Has a Fireplace |
Gas & Electric Electric: Circuit Breakers |
Windows, Doors, Floors & Walls Window: Leaded GlassFlooring: Hardwood, Tile, Varies |
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Stories: 2Number of Stories: 2Levels: TwoFloors: Hardwood, Tile, Varies |
|
|---|
Exterior Home Features Roof: AsphaltFencing: FullExterior: Fully FencedFoundation: Poured |
Parking & Garage Number of Garage Spaces: 2Number of Covered Spaces: 2Has a GarageParking Spaces: 2Parking: Concrete,Garage |
Frontage Not on Waterfront |
Water & Sewer Sewer: Connected |
|
|---|
Cumulative Days on Market: 11 |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 1900 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: ResidentialProperty Subtype: Duplex, Multi FamilyArchitecture: Duplex |
Building Construction Materials: Cedar, Wood Siding, Copper Plumbing |
Property Information Condition: ResaleParcel Number: 1402000796900002019000 |
|
|---|
Price List Price: $484,900 |
Status Change & Dates Off Market Date: Mon Oct 23 2023Possession Timing: Close Of Escrow |
|
|---|
Direction & Address City: Buffalo |
School Information Elementary School District: BuffaloJr High / Middle School District: BuffaloHigh School District: Buffalo |
|
|---|
Building Area Building Area: 3150 Square Feet |
|
|---|
Not Senior CommunityUnits in Building: 2 |
|
|---|
Association for this Listing: Buffalo |
|
|---|
Lot Area: 7000.092 sqft |
|
|---|
Special Conditions: Standard |
|
|---|
Listing Terms: Cash, Conventional, FHA |
|
|---|
Rent Includes: Other, See RemarksOwner Pays: Other, See Remarks |
|
|---|
BasementMls Number: B1503972Living Area Range Units: Square FeetAttribution Contact: 716-634-5101Universal Property Id: US-36029-N-1402000796900002019000-R-N |
Price and Tax history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
Apr 26, 2024 Source: Zillow Rentals | ListingRemoved | |
Apr 5, 2024 Source: Zillow Rentals | PriceChange | $1,800 Price decreased by 8% |
Feb 2, 2024 Source: NYSAMLSs #B1517457 | Listed For Rent | $1,950 |
Dec 29, 2023 Source: NYSAMLSs #B1503972 | Sold | $475,000 |
Oct 27, 2023 Source: NYSAMLSs #B1503972 | Pending | $484,900 |
Oct 12, 2023 Source: NYSAMLSs #B1503972 | Listed For Sale | $484,900 |
Mar 9, 2019 Source: Agent Provided | ListingRemoved | $1,300 |
Feb 13, 2019 Source: Agent Provided | PriceChange | $1,300 Price decreased by 4% |
Nov 8, 2018 Source: Agent Provided | PriceChange | $1,350 Price decreased by 3% |
Oct 27, 2018 Source: Agent Provided | PriceChange | $1,395 Price decreased by 0% |
Sep 27, 2018 Source: Agent Provided | Listed For Rent | $1,400 |
Sep 24, 2018 Source: NYSAMLSs #B1116100 | Sold | $295,000 |
Jun 7, 2018 Source: Agent Provided | Pending | $294,900 |
May 30, 2018 Source: Agent Provided | PriceChange | $294,900 Price decreased by 2% |
May 18, 2018 Source: Agent Provided | PriceChange | $299,900 Price decreased by 0% |
May 9, 2018 Source: Agent Provided | Listed For Sale | $299,999 |
Aug 30, 2013 Source: N/A | Sold | $149,681 |
Jul 23, 2013 Source: Agent Provided | Listed For Sale | $86,500 |
Sep 28, 1995 Source: N/A | Sold | $105,000 |
| Year | Property tax | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Unavailable | $472,000 |
Home facts updated by county records
Market trends in Buffalo
Last updated July 2026
Avg. sale price
$249K
$12.08KMoM
Sale-to-List Price
103.5%
1.1%MoM
Price per sq ft
$186
$10MoM
Available listings
1046
1MoM
Around this home
What Locals Say about Starin Central
At least 17 Trulia users voted on each feature.
100 % Say it's dog friendly
100 % Say there are sidewalks
97 % Say it's walkable to grocery stores
93 % Say there's holiday spirit
92 % Say it's walkable to restaurants
90 % Say streets are well-lit
82 % Say they plan to stay for at least 5 years
78 % Say car is needed
75 % Say parking is easy
75 % Say yards are well-kept
74 % Say kids play outside
73 % Say there's wildlife
70 % Say people would walk alone at night
67 % Say neighbors are friendly
62 % Say it's quiet
43 % Say there are community events
Sourced by Trulia users. Learn more about our methodology.
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections

The data relating to real estate on this web site comes in part from the Internet Data Exchange (IDX) Program
of the CNYIS, UNYREIS and WNYREIS. Real estate listings held by firms other than Zillow, Inc. are marked with
the IDX logo and include the Listing Broker’s Firm Name. Listing Data last updated at 2026-09-05 21:00:26 PDT.
Disclaimer: All information deemed reliable but not guaranteed and should be independently verified. All properties
are subject to prior sale, change or withdrawal. Neither the listing broker(s) nor Zillow, Inc. shall be responsible for any typographical errors, misinformation, misprints, and shall be held totally harmless.
© 2026 CNYIS, UNYREIS, WNYREIS. All rights reserved.
Frequently asked questions about 361 Beard Ave
- What is 361 Beard Ave estimated to be worth?Trulia's estimated value for 361 Beard Ave in Buffalo, NY is $499,800.
- What is the price history for 361 Beard Ave?361 Beard Ave in Buffalo, NY last sold for $475,000 in December 2023.
- Is Buffalo a buyer's or seller's market?Buffalo is currently a seller's market, based on recent for-sale activity.
- What's the median sale price in Buffalo?The median sale price in Buffalo is $249K. That is up $12.08K from the prior month.
- Does 361 Beard Ave have air conditioning?Yes, 361 Beard Ave in Buffalo, NY has air conditioning.
- Does 361 Beard Ave have laundry facilities?Yes, 361 Beard Ave in Buffalo, NY has laundry facilities.