$342,800
- 4 Beds
- 1.5 Baths
- 1,700 sqft
360 Beard Ave, Buffalo, NY 14214
Est. Refi. Payment $2,348/mo*
Refinance Your HomeCurrently Off Market - Sold Mar 22, 2018 for $225,000
Home Value
Trulia Estimate
$343KSince last month
Decreased$8K (-2.4%)Since last year
Decreased$25K (-6.9%)Since last sale
Increased$115K (+51.2%)Learn more about this home's value by checking out its Trulia Estimate, the value of nearby homes, and how much similar homes have sold for.
Trulia Estimate
The of this home's value increased by +110% in the last 10 years
| Month | Estimated value |
|---|---|
2026 | |
| August 2026 | $340K |
| July 2026 | $349K |
| June 2026 | $357K |
| May 2026 | $349K |
| April 2026 | $332K |
| March 2026 | $337K |
| February 2026 | $326K |
| January 2026 | $330K |
2025 | |
2024 | |
2023 | |
2022 | |
2021 | |
2020 | |
2019 | |
2018 | |
2017 | |
2016 | |
Comparable sales
These are recently sold homes that have a similar location or other similar features to this home, like bedrooms, bathrooms, and square footage. Get a sense of the expected prices in the area by viewing these homes.Address | Distance | Property Type | Sold Price | Sold Date | Bed | Bath | Sqft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.32 | Single-Family Home | $217,000 | 06/08/26 | 4 | 2 | 1,864 | |
0.24 | Single-Family Home | $137,530 | 09/15/25 | 4 | 2 | 1,912 | |
0.42 | Single-Family Home | $220,000 | 09/22/25 | 4 | 1 | 1,408 | |
0.44 | Single-Family Home | $223,400 | 11/04/25 | 3 | 2 | 1,547 | |
0.39 | Single-Family Home | $205,000 | 11/10/25 | 4 | 1.5 | 1,563 | |
0.34 | Single-Family Home | $170,000 | 12/24/25 | 4 | 1 | 1,295 | |
0.37 | Single-Family Home | $155,000 | 07/06/26 | 5 | 2 | 1,408 | |
0.37 | Single-Family Home | $215,000 | 10/27/25 | 5 | 1.5 | 1,408 | |
0.44 | Single-Family Home | $295,000 | 11/14/25 | 3 | 1.5 | 1,496 | |
0.46 | Single-Family Home | $244,800 | 12/18/25 | 3 | 1 | 1,408 |
Nearby home prices
Get a sense of expected prices in the area by checking the value of nearby homes.Address | Distance | Price | Bed | Bath | Sqft | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.03 | $426,200 | 6 | 3 | 2,764 | Off Market | |
0.01 | $420,300 | 6 | 2 | 2,482 | Off Market | |
0.04 | $502,300 | 6 | 2 | 3,150 | Off Market | |
0.06 | $357,900 | 4 | 1.5 | 2,412 | Off Market | |
0.05 | $467,700 | 4 | 3 | 1,680 | Off Market | |
0.07 | $657,800 | 4 | 2.5 | 2,749 | Off Market | |
0.10 | $670,400 | 5 | 3.5 | 2,883 | Off Market | |
0.08 | - | 6 | - | 4,670 | Off Market | |
0.11 | $100,000 | - | - | 5,500 | For Sale | |
0.10 | $740,300 | 4 | 3 | 3,280 | Off Market | |
0.11 | $333,900 | 6 | 2 | 2,768 | Off Market | |
0.14 | $585,000 | 3 | 1.5 | 2,132 | Recently Sold |
Local Information
-- mins to
Home Highlights
Property Type
Single-Family Home
Year Built
1920
Living Area
1,700 sqft
Price/Sqft
$202
Parking
Garage
About this House
360 Beard Ave: Classic early 1900's Center entrance colonial on a quaint, treed yard. Updated roof, flawless wood and shingle exterior and an enclosed porch. Gracious foyer w/ staircase leads to formal living and dining rooms, accented by oak woodwork, moldings, beamed ceiling, pocket doors, a grand fireplace and oak hardwood floors. Four great sized bedrooms and classic bathroom fixtures include a claw leg tub. Character and Charm reminiscent of 1900, yet mechanically correct.
360 Beard Ave, Buffalo, NY 14214 is a 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom, 1,700 sqft single-family home in Starin Central, built in 1920. It last sold for $225,000 on Mar 22, 2018. More recently, it was listed as a rental in May 2018 with an asking price of $1,800 per month. That rental listing was removed on June 19, 2018. This property is not currently displayed as for sale or rent on Trulia. The Trulia Estimate is $342,800, with a rent estimate of $2,386/month.
Home Details for 360 Beard Ave
|
|---|
Interior Details BasementAtticNumber of Rooms: 8Types of Rooms: Dining RoomCeiling Fan |
Heating & Cooling Heating: Forced Air, GasAir ConditioningCooling System: CentralHeating Fuel: Forced Air |
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Stories: 2Floors: Carpet, Hardwood, Linoleum Vinyl |
Appliances & Utilities Cable ReadyDishwasherMicrowaveRefrigerator |
Fireplace & Spa Fireplace |
Windows, Doors, Floors & Walls Double Paned Windows |
|
|---|
Exterior Home Features Roof: AsphaltDeckExterior: WoodGardenLawnPorch |
Parking & Garage GarageParking Space: 1Parking: Garage Detached |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 1920 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: Single Family HomeArchitecture: Colonial |
|
|---|
Units in Building: 1 |
|
|---|
Lot Area: 3497 sqft |
Price and Tax history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
Jun 19, 2018 Source: Agent Provided | ListingRemoved | $1,800 |
May 16, 2018 Source: Agent Provided | Listed For Rent | $1,800 |
Mar 22, 2018 Source: NYSAMLSs #B1088426 | Sold | $225,000 |
Jan 28, 2018 Source: Agent Provided | Pending | $229,900 |
Jan 5, 2018 Source: Agent Provided | PriceChange | $229,900 Price decreased by 4% |
Nov 25, 2017 Source: Agent Provided | PriceChange | $239,900 Price decreased by 8% |
Oct 19, 2017 Source: Agent Provided | PriceChange | $259,900 Price decreased by 2% |
Oct 2, 2017 Source: N/A | Listed For Sale | $265,000 |
| Year | Property tax | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Unavailable | $257,000 |
Home facts updated by county records
Market trends in Buffalo
Last updated July 2026
Avg. sale price
$249K
$12.08KMoM
Sale-to-List Price
103.5%
1.1%MoM
Price per sq ft
$186
$10MoM
Available listings
1046
1MoM
Around this home
What Locals Say about Starin Central
At least 17 Trulia users voted on each feature.
100 % Say it's dog friendly
100 % Say there are sidewalks
97 % Say it's walkable to grocery stores
93 % Say there's holiday spirit
92 % Say it's walkable to restaurants
90 % Say streets are well-lit
82 % Say they plan to stay for at least 5 years
78 % Say car is needed
75 % Say parking is easy
75 % Say yards are well-kept
74 % Say kids play outside
73 % Say there's wildlife
70 % Say people would walk alone at night
67 % Say neighbors are friendly
62 % Say it's quiet
43 % Say there are community events
Sourced by Trulia users. Learn more about our methodology.
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
Frequently asked questions about 360 Beard Ave
- What is 360 Beard Ave estimated to be worth?Trulia's estimated value for 360 Beard Ave in Buffalo, NY is $342,800.
- What is the price history for 360 Beard Ave?360 Beard Ave in Buffalo, NY last sold for $225,000 in March 2018.
- Is Buffalo a buyer's or seller's market?Buffalo is currently a seller's market, based on recent for-sale activity.
- What's the median sale price in Buffalo?The median sale price in Buffalo is $249K. That is up $12.08K from the prior month.
- Does 360 Beard Ave have air conditioning?Yes, 360 Beard Ave in Buffalo, NY has air conditioning.
- How big is the lot at 360 Beard Ave?The lot at 360 Beard Ave in Buffalo, NY is about 0.08 acres (3,497 sq ft).