3549 Saddlebrook Dr, Midland, NC 28107
FOR RENT

3549 Saddlebrook Dr
Midland, NC 28107

  • 3 Beds
  • 2.5 Baths
  • 1,672 sqft
Price may not include required fees and charges.

$1,950/mo

$1,950 deposit
Original price: $2,000

$1,950/mo

$1,950 deposit
Original price: $2,000
Price may not include required fees and charges.
  • 3 Beds
  • 2.5 Baths
  • 1,672 sqft

Local Information

Map showing home location
© Google
-- mins to
Commute Destination

Description

Welcome to this charming single-family home located in the desirable community of Midland! Situated at 3549 Saddlebrook Dr, this well-maintained residence offers 3 spacious bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms, providing the perfect blend of comfort and functionality.

Step inside to discover a bright and inviting floor plan, ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. The main level features a generous living area, a well-appointed kitchen with ample cabinet space, and a cozy dining area. Upstairs, you'll find all three bedrooms, including a comfortable primary suite with a private bath and plenty of closet space.

Outside, enjoy a peaceful setting with room to relax or entertain, whether you're hosting guests or enjoying a quiet evening at home. Conveniently located near local shops, dining, and major roadways, this home offers both tranquility and accessibility.

Don't miss your opportunity to make this wonderful property your next home!

At Branch Property Management, we strive to provide an experience that is cost-effective and convenient. That's why we provide a Resident Benefits Package (RBP) to address common headaches for our residents. Our program handles insurance, identity protection, pest control, air filter changes, utility set up, credit building, rent rewards, and more at a rate of $50.00/month, added to every property as a required program. More details upon application.

Total Monthly Payment (Rent + RBP)*: $2,000

*If you provide your own insurance policy, the RBP cost will be reduced by the amount of the insurance premium billed by Second Nature Insurance Services (NPN No. 20224621)
Contact this Building

Costs and Fees

Required monthly rent & fees
Base rent
$1,950/mo
Required one-time fees
Security deposit
$1,950
Application fee
Contact for details
Administrative fee
Contact for details
Pricing is subject to change. All calculations are estimates and provided for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may include additional mandatory or optional fees. Please consult the community manager for a complete breakdown of all rental costs.

Listed
43 days ago

Details for 3549 Saddlebrook Dr

Days on Market

Days on Market: 43 days on Trulia

Property Information

Year Built
Year Built: 2017
Property Type / Style
Property Type: Single Family Home

Rental Terms, Policies & Fees

Lease Term: Contact For DetailsDeposit: $1,950

Price History for 3549 Saddlebrook Dr

DatePriceEventSource
05/04/2026$1,950PriceChange
Zillow Rentals
04/20/2026$2,000PriceChange
Zillow Rentals
04/07/2026$2,100Listed For RentZillow Rentals
05/31/2018$193,500Sold
N/A

New Rentals Nearby

Skip to last item
Skip to first item

Explore by feature

Report this Listing

Affordability

TIP:Try to keep your rent within a third of your gross household income. Learn why in our Renter's Guide.
For this property
$70,200 PER YEAR
is the suggested income
Win over prospective landlords with your smart budgeting. As a good rule of thumb, ideally you would have at least three times your monthly rent in combined household income.

Assigned Schools