353 Walnut Dr, Tyronza, AR 72386
OFF MARKET

353 Walnut Dr
Tyronza, AR 72386

  • Studio
  • 2 Baths
  • 2,299 sqft

$182,800

Trulia Estimate
as of Aug 25, 2026
Est. Refi. Payment $1,093/mo*

$182,800

Trulia Estimate
as of Aug 25, 2026
Est. Refi. Payment $1,093/mo*
Studio
2 Baths
2,299 sqft

Home Value

Trulia Estimate
$183K
Since last month
Decreased$100 (-0.1%)
Since last year
Increased$13K (+7.7%)
Learn more about this home's value by checking out its Trulia Estimate, the value of nearby homes, and how much similar homes have sold for.

Trulia Estimate

The of this home's value increased by +146% in the last 10 years
MonthEstimated value
2026
August 2026$185K
July 2026$185K
June 2026$185K
May 2026$184K
April 2026$184K
March 2026$184K
February 2026$180K
January 2026$180K
2025
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016

Comparable sales

These are recently sold homes that have a similar location or other similar features to this home, like bedrooms, bathrooms, and square footage. Get a sense of the expected prices in the area by viewing these homes.
Address
Distance
Property Type
Sold Price
Sold Date
Bed
Bath
Sqft
0.04
Single-Family Home
$120,000
01/08/26
2
2
1,200
0.03
Single-Family Home
$32,000
09/04/25
1
1,716
0.13
Single-Family Home
$120,000
11/17/25
1
1,227
0.28
Single-Family Home
$118,000
12/01/25
3
1
1,408
0.53
Single-Family Home
$99,000
06/30/26
1
1,580
0.27
Single-Family Home
$155,000
11/07/25
4
3
2,787
0.27
Single-Family Home
$41,000
05/11/26
3
2
1,539
0.77
Single-Family Home
$35,000
02/11/26
2
1,418
3.47
Single-Family Home
$30,000
05/18/26
1
1,073
3.01
Single-Family Home
$187,900
04/21/26
-
1,792

Nearby home prices

Get a sense of expected prices in the area by checking the value of nearby homes.
Address
Distance
Price
Bed
Bath
Sqft
Status
0.06
$138,000
3
1
1,218
Off Market
0.12
$203,800
3
2
1,832
Off Market
0.18
$187,200
3
2
1,757
Off Market
0.27
$155,000
4
3
2,787
Recently Sold
0.27
$129,400
2
1.5
1,106
Off Market
0.27
$41,000
3
2
1,539
Recently Sold
0.28
$118,000
3
1
1,408
Recently Sold
0.31
$157,800
4
3
3,038
Off Market
0.41
$250,400
3
2
2,284
Off Market
0.55
$410,000
4
3.5
3,854
For Sale
0.55
$165,000
3
2
1,152
For Sale
0.55
$42,525
Studio
-
-
For Sale

Local Information

  • Map ViewExplore the area around 353 Walnut Dr.
  • Schools2 Preschool Schools2 Elementary Schools1 Middle School1 High School
  • Shop & Eat
-- mins to
Commute Destination

Home Highlights

Property Type
Single-Family Home
Year Built
1995
Living Area
2,299 sqft
Price/Sqft
$80
Parking
Garage

About this House

This single-family home is located at 353 Walnut Dr, Tyronza, AR. 353 Walnut Dr is in Tyronza, AR and in ZIP code 72386. This property has 2 bathrooms and approximately 2,299 sqft of floor space. This property has a lot size of 8276 sqft and was built in 1995.
353 Walnut Dr, Tyronza, AR 72386 is a studio, 2 bathroom, 2,299 sqft single-family home built in 1995. It is currently off market. The Trulia Estimate is $182,800, with a rent estimate of $1,374/month.

Home Details for 353 Walnut Dr

Interior Features

Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility
Stories: 1Floors: Tile, Carpet
Heating & Cooling
Air ConditioningCooling System: Central

Exterior Features

Exterior Home Features
Roof: Shake ShingleExterior: WoodFoundation Type: SlabPatio
Parking & Garage
GarageParking: Garage Attached, Garage Detached

Property Information

Year Built
Year Built: 1995
Property Type / Style
Property Type: Single Family Home

Lot Information

Lot Area: 8276 sqft

Price and Tax history

YearProperty taxTax assessment
2024
$876
$162,900
Home facts updated by county records

Market trends in Tyronza

Last updated July 2026
Buyer'sMarketSeller'sMarket
Avg. sale price
Sale-to-List Price
Price per sq ft
Available listings
6

What Locals Say about Tyronza

At least 1 Trulia users voted on each feature.
  • 100 % Say neighbors are friendly

  • 100 % Say there are community events

  • 100 % Say they plan to stay for at least 5 years

  • 100 % Say yards are well-kept

  • 100 % Say it's quiet

  • 100 % Say parking is easy

  • 100 % Say there are sidewalks

  • 100 % Say kids play outside

  • 100 % Say it's dog friendly

  • 67 % Say there's wildlife

  • 67 % Say it's walkable to restaurants

  • 50 % Say streets are well-lit

Sourced by Trulia users. Learn more about our methodology.
  • Bridgette M.
    "Tyronza is a very small community where everybody knows each other. It is a town where families gather and children play freely."

LGBTQ Local Legal Protections

Frequently asked questions about 353 Walnut Dr

  • What is 353 Walnut Dr estimated to be worth?
    Trulia's estimated value for 353 Walnut Dr in Tyronza, AR is $182,800.
  • Is Tyronza a buyer's or seller's market?
    Tyronza is currently a seller's market, based on recent for-sale activity.
  • What are the closest schools to 353 Walnut Dr?
    The closest schools to 353 Walnut Dr in Tyronza, AR are East Poinsett County High School (Middle, rated 6/10), Lepanto Elementary School (Pre-K), Tyronza Elementary School (Pre-K, rated 5/10).
  • Does 353 Walnut Dr have air conditioning?
    Yes, 353 Walnut Dr in Tyronza, AR has air conditioning.
  • How big is the lot at 353 Walnut Dr?
    The lot at 353 Walnut Dr in Tyronza, AR is about 0.19 acres (8,276 sq ft).
  • Does 353 Walnut Dr have a garage?
    Yes, 353 Walnut Dr in Tyronza, AR has a garage.

Apartments for Rent

Skip to last item
  • Results are loading
Skip to first item

Off Market Homes Near 353 Walnut Dr

Skip to last item
Skip to first item

Homes for sale near 353 Walnut Dr

Skip to last item
Skip to first item
Skip to last item
  • Results are loading
Skip to first item