353 E  Liberty Dr, Wheaton, IL 60187
SOLD
APR 1, 2026

353 E Liberty Dr
Wheaton, IL 60187

Downtown
  • 3 Beds
  • 4 Baths
  • 3,200 sqft

$1,275,000

Last Sold: Apr 1, 2026
$398/sqft
Est. Refi. Payment $8,560/mo*

$1,275,000

Last Sold: Apr 1, 2026
$398/sqft
Est. Refi. Payment $8,560/mo*
3 Beds
4 Baths
3,200 sqft

Local Information

Map showing home location
© Google
-- mins to
Commute Destination

Description

Crafted for those who appreciatee the finer things-all without leaving the neighborhood. A rare opportunity to find city energy, modern design, effortless sophistication, all in the heart of downtown Wheaton. Conveniently located within a short walk to both Wheaton and College Avenue Metra train stations. HOA includes use of a nearby outdoor pool, fitness room, and a community room that can be reserved This stunning townhome spans FOUR FINISHED LEVELS - each accessible by a PRIVATE IN-HOME ELEVATOR- with sleek contemporary finishes throughout. Open-concept layout with soaring ceilings, engineered maple hardwood floors, expansive Pella windows with built-in shades, Italian door handles hinges, Heat Glo gas fireplace, and the list goes on with premium designer details at every turn. The kitchen features Brakur custom cabinetry with hydraulic lift-up doors, Gaggenau dual convection oven/microwave combo, Gaggenau warming drawer, Thermador refrigerator/freezer, Dacor microwave drawer in island, Thermador induction cooktop, Evervue TV monitor behind the cooktop, built-in desk area, and Cambria quartz waterfall island and countertops. Retreat to the expansive 2nd floor master suite with an amazing en-suite bathroom featuring heated floors, TOTO Neorest, Kauri wood grain blue-glazed porcelain tile, walk-in shower with full body sprayers, two mirror/tv monitors, and dual vanities with under cabinet lighting. Third floor retreat features a large recreation room, a 4K monitor with soundbar, a mini kitchen with SubZero fridge and freezer drawers, a 3rd bedroom, a 3rd full bathroom, and a walk-out to a private, top-floor terrace. The finished lower level includes a large office area, bathroom, walk-in closet and a 2 car attached garage with dealership quality epoxy floor, 240V level 2 electric car charger, and high-end storage cabinets. Enable the smart home technology features with ease from 5 wall panel controllers, 3 remote controls, and a phone app. This meticulous, one-of-a-kind home is truly a handcrafted masterpiece. *SEE ATTACHED SPECIAL FEATURE SHEET*