$469,600
as of Sep 3, 2026
- 2 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 1,010 sqft
- 2 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 1,010 sqft
350 Riverview Way, Oceanside, CA 92057
Home Highlights
Property Type
Single-Family Home
Living Area
1,010 sqft
Price/Sqft
$465
Local Information
-- mins to
About this House
Upgraded condo in Flair Oceanside! Vaulted ceilings, large gourmet kitchen with custom cabinets, granite countertops, and all stainless-steel appliances. Fireplace in the living room, fenced small yard & patio area, interior laundry closet with washer/dryer included. One-car garage with an additional parking space and water/sewer/trash paid. Small pet accepted on approval. Currently occupied. Available November 19, 2024.
350 Riverview Way, Oceanside, CA 92057 is a 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom, 1,010 sqft single-family home in North Valley. It last sold for $126,000 on Aug 5, 2011 (4,567% above the $2,700 asking price). More recently, it was listed as a rental in October 2024 with an asking price of $2,700 per month. That rental listing was removed on November 7, 2024. This property is not currently displayed as for sale or rent on Trulia. The Trulia Estimate is $469,600, with a rent estimate of $2,738/month.
Home Details for 350 Riverview Way
|
|---|
Property Type / Style Property Type: Single Family Home |
|
|---|
Lease Term: Contact For DetailsAvailable: now |
|
|---|
Appliances & Utilities DishwasherDryerRefrigeratorWasher |
Fireplace & Spa Hot Tub or Spa |
|
|---|
Pool Pool |
|
|---|
Tennis Court(s) |
Comparable Sales for 350 Riverview Way
Address | Distance | Property Type | Sold Price | Sold Date | Bed | Bath | Sqft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.06 | Single-Family Home | $310,000 | 10/09/25 | 2 | 1 | 820 sqft | |
0.11 | Single-Family Home | $510,690 | 07/06/26 | 2 | 1 | 827 sqft | |
0.16 | Single-Family Home | $638,000 | 11/25/25 | 2 | 1 | 827 sqft | |
0.15 | Single-Family Home | $655,000 | 09/19/25 | 5 | 2 | 1,037 sqft | |
0.17 | Single-Family Home | $605,000 | 05/06/26 | 2 | 1 | 820 sqft | |
0.17 | Single-Family Home | $625,000 | 02/25/26 | 2 | 1 | 827 sqft | |
0.22 | Single-Family Home | $603,000 | 08/14/26 | 2 | 1 | 902 sqft | |
0.32 | Single-Family Home | $615,000 | 08/25/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,081 sqft | |
0.22 | Single-Family Home | $590,000 | 08/25/26 | 2 | 1 | 827 sqft | |
0.27 | Single-Family Home | $745,000 | 07/15/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,300 sqft |
Nearby homes
Get a sense of prices in the area by checking nearby homes.Rental Market Trends in Oceanside
Last updated Sep 2026
Trulia Rent Estimate$2,738/mo
Average rent
$3.3K
Available listings
456
Around this home
What Locals Say about North Valley
At least 145 Trulia users voted on each feature.
96 % Say there are sidewalks
89 % Say car is needed
86 % Say it's dog friendly
74 % Say there's holiday spirit
70 % Say yards are well-kept
68 % Say parking is easy
68 % Say kids play outside
67 % Say streets are well-lit
60 % Say it's quiet
56 % Say neighbors are friendly
54 % Say there's wildlife
53 % Say people would walk alone at night
52 % Say they plan to stay for at least 5 years
38 % Say it's walkable to grocery stores
30 % Say it's walkable to restaurants
27 % Say there are community events
Sourced by Trulia users. Learn more about our methodology.
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
Price and Tax history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
Nov 7, 2024 Source: Zillow Rentals | ListingRemoved | $2,700 |
Oct 18, 2024 Source: Zillow Rentals | Listed For Rent | $2,700 |
Apr 15, 2022 Source: Zillow Rental Manager | ListingRemoved | |
Apr 13, 2022 Source: Zillow Rental Manager | Listed For Rent | $2,400 |
Apr 7, 2021 Source: Zillow Rental Manager | ListingRemoved | |
Mar 30, 2021 Source: Zillow Rental Manager | PriceChange | $2,200 Price decreased by 8% |
Mar 17, 2021 Source: Zillow Rental Manager | Listed For Rent | $2,400 |
Apr 12, 2018 Source: Agent Provided | ListingRemoved | $2,000 |
Apr 5, 2018 Source: Agent Provided | PriceChange | $2,000 Price decreased by 5% |
Mar 26, 2018 Source: Agent Provided | PriceChange | $2,100 Price decreased by 5% |
Mar 14, 2018 Source: Agent Provided | Listed For Rent | $2,200 |
Jun 20, 2016 Source: Agent Provided | ListingRemoved | $1,700 |
Dec 15, 2015 Source: Agent Provided | ListingRemoved | $1,600 |
Dec 12, 2015 Source: Agent Provided | Listed For Rent | $1,600 |
Aug 1, 2014 Source: Agent Provided | ListingRemoved | $1,395 |
Jul 24, 2014 Source: Agent Provided | PriceChange | $1,395 Price decreased by 7% |
Jul 9, 2014 Source: Agent Provided | Listed For Rent | $1,495 |
Dec 12, 2013 Source: Agent Provided | ListingRemoved | $1,495 |
Nov 13, 2013 Source: Agent Provided | Listed For Rent | $1,495 |
Sep 4, 2013 Source: Agent Provided | ListingRemoved | $1,495 |
Aug 31, 2013 Source: Agent Provided | Listed For Rent | $1,495 |
Aug 5, 2011 Source: N/A | Sold | $126,000 |
Jan 28, 2011 Source: Agent Provided | ListingRemoved | $1,450 |
Jan 15, 2011 Source: Agent Provided | Listed For Rent | $1,450 |
| Year | Property tax | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Unavailable | $138,844 |
Home facts updated by county records
Frequently asked questions about 350 Riverview Way
- What is 350 Riverview Way estimated to be worth?Trulia's estimated value for 350 Riverview Way in Oceanside, CA is $469,600.
- What is the price history for 350 Riverview Way?350 Riverview Way in Oceanside, CA last sold for $126,000 in August 2011.
- Is Oceanside a buyer's or seller's market?Oceanside is currently a seller's market, based on recent for-sale activity.
- What's the median sale price in Oceanside?The median sale price in Oceanside is $872K. That is up $6K from the prior month.
- Does 350 Riverview Way have a pool?Yes, 350 Riverview Way in Oceanside, CA has a pool.
- Does 350 Riverview Way have laundry facilities?Yes, 350 Riverview Way in Oceanside, CA has in-unit laundry.
Homes for rent near 350 Riverview Way
Affordability
TIP:Try to keep your rent within a third of your gross household income. Learn why in our Renter's Guide.
For this property
PER YEAR
is the suggested income
Win over prospective landlords with your smart budgeting. As a good rule of thumb, ideally you would have at least three times your monthly rent in combined household income.

