$328,600
as of Sep 5, 2026
- 4 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 2,031 sqft
346 Carmello, Kyle, TX 78640
Home Highlights
Single-Family Home
2,031 sqft
$162/sqft
Attached Garage
Local Information
-- mins to
About this House
Beautiful Single story home 4 bed 2 bath home in Plum Creek This single-story home is perfect for those who value space and comfort.. Save money on appliances & utilities (included brand new washer/dryer/fridge) with solar panels to keep electricity bills low or non-existent! Excellent location to highly sought after schools (no higher rated elementary, middle or high school in the city of Kyle). Negley elementary school is located in Plum Creek subdivision while the high school & middle school are a short .3 mile walk. Moreover, you will find a new Costco, restaurants & retail at the entrance of Plum Creek and a plethora of shopping & dining options within a 2 mile radius. Excellent community amenities include a community pool, clubhouse, parks, open green space and paved pathways.
Owner pays HOA and tenant pays all utilities
Owner pays HOA and tenant pays all utilities
346 Carmello, Kyle, TX 78640 is a 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom, 2,031 sqft single-family home. It last sold for $360,000 on Jan 16, 2024 (16,644% above the $2,150 asking price). More recently, it was listed as a rental in September 2025 with an asking price of $2,350 per month. That rental listing was removed on January 10, 2026. This property is not currently displayed as for sale or rent on Trulia. The Trulia Estimate is $328,600, with a rent estimate of $2,292/month.
Home Details for 346 Carmello
|
|---|
Property Type / Style Property Type: Single Family Home |
|
|---|
Lease Term: 1 Year |
|
|---|
Appliances & Utilities DishwasherDryerWasher |
Heating & Cooling Air ConditioningCooling System: Central Air |
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Floors: Hardwood |
|
|---|
Parking & Garage Parking: Attached, On Site |
Comparable Sales for 346 Carmello
Address | Distance | Property Type | Sold Price | Sold Date | Bed | Bath | Sqft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.07 | Single-Family Home | - | 06/25/26 | 4 | 3 | 1,969 sqft | |
0.21 | Single-Family Home | - | 05/08/26 | 4 | 2 | 2,000 sqft | |
0.14 | Single-Family Home | - | 12/15/25 | 3 | 2 | 1,928 sqft | |
0.14 | Single-Family Home | - | 06/16/26 | 4 | 2.5 | 1,973 sqft | |
0.26 | Single-Family Home | - | 06/23/26 | 4 | 2 | 1,536 sqft | |
0.23 | Single-Family Home | - | 10/24/25 | 4 | 3 | 1,969 sqft | |
0.17 | Single-Family Home | - | 09/11/25 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,846 sqft | |
0.27 | Single-Family Home | - | 02/12/26 | 4 | 3 | 2,356 sqft | |
0.30 | Single-Family Home | - | 10/23/25 | 3 | 2 | 1,645 sqft | |
0.56 | Single-Family Home | - | 02/09/26 | 4 | 2 | 2,031 sqft |
Nearby homes
Get a sense of prices in the area by checking nearby homes.Rental Market Trends in Kyle
Last updated Sep 2026
Trulia Rent Estimate$2,292/mo
Average rent
$1.95K
$5MoM
Available listings
317
Around this home
What Locals Say about Kyle
At least 206 Trulia users voted on each feature.
89 % Say car is needed
87 % Say it's dog friendly
87 % Say there are sidewalks
82 % Say parking is easy
81 % Say yards are well-kept
76 % Say there's holiday spirit
73 % Say kids play outside
67 % Say people would walk alone at night
58 % Say it's quiet
57 % Say streets are well-lit
50 % Say they plan to stay for at least 5 years
49 % Say neighbors are friendly
42 % Say there's wildlife
30 % Say there are community events
18 % Say it's walkable to restaurants
14 % Say it's walkable to grocery stores
Sourced by Trulia users. Learn more about our methodology.
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
Price and Tax history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
Jan 10, 2026 Source: Zillow Rentals | ListingRemoved | $2,150 |
Nov 14, 2025 Source: Zillow Rentals | PriceChange | $2,150 Price decreased by 1% |
Nov 13, 2025 Source: Zillow Rentals | PriceChange | $2,175 Price decreased by 0% |
Nov 6, 2025 Source: Zillow Rentals | PriceChange | $2,180 Price decreased by 0% |
Nov 3, 2025 Source: Zillow Rentals | PriceChange | $2,190 Price decreased by 0% |
Oct 31, 2025 Source: Zillow Rentals | PriceChange | $2,195 Price decreased by 0% |
Oct 2, 2025 Source: Zillow Rentals | PriceChange | $2,200 Price decreased by 6% |
Sep 15, 2025 Source: Zillow Rentals | Listed For Rent | $2,350 |
Mar 24, 2024 Source: Zillow Rentals | ListingRemoved | |
Mar 22, 2024 Source: Zillow Rentals | PriceChange | $2,399 Price decreased by 0% |
Feb 29, 2024 Source: Zillow Rentals | PriceChange | $2,400 Price decreased by 2% |
Feb 14, 2024 Source: Zillow Rentals | PriceChange | $2,450 Price decreased by 2% |
Feb 2, 2024 Source: Zillow Rentals | PriceChange | $2,495 Price decreased by 0% |
Jan 25, 2024 Source: Zillow Rentals | Listed For Rent | $2,499 |
Jan 23, 2024 Source: Unlock MLS #2152394 | ListingRemoved | |
Jan 18, 2024 Source: Unlock MLS #2152394 | Pending | $376,140 |
Jan 16, 2024 Source: N/A | Sold | -- |
Dec 5, 2023 Source: Unlock MLS #2152394 | PriceChange | $376,140 Price decreased by 0% |
Nov 14, 2023 Source: Lennar Homes | PriceChange | $377,140 Price increased by 1% |
Oct 13, 2023 Source: Lennar Homes | Listed For Sale | $374,140 |
| Year | Property tax | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Unavailable | $377,470 |
Home facts updated by county records
Frequently asked questions about 346 Carmello
- What is 346 Carmello estimated to be worth?Trulia's estimated value for 346 Carmello in Kyle, TX is $328,600.
- What is the price history for 346 Carmello?346 Carmello in Kyle, TX last sold in January 2024.
- Is Kyle a buyer's or seller's market?Kyle is currently a balanced market, based on recent for-sale activity.
- What's the median sale price in Kyle?The median sale price in Kyle is $305K. That is down $5.33K from the prior month.
- Does 346 Carmello have air conditioning?Yes, 346 Carmello in Kyle, TX has air conditioning.
- Does 346 Carmello have laundry facilities?Yes, 346 Carmello in Kyle, TX has in-unit laundry.
Homes for rent near 346 Carmello
Affordability
TIP:Try to keep your rent within a third of your gross household income. Learn why in our Renter's Guide.
For this property
PER YEAR
is the suggested income
Win over prospective landlords with your smart budgeting. As a good rule of thumb, ideally you would have at least three times your monthly rent in combined household income.

