$347,600
- 3 Beds
- 1 Bath
- 1,072 sqft
345 Maple Ave, Glenside, PA 19038
Est. Refi. Payment $2,210/mo*
Refinance Your HomeCurrently Off Market - Sold Jun 8, 2016 for $179,999
Home Value
Trulia Estimate
$348KSince last month
Decreased$6K (-1.6%)Since last year
Decreased$7K (-1.9%)Since last sale
Increased$168K (+93.1%)Learn more about this home's value by checking out its Trulia Estimate, the value of nearby homes, and how much similar homes have sold for.
Trulia Estimate
The of this home's value increased by +92% in the last 10 years
| Month | Estimated value |
|---|---|
2026 | |
| August 2026 | $348K |
| July 2026 | $353K |
| June 2026 | $365K |
| May 2026 | $368K |
| April 2026 | $359K |
| March 2026 | $354K |
| February 2026 | $349K |
| January 2026 | $351K |
2025 | |
2024 | |
2023 | |
2022 | |
2021 | |
2020 | |
2019 | |
2018 | |
2017 | |
2016 | |
Comparable sales
These are recently sold homes that have a similar location or other similar features to this home, like bedrooms, bathrooms, and square footage. Get a sense of the expected prices in the area by viewing these homes.Address | Distance | Property Type | Sold Price | Sold Date | Bed | Bath | Sqft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.35 | Single-Family Home | $400,000 | 05/29/26 | 3 | 1 | 1,150 | |
0.35 | Single-Family Home | $375,000 | 08/27/26 | 3 | 1 | 1,008 | |
0.13 | Single-Family Home | $394,900 | 10/06/25 | 3 | 2 | 1,240 | |
0.36 | Single-Family Home | $355,000 | 10/30/25 | 3 | 1 | 1,296 | |
0.01 | Single-Family Home | $425,000 | 06/18/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,238 | |
0.37 | Single-Family Home | $370,000 | 03/30/26 | 2 | 1 | 1,032 | |
0.61 | Single-Family Home | $180,000 | 04/17/26 | 3 | 1 | 960 | |
0.08 | Single-Family Home | $422,000 | 01/14/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,310 | |
0.42 | Single-Family Home | $411,000 | 06/01/26 | 3 | 1 | 1,353 | |
0.13 | Single-Family Home | $450,000 | 04/09/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,620 |
Nearby home prices
Get a sense of expected prices in the area by checking the value of nearby homes.Address | Distance | Price | Bed | Bath | Sqft | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.01 | $425,000 | 3 | 2 | 1,238 | Recently Sold | |
0.03 | $382,200 | 2 | 1.5 | 1,354 | Off Market | |
0.05 | $490,600 | 3 | 2 | 1,492 | Off Market | |
0.05 | $442,600 | 3 | 2 | 1,220 | Off Market | |
0.08 | $447,400 | 4 | 3 | 2,050 | Off Market | |
0.07 | $546,900 | 4 | 2 | 1,870 | Off Market | |
0.09 | $619,200 | 3 | 1.5 | 2,244 | Off Market | |
0.08 | $422,000 | 3 | 2 | 1,310 | Recently Sold | |
0.10 | $520,300 | 4 | 2 | 1,731 | Off Market | |
0.12 | $370,900 | 3 | 1 | 1,255 | Off Market | |
0.13 | $450,000 | 3 | 2 | 1,620 | Recently Sold | |
0.13 | $404,600 | 3 | 2 | 1,240 | Off Market |
Local Information
-- mins to
Home Highlights
Property Type
Single-Family Home
Year Built
1950
Living Area
1,072 sqft
Price/Sqft
$324
About this House
Welcome Home to this very cute cape cod! Natural light floods all of these bright and cheery rooms. Newly finished hardwood floors throughout the entire first floor. This home is near parks, Septa's North Hills and Ardsley stations, and schools. On the first floor there is a Living Room, a Spacious Dining Room, Newly remodeled kitchen with stainless steel appliances and granite countertops with plenty of cabinet storage, Two Bedrooms, and a Full Bathroom. Upstairs is a Spacious Bedroom with storage and a cedar closet. Tons of storage in Full Basement accessible off of the kitchen. Nice sized, flat backyard for barbecues and fun with a brand new 5 foot cedar fence lining the entire yard. This home has been updated with vinyl siding and windows.
345 Maple Ave, Glenside, PA 19038 is a 3 bedroom, 1 bathroom, 1,072 sqft single-family home built in 1950. It last sold for $179,999 on Jun 8, 2016. This property is not currently displayed as for sale or rent on Trulia. The Trulia Estimate is $347,600, with a rent estimate of $2,330/month.
Home Details for 345 Maple Ave
|
|---|
Interior Details BasementNumber of Rooms: 7Types of Rooms: Dining RoomCeiling Fan |
Heating & Cooling Heating: Forced Air, GasHeating Fuel: Forced Air |
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Stories: 2Floors: Hardwood |
Appliances & Utilities DishwasherDisposalDryerMicrowaveRefrigeratorWasher |
|
|---|
Exterior Home Features Roof: Shake ShingleExterior: VinylLawn |
Parking & Garage Parking Spaces: 2Parking: None |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 1950 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: Single Family HomeArchitecture: Cape Cod |
|
|---|
Units in Building: 1 |
|
|---|
Lot Area: 4399 sqft |
Price and Tax history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
Jun 8, 2016 Source: N/A | Sold | $179,999 |
Feb 15, 2016 Source: Agent Provided | Pending | $179,900 |
Feb 9, 2016 Source: Agent Provided | PriceChange | $179,900 Price decreased by 10% |
Dec 18, 2015 Source: Agent Provided | Listed For Sale | $199,900 |
May 23, 2006 Source: N/A | Sold | $209,100 |
Aug 9, 1996 Source: N/A | Sold | $112,700 |
| Year | Property tax | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,705 | $97,680 |
Home facts updated by county records
Market trends in Glenside
Last updated July 2026
Avg. sale price
$470K
$22.33KMoM
Sale-to-List Price
103.1%
Price per sq ft
$290
$5MoM
Available listings
36
9MoM
Around this home
What Locals Say about Glenside
At least 267 Trulia users voted on each feature.
96 % Say it's dog friendly
88 % Say yards are well-kept
87 % Say parking is easy
86 % Say there are sidewalks
83 % Say kids play outside
82 % Say people would walk alone at night
78 % Say there's holiday spirit
76 % Say streets are well-lit
75 % Say car is needed
74 % Say it's walkable to restaurants
71 % Say they plan to stay for at least 5 years
68 % Say it's walkable to grocery stores
67 % Say neighbors are friendly
66 % Say it's quiet
65 % Say there's wildlife
57 % Say there are community events
Sourced by Trulia users. Learn more about our methodology.
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
Frequently asked questions about 345 Maple Ave
- What is 345 Maple Ave estimated to be worth?Trulia's estimated value for 345 Maple Ave in Glenside, PA is $347,600.
- What is the price history for 345 Maple Ave?345 Maple Ave in Glenside, PA last sold for $179,999 in June 2016.
- Is Glenside a buyer's or seller's market?Glenside is currently a seller's market, based on recent for-sale activity.
- What's the median sale price in Glenside?The median sale price in Glenside is $470K. That is down $22.33K from the prior month.
- Does 345 Maple Ave have laundry facilities?Yes, 345 Maple Ave in Glenside, PA has in-unit laundry.
- How big is the lot at 345 Maple Ave?The lot at 345 Maple Ave in Glenside, PA is about 0.10 acres (4,399 sq ft).