340 Tedmark Ct
Kankakee, IL 60901
- 2 Beds
- 1 Bath
- 788 sqft
$155,000
Last Sold: Oct 2, 2025
10,971% over list $1.4K
$197/sqft
Est. Refi. Payment $1,152/mo*
$155,000
Last Sold: Oct 2, 2025
10,971% over list $1.4K
$197/sqft
Est. Refi. Payment $1,152/mo*
2 Beds
1 Bath
788 sqft
Local Information
© Google
-- mins to
Description
Newly Renovated Unit AVAILABLE IMMEDIATELY
Section 8 Accepted! Don't miss this prime opportunity to rent this well-maintained duplex just minutes from I-57, offering convenient access to the Bradley-Bourbonnais area. This solid property features two bedrooms and one full bath, all on separate utilities. The exterior showcases a blend of brick and vinyl siding, updated vinyl windows, and an architectural shingle roof with plenty of remaining life. Inside, modern vinyl flooring throughout the main living spaces and kitchens, cozy carpeted bedrooms, and solid wood cabinetry. All appliances are included, along with in-unit laundry, central air conditioning, a newer furnace, and a hot water heater.
This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Trulia. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources. This description is from April 15, 2026