$405,000
Last sold price
340 County Road 19, Maple Plain, MN 55359
Currently Off Market - Sold Mar 11, 2013 for $405,000
Home Value
Learn more about this home's value by checking out the value of nearby homes and how much similar homes have sold for.
Comparable sales
These are recently sold homes that have a similar location or other similar features to this home, like bedrooms, bathrooms, and square footage. Get a sense of the expected prices in the area by viewing these homes.Address | Distance | Property Type | Sold Price | Sold Date | Bed | Bath | Sqft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.40 | Single-Family Home | $1,125,000 | 10/15/25 | 3 | 3 | 5,039 | |
0.78 | Single-Family Home | $725,000 | 07/07/26 | 3 | 3 | 2,866 | |
0.73 | Single-Family Home | $1,500,000 | 07/14/26 | 4 | 4 | 3,928 | |
1.38 | Single-Family Home | $750,000 | 04/10/26 | 3 | 2.5 | 2,637 | |
1.06 | Single-Family Home | $1,725,000 | 10/23/25 | 5 | 4.5 | 4,752 | |
1.12 | Single-Family Home | $540,000 | 05/28/26 | 2 | 2 | 1,382 | |
1.22 | Single-Family Home | $1,265,000 | 11/13/25 | 5 | 5 | 5,790 | |
1.29 | Single-Family Home | $640,000 | 09/04/25 | 5 | 3.5 | 3,914 | |
1.29 | Single-Family Home | $1,525,000 | 03/18/26 | 5 | 4 | 4,403 | |
1.00 | Single-Family Home | $1,950,000 | 03/23/26 | 5 | 4.5 | 5,620 |
Nearby home prices
Get a sense of expected prices in the area by checking the value of nearby homes.Address | Distance | Price | Bed | Bath | Sqft | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.40 | $1,516,300 | 5 | 4 | 5,830 | Off Market | |
0.40 | $1,148,300 | 3 | 3 | 5,039 | Off Market | |
0.40 | $270,000 | - | - | - | Recently Sold | |
0.51 | $715,700 | 4 | 5.5 | 2,860 | Off Market | |
0.58 | - | 4 | 3.5 | 6,041 | Off Market | |
0.58 | $1,441,200 | 3 | 3.5 | 4,774 | Off Market | |
0.58 | $1,235,300 | 4 | 3 | 3,492 | Off Market | |
0.64 | $2,464,400 | 5 | 6.5 | 7,869 | Off Market | |
0.73 | $1,500,000 | 4 | 4 | 3,928 | Recently Sold | |
0.69 | $1,229,900 | 5 | 3.5 | 4,293 | Off Market | |
0.75 | $1,143,600 | 5 | 3.5 | 4,210 | Off Market | |
0.74 | $1,006,000 | 4 | 2.5 | 3,896 | Off Market |
Local Information
-- mins to
About this House
340 County Road 19 is in Maple Plain, MN and in ZIP code 55359. This property has a lot size of 5.01 acres.
340 County Road 19, Maple Plain, MN 55359 is a unknown. It last sold for $405,000 on Mar 11, 2013. This property is not currently displayed as for sale or rent on Trulia. The Trulia Estimate rent is $2,412/month.
Home Details for 340 County Road 19
|
|---|
Property Type / Style Property Type: Unknown |
Price and Tax history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
Mar 11, 2013 Source: NorthstarMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #4184801 | Sold | $405,000 |
Market trends in Independence
Last updated July 2026
Avg. sale price
—
Sale-to-List Price
—
Price per sq ft
—
Available listings
12
1MoM
Around this home
What Locals Say about Independence
At least 7 Trulia users voted on each feature.
100 % Say it's quiet
91 % Say parking is easy
90 % Say car is needed
90 % Say there's wildlife
86 % Say yards are well-kept
86 % Say people would walk alone at night
82 % Say kids play outside
79 % Say there's holiday spirit
75 % Say it's dog friendly
72 % Say neighbors are friendly
69 % Say they plan to stay for at least 5 years
42 % Say there are community events
17 % Say streets are well-lit
Sourced by Trulia users. Learn more about our methodology.
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
Frequently asked questions about 340 County Road 19
- What is the price history for 340 County Road 19?340 County Road 19 in Maple Plain, MN last sold for $405,000 in March 2013.
- Is Maple Plain a buyer's or seller's market?Maple Plain is currently a seller's market, based on recent for-sale activity.
- What do residents say about Maple Plain?Residents describe Maple Plain, MN as quiet, easy to park in, and well-kept. Most residents say you need a car. See recently sold homes in Maple Plain, MN.
- What are the closest schools to 340 County Road 19?The closest schools to 340 County Road 19 in Maple Plain, MN are Grandview Middle School (Elementary, rated 10/10), Hilltop Primary School (rated 10/10), Mound-Westonka High School (Middle, rated 9/10).

