$3,202,200
- 3 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 1,932 sqft
3397 Ivan Way, Mountain View, CA 94040
Est. Refi. Payment $19,629/mo*
Refinance Your HomeCurrently Off Market - Sold May 26, 2026 for $3,200,000 (0% above list price)
Home Value
Trulia Estimate
$3.2MSince last month
Increased$14K (+0.4%)Since last year
Increased$460K (+16.8%)Since last sale
Increased$2K (+0.1%)Learn more about this home's value by checking out its Trulia Estimate, the value of nearby homes, and how much similar homes have sold for.
Trulia Estimate
The of this home's value increased by +61% in the last 10 years
| Month | Estimated value |
|---|---|
2026 | |
| August 2026 | $3.2M |
| August 2026 | $3.2M |
| July 2026 | $3.19M |
| June 2026 | $3.19M |
| May 2026 | $3.2M |
| April 2026 | $2.91M |
| March 2026 | $3.05M |
| February 2026 | $3M |
| January 2026 | $2.84M |
2025 | |
2024 | |
2023 | |
2022 | |
2021 | |
2020 | |
2019 | |
2018 | |
2017 | |
2016 | |
Comparable sales
These are recently sold homes that have a similar location or other similar features to this home, like bedrooms, bathrooms, and square footage. Get a sense of the expected prices in the area by viewing these homes.Address | Distance | Property Type | Sold Price | Sold Date | Bed | Bath | Sqft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.04 | Single-Family Home | $3,000,000 | 10/15/25 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,722 | |
0.20 | Single-Family Home | $3,710,000 | 06/22/26 | 3 | 2 | 2,039 | |
0.12 | Single-Family Home | $3,000,000 | 05/07/26 | 4 | 2.5 | 1,873 | |
0.33 | Single-Family Home | $3,600,000 | 05/04/26 | 4 | 2 | 1,994 | |
0.15 | Single-Family Home | $3,061,101 | 07/10/26 | 4 | 3 | 2,248 | |
0.20 | Single-Family Home | $3,700,000 | 12/17/25 | 4 | 3 | 2,248 | |
0.22 | Single-Family Home | $3,330,000 | 05/12/26 | 4 | 3 | 2,082 | |
0.25 | Single-Family Home | $4,150,000 | 12/05/25 | 4 | 3 | 2,307 |
Nearby home prices
Get a sense of expected prices in the area by checking the value of nearby homes.Address | Distance | Price | Bed | Bath | Sqft | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.04 | $2,984,500 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,722 | Off Market | |
0.05 | $2,919,400 | 3 | 3 | 1,972 | Off Market | |
0.08 | $3,008,300 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,718 | Off Market | |
0.12 | $3,000,000 | 4 | 2.5 | 1,873 | Recently Sold | |
0.15 | $3,061,101 | 4 | 3 | 2,248 | Recently Sold | |
0.12 | $4,150,500 | 4 | 2.5 | 2,127 | Off Market | |
0.17 | $3,486,500 | 5 | 3 | 2,408 | Off Market | |
0.20 | $3,700,000 | 4 | 3 | 2,248 | Recently Sold | |
0.22 | $3,330,000 | 4 | 3 | 2,082 | Recently Sold | |
0.24 | $3,490,800 | 3 | 2 | 2,533 | Off Market | |
0.20 | $4,416,800 | 4 | 2.5 | 2,290 | Off Market |
Local Information
-- mins to
Home Highlights
Property Type
Single-Family Home
Year Built
1964
Living Area
1,932 sqft
Price/Sqft
$1,656/sqft
Parking
2 Car Garage
About this House
Welcome to this meticulously maintained home on an interior street in Mountain Views highly sought-after Waverly Park neighborhood. Walking distance to award-winning Mountain View High and close to top-rated schools, this 3-bedroom, 2-bath home offers 1,932 sq ft of well-designed living space. Enjoy a functional floor plan with separate family room, living room, and dining area. The kitchen, fully remodeled in 2021, is the heart of the home, featuring custom shaker cabinetry, sleek stainless steel appliances, and a garden window overlooking the oversized 8,034 sq ft lot. Both bathrooms were fully remodeled in 2021 with designer finishes and modern fixtures. The primary suite is a spacious retreat, while the additional bedrooms are generously sized and versatile. Inside, the home is enhanced with newer LVP flooring and plush carpet in the bedrooms. Step outside to a private backyard oasis with artificial turf, garden beds, and a brick paver patio, perfect for relaxing or hosting. Solar panels add energy efficiency and long-term savings, and a finished garage space adds flexibility for a gym or workspace. Located near Stevens Creek Trail, Downtown Mountain View, and Downtown Los Altos, with easy access to major tech employers and commute routes. Mountain View living at its best!
3397 Ivan Way, Mountain View, CA 94040 is a 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom, 1,932 sqft single-family home built in 1964. It last sold for the $3,198,000 asking price on May 26, 2026. This property is not currently displayed as for sale or rent on Trulia. The Trulia Estimate is $3,202,200, with a rent estimate of $7,674/month.
Last check for updates: about 8 hours ago
Listed by Andy Meunier 01933603, (408) 306-4841
Coldwell Banker Realty, (408) 252-1133
Ben Meunier 02230055, (408) 250-8262
Coldwell Banker Realty, (408) 252-1133
Bought with: Shug Sidhu 02031219, Compass, (510) 380-5971
Source: MLSListings Inc, MLS#ML82045274

Home Details for 3397 Ivan Way
|
|---|
Interior Details Number of Rooms: 4Types of Rooms: Bedroom, Bathroom, Dining Room, Family Room |
Beds & Baths Number of Bedrooms: 3Number of Bathrooms: 2Number of Bathrooms (full): 2 |
Dimensions and Layout Living Area: 1932 Square Feet |
Appliances & Utilities Utilities: Public Utilities, Water Public, SolarAppliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Oven/RangeDishwasherDisposalLaundry: Inside |
Heating & Cooling Heating: Central Forced Air GasHas CoolingAir Conditioning: Central AirHeating Fuel: Central Forced Air Gas |
Fireplace & Spa Number of Fireplaces: 2Fireplace: Wood Burning |
Gas & Electric Gas: PublicUtilities |
Windows, Doors, Floors & Walls Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Vinyl Linoleum |
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Stories: 1Floors: Carpet, Tile, Vinyl Linoleum |
|
|---|
Exterior Home Features Roof: Composition WoodExterior: Back YardFoundation: Concrete Perimeter, Pillar/Post/Pier |
Parking & Garage Number of Garage Spaces: 2Number of Covered Spaces: 2No CarportHas a GarageHas an Attached GarageParking Spaces: 2Parking: Attached,On Street |
Water & Sewer Sewer: Public Sewer |
Farm & Range Not Allowed to Raise Horses |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 1964 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: ResidentialProperty Subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential |
Building Not a New ConstructionNot Attached Property |
Property Information Parcel Number: 19707016 |
|
|---|
Price List Price: $3,198,000Price Per Sqft: $1,656/sqft |
|
|---|
MLS Status: Sold |
|
|---|
Direction & Address City: MountainView |
School Information Elementary School: FrankLHuffElementaryElementary School District: MountainViewWhismanJr High / Middle School: IsaacNewtonGrahamMiddleHigh School: MountainViewHigh_1High School District: MountainViewLosAltosUnionHighWalk Score: 25 |
|
|---|
Building Area Building Area: 1932 |
|
|---|
Lot Area: 8034 sqft |
|
|---|
Special Conditions: Standard |
|
|---|
Listing Agreement Type: ExclusiveRightToSell |
|
|---|
Mls Number: ML82045274 |
Price and Tax history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
May 26, 2026 Source: MLSListings Inc #ML82045274 | Sold | $3,200,000 |
May 8, 2026 Source: MLSListings Inc #ML82045274 | Pending | $3,198,000 |
Apr 30, 2026 Source: MLSListings Inc #ML82045274 | Listed For Sale | $3,198,000 |
May 25, 1995 Source: N/A | Sold | $420,000 |
| Year | Property tax | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Unavailable | $719,563 |
Home facts updated by county records
Market trends in Mountain View
Last updated July 2026
Avg. sale price
$1.81M
$73.67KMoM
Sale-to-List Price
103.6%
2.0%MoM
Price per sq ft
$1.12K
$26MoM
Available listings
122
5MoM
Around this home
What Locals Say about Mountain View
At least 632 Trulia users voted on each feature.
87 % Say there are sidewalks
87 % Say it's dog friendly
75 % Say it's walkable to restaurants
74 % Say car is needed
71 % Say parking is easy
71 % Say it's walkable to grocery stores
69 % Say people would walk alone at night
64 % Say it's quiet
63 % Say streets are well-lit
60 % Say kids play outside
57 % Say there's holiday spirit
51 % Say yards are well-kept
45 % Say neighbors are friendly
43 % Say they plan to stay for at least 5 years
32 % Say there are community events
31 % Say there's wildlife
Sourced by Trulia users. Learn more about our methodology.
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections

Based on information from the MLSListings MLS as of 2026-09-01 13:09:16 PDT. All data, including all measurements and calculations of area, is obtained from various sources and has not been, and will not be, verified by broker or MLS. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.
Frequently asked questions about 3397 Ivan Way
- What is 3397 Ivan Way estimated to be worth?Trulia's estimated value for 3397 Ivan Way in Mountain View, CA is $3,202,200.
- What is the price history for 3397 Ivan Way?3397 Ivan Way in Mountain View, CA last sold for $3,200,000 in May 2026.
- Is Mountain View a buyer's or seller's market?Mountain View is currently a seller's market, based on recent for-sale activity.
- What's the median sale price in Mountain View?The median sale price in Mountain View is $1.81M. That is down $73.67K from the prior month.
- Does 3397 Ivan Way have air conditioning?Yes, 3397 Ivan Way in Mountain View, CA has air conditioning.
- Does 3397 Ivan Way have laundry facilities?Yes, 3397 Ivan Way in Mountain View, CA has laundry facilities.