339 Farley St, Mountain View, CA 94043
OFF MARKET

$2,197,400

Trulia Estimate
  • 4 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 1,570 sqft

339 Farley St, Mountain View, CA 94043

Rex Manor
Est. Refi. Payment $13,504/mo*
Refinance Your Home
Currently Off Market - Sold Dec 9, 2005 for $700,000

Home Value

Trulia Estimate
$2.2M
Since last month
Decreased$29K (-1.3%)
Since last year
Decreased$83K (-3.6%)
Since last sale
Increased$1M (+214%)
Learn more about this home's value by checking out its Trulia Estimate, the value of nearby homes, and how much similar homes have sold for.

Trulia Estimate

The of this home's value increased by +50% in the last 10 years
MonthEstimated value
2026
August 2026$2.2M
August 2026$2.2M
July 2026$2.23M
June 2026$2.21M
May 2026$2.22M
April 2026$2.32M
March 2026$2.41M
February 2026$2.34M
January 2026$2.23M
2025
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016

Comparable sales

These are recently sold homes that have a similar location or other similar features to this home, like bedrooms, bathrooms, and square footage. Get a sense of the expected prices in the area by viewing these homes.
Address
Distance
Property Type
Sold Price
Sold Date
Bed
Bath
Sqft
0.16
Single-Family Home
$1,800,000
08/13/26
4
2
1,197
0.11
Single-Family Home
$3,050,000
02/27/26
4
2
1,837
0.14
Single-Family Home
$2,730,000
08/10/26
3
2
1,581
0.17
Single-Family Home
$2,315,000
09/12/25
3
2
1,331
0.18
Single-Family Home
$1,900,000
11/18/25
5
5
3,067
0.40
Single-Family Home
$2,120,000
03/16/26
4
2
1,422
0.27
Single-Family Home
$2,200,000
04/08/26
4
2.5
1,754
0.38
Single-Family Home
$2,000,000
10/29/25
3
2
1,560
0.41
Single-Family Home
$2,780,000
10/13/25
4
2
1,576
0.36
Single-Family Home
$2,507,999
01/30/26
3
2
1,432

Nearby home prices

Get a sense of expected prices in the area by checking the value of nearby homes.
Address
Distance
Price
Bed
Bath
Sqft
Status
0.05
$1,917,800
3
1
923
Off Market
0.11
$3,050,000
4
2
1,837
Recently Sold
0.09
$1,768,000
3
2.5
1,595
Recently Sold
0.11
$1,544,400
3
2.5
1,447
Off Market
0.14
$2,730,000
3
2
1,581
Recently Sold
0.11
$1,627,500
3
2.5
1,447
Off Market
0.15
$3,197,900
4
4
2,396
Off Market
0.16
$1,800,000
4
2
1,197
Recently Sold
0.12
$1,454,000
3
2.5
1,424
Off Market
0.12
$1,194,400
2
2.5
1,147
Off Market
0.13
$998,000
2
1.5
968
Off Market
0.13
$1,720,000
3
2.5
1,595
Recently Sold

Local Information

  • Map ViewExplore the area around 339 Farley St.
  • Schools1 Elementary School1 Middle School1 High School
  • Shop & Eat
-- mins to
Commute Destination

Home Highlights

Single-Family Home
Built in 1950
1,570 sqft
$1,400/sqft
Garage

About this House

This single-family home is located at 339 Farley St, Mountain View, CA. 339 Farley St is in the Rex Manor neighborhood in Mountain View, CA and in ZIP code 94043. This property has 4 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms and approximately 1,570 sqft of floor space. This property has a lot size of 5227 sqft and was built in 1950.
339 Farley St, Mountain View, CA 94043 is a 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom, 1,570 sqft single-family home in Rex Manor, built in 1950. It last sold for $700,000 on Dec 9, 2005. This property is not currently displayed as for sale or rent on Trulia. The Trulia Estimate is $2,197,400, with a rent estimate of $6,222/month.

Home Details for 339 Farley St

Interior Features

Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility
Stories: 1
Interior Details
Number of Rooms: 7

Property Information

Year Built
Year Built: 1950Year Updated: 1950
Property Type / Style
Property Type: Single Family HomeArchitecture: Other

Exterior Features

Parking & Garage
GarageParking: Garage Attached

Community

Units in Building: 1

Lot Information

Lot Area: 5227 sqft

Price and Tax history

DateEventPrice
Dec 9, 2005
Source: N/A
Sold
$700,000

Market trends in Mountain View

Last updated July 2026
Buyer'sMarketSeller'sMarket
Avg. sale price
$1.81M
$73.67K
MoM
Sale-to-List Price
103.6%
2.0%
MoM
Price per sq ft
$1.12K
$26
MoM
Available listings
122
5
MoM

Neighborhood Overview

Neighborhood stats provided by third party data sources.

What Locals Say about Rex Manor

  • Dhlowe
    "Lived here almost 8 years now. I feel like I was very fortunate that I happened to stumble into such a wonderful community. All the neighbors have been incredibly friendly, and have always felt safe despite not having the best lit streets. Lots of young families, and great community park for kids and dogs. Love that it's still walkable to castro and shoreline. "
  • Trulia User
    "Live here for three years. Quiet neighborhood with friendly people. Close to lots of shopping and public transit"
  • Terra C.
    "This neighborhood is changing as the original owners pass away and investors purchase, mix-up, and re-sell for astronomical prices while the rest of the city fights for street parking for their mobile homes."

LGBTQ Local Legal Protections

Frequently asked questions about 339 Farley St

  • What is 339 Farley St estimated to be worth?
    Trulia's estimated value for 339 Farley St in Mountain View, CA is $2,197,400.
  • What is the price history for 339 Farley St?
    339 Farley St in Mountain View, CA last sold for $700,000 in December 2005.
  • Is Mountain View a buyer's or seller's market?
    Mountain View is currently a seller's market, based on recent for-sale activity.
  • What's the median sale price in Mountain View?
    The median sale price in Mountain View is $1.81M. That is down $73.67K from the prior month.
  • How big is the lot at 339 Farley St?
    The lot at 339 Farley St in Mountain View, CA is about 0.12 acres (5,227 sq ft).
  • Does 339 Farley St have a garage?
    Yes, 339 Farley St in Mountain View, CA has a garage.

Explore by feature - Pet Friendly

Explore by feature - Garage

Explore by feature - Air Conditioning

Explore by feature - Pool

Explore by feature - Washer/dryer

Explore by feature - Outdoor Space

Apartments for Rent

Skip to last item
Skip to first item

Off Market Homes Near 339 Farley St

Skip to last item
Skip to first item

Homes for sale near 339 Farley St

Skip to last item
Skip to first item
Skip to last item
  • Results are loading
Skip to first item