$209,200
- 3 Beds
- 1 Bath
- 1,200 sqft (on 53.05 acres)
339 County Road 1, Chenango Forks, NY 13746
Est. Refi. Payment $1,592/mo*
Refinance Your HomeHome Value
Trulia Estimate
$209KSince last month
Increased$3K (+1.5%)Since last year
Increased$39K (+23.1%)Learn more about this home's value by checking out its Trulia Estimate, the value of nearby homes, and how much similar homes have sold for.
Trulia Estimate
The of this home's value increased by +62% in the last 10 years
| Month | Estimated value |
|---|---|
2026 | |
| August 2026 | $209K |
| August 2026 | $207K |
| July 2026 | $206K |
| June 2026 | $198K |
| May 2026 | $196K |
| April 2026 | $187K |
| March 2026 | $210K |
| February 2026 | $194K |
| January 2026 | $204K |
2025 | |
2024 | |
2023 | |
2022 | |
2021 | |
2020 | |
2019 | |
2018 | |
2017 | |
2016 | |
Comparable sales
These are recently sold homes that have a similar location or other similar features to this home, like bedrooms, bathrooms, and square footage. Get a sense of the expected prices in the area by viewing these homes.Address | Distance | Property Type | Sold Price | Sold Date | Bed | Bath | Sqft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1.19 | Single-Family Home | $190,000 | 11/07/25 | 3 | 2.5 | 2,395 | |
1.74 | Single-Family Home | $225,000 | 10/28/25 | 3 | 2 | 1,501 | |
2.10 | Single-Family Home | $210,000 | 06/25/26 | 1 | 1 | 1,152 | |
2.33 | Single-Family Home | $325,000 | 07/24/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,800 | |
2.25 | Single-Family Home | $18,000 | 11/12/25 | 2 | 1 | 1,080 | |
2.05 | Single-Family Home | $87,000 | 02/26/26 | 1 | 1 | 777 | |
2.15 | Single-Family Home | $140,000 | 03/23/26 | 4 | 3 | 3,006 | |
2.19 | Single-Family Home | $97,850 | 01/30/26 | 2 | 2 | 1,368 | |
2.26 | Single-Family Home | $250,000 | 01/16/26 | 4 | 1.5 | 2,736 | |
2.56 | Single-Family Home | $265,000 | 10/20/25 | 3 | 2 | 1,275 |
Nearby home prices
Get a sense of expected prices in the area by checking the value of nearby homes.Address | Distance | Price | Bed | Bath | Sqft | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.49 | $337,000 | 3 | 2 | 2,196 | Off Market | |
0.92 | $141,600 | 3 | 1 | - | Off Market | |
1.18 | $374,900 | 5 | 2 | 2,364 | For Sale | |
1.15 | $141,800 | 3 | 2 | 1,680 | Off Market | |
1.21 | $399,000 | 3 | 1.5 | 2,296 | For Sale | |
1.19 | $190,000 | 3 | 2.5 | 2,395 | Recently Sold | |
1.32 | $203,400 | 2 | 1.5 | 1,268 | Off Market | |
1.32 | $190,400 | 2 | 1 | 1,200 | Off Market | |
1.44 | $82,300 | Studio | - | - | Off Market | |
1.43 | - | 3 | 2.5 | 1,904 | Off Market | |
1.47 | - | - | - | - | Off Market | |
1.53 | - | - | - | - | Off Market |
Local Information
-- mins to
Home Highlights
Single-Family Home
Built in 1885
53.05 acre lot
1,200 sqft
$174/sqft
About this House
3 bedroom 1 bath well kept home in a country setting. Open concept kitchen/dining room with new flooring, mudroom with washer/dryer and small freezer, 1 full bath with walk in shower, Living room and 3 bedrooms. Large wraparound covered porch and large yard. Basement use for work area/storage. Shed for extra storage. Nice driveway for parking. Garage is not part of the rental. 1 months rent and security deposit required up front. Utilities paid by tenant. Available now. Application and Credit/Reference check required before viewing the home.
339 County Road 1, Chenango Forks, NY 13746 is a 3 bedroom, 1 bathroom, 1,200 sqft single-family home built in 1885. More recently, it was listed as a rental in November 2022 with an asking price of $1,200 per month. This property is not currently displayed as for sale or rent on Trulia. The Trulia Estimate is $209,200, with a rent estimate of $1,461/month.
Home Details for 339 County Road 1
|
|---|
Interior Details BasementNumber of Rooms: 5 |
Heating & Cooling Heating: Forced AirHeating Fuel: Forced Air |
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Stories: 2 |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 1885 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: Single Family HomeArchitecture: Old Style |
|
|---|
Exterior Home Features Exterior: Composition |
Parking & Garage Parking Spaces: 2Parking: None |
|
|---|
Units in Building: 1 |
|
|---|
Lot Area: 53.05 acres |
Price and Tax history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
Nov 8, 2022 Source: Exit Realty #319461 | Listed For Rent | $1,200 |
Apr 11, 2021 Source: Exit Realty | ListingRemoved | |
Jan 23, 2021 Source: dnu-Greater Binghamton broker feed #307942 | Listed For Rent | $1,000 |
May 11, 2020 Source: Agent Provided | ListingRemoved | $1,000 |
Nov 7, 2019 Source: Agent Provided | Listed For Rent | $1,000 |
| Year | Property tax | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Unavailable | $143,115 |
Home facts updated by county records
Market trends in Chenango Forks
Last updated July 2026
Avg. sale price
—
Sale-to-List Price
—
Price per sq ft
—
Available listings
9
4MoM
Around this home
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
Frequently asked questions about 339 County Road 1
- What is 339 County Road 1 estimated to be worth?Trulia's estimated value for 339 County Road 1 in Chenango Forks, NY is $209,200.
- Is Chenango Forks a buyer's or seller's market?Chenango Forks is currently a seller's market, based on recent for-sale activity.
- What are the closest schools to 339 County Road 1?The closest schools to 339 County Road 1 in Chenango Forks, NY are Greene High School (rated 8/10), Greene Intermediate School (Elementary, rated 5/10), Greene Middle School (rated 4/10).
- How big is the lot at 339 County Road 1?The lot at 339 County Road 1 in Chenango Forks, NY is about 53.1 acres.
- Does 339 County Road 1 have parking?Yes, 339 County Road 1 in Chenango Forks, NY has on-site parking.

