$408,700
- 3 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 2,386 sqft
339 Beard Ave, Buffalo, NY 14214
Est. Refi. Payment $2,803/mo*
Refinance Your HomeCurrently Off Market - Sold Dec 30, 2002 for $122,000
Home Value
Trulia Estimate
$409KSince last month
Increased$4K (+1.1%)Since last year
Decreased$34K (-7.7%)Since last sale
Increased$287K (+235%)Learn more about this home's value by checking out its Trulia Estimate, the value of nearby homes, and how much similar homes have sold for.
Trulia Estimate
The of this home's value increased by +72% in the last 10 years
| Month | Estimated value |
|---|---|
2026 | |
| August 2026 | $409K |
| August 2026 | $406K |
| July 2026 | $404K |
| June 2026 | $436K |
| May 2026 | $424K |
| April 2026 | $403K |
| March 2026 | $396K |
| February 2026 | $388K |
| January 2026 | $383K |
2025 | |
2024 | |
2023 | |
2022 | |
2021 | |
2020 | |
2019 | |
2018 | |
2017 | |
2016 | |
Comparable sales
These are recently sold homes that have a similar location or other similar features to this home, like bedrooms, bathrooms, and square footage. Get a sense of the expected prices in the area by viewing these homes.Address | Distance | Property Type | Sold Price | Sold Date | Bed | Bath | Sqft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.19 | Single-Family Home | $137,530 | 09/15/25 | 4 | 2 | 1,912 | |
0.44 | Single-Family Home | $255,000 | 09/15/25 | 3 | 1.5 | 2,496 | |
0.08 | Single-Family Home | $585,000 | 08/31/26 | 3 | 1.5 | 2,132 | |
0.23 | Single-Family Home | $424,725 | 03/16/26 | 3 | 2.5 | 2,775 | |
0.40 | Single-Family Home | $205,000 | 11/10/25 | 4 | 1.5 | 1,563 | |
0.34 | Single-Family Home | $217,000 | 06/08/26 | 4 | 2 | 1,864 | |
0.10 | Single-Family Home | $729,000 | 12/03/25 | 3 | 3 | 2,490 | |
0.38 | Single-Family Home | $461,800 | 08/21/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,944 | |
0.35 | Single-Family Home | $350,000 | 05/15/26 | 3 | 1.5 | 1,292 | |
0.59 | Single-Family Home | $140,000 | 12/19/25 | 4 | 2 | 1,638 |
Nearby home prices
Get a sense of expected prices in the area by checking the value of nearby homes.Address | Distance | Price | Bed | Bath | Sqft | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.02 | $657,800 | 4 | 2.5 | 2,749 | Off Market | |
0.01 | $356,400 | 4 | 1.5 | 2,412 | Off Market | |
0.05 | $670,400 | 5 | 3.5 | 2,883 | Off Market | |
0.06 | $100,000 | - | - | 5,500 | For Sale | |
0.04 | $426,200 | 6 | 3 | 2,764 | Off Market | |
0.08 | $585,000 | 3 | 1.5 | 2,132 | Recently Sold | |
0.05 | $499,800 | 6 | 2 | 3,150 | Off Market | |
0.09 | $518,600 | 4 | 1.5 | 2,316 | Off Market | |
0.10 | $729,000 | 3 | 3 | 2,490 | Recently Sold | |
0.07 | $420,300 | 6 | 2 | 2,482 | Off Market | |
0.13 | $934,100 | 4 | 3 | 4,324 | Off Market | |
0.12 | $258,700 | 2 | 1.5 | 1,032 | Off Market |
Local Information
-- mins to
Home Highlights
Single-Family Home
Built in 1910
2,386 sqft
$171/sqft
Garage
About this House
This single-family home is located at 339 Beard Ave, Buffalo, NY. 339 Beard Ave is in the Starin Central neighborhood in Buffalo, NY and in ZIP code 14214. This property has 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms and approximately 2,386 sqft of floor space. This property has a lot size of 5799 sqft and was built in 1910.
339 Beard Ave, Buffalo, NY 14214 is a 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom, 2,386 sqft single-family home in Starin Central, built in 1910. It last sold for $122,000 on Dec 30, 2002. This property is not currently displayed as for sale or rent on Trulia. The Trulia Estimate is $408,700, with a rent estimate of $1,659/month.
Home Details for 339 Beard Ave
|
|---|
Interior Details Basement |
Heating & Cooling Heating: Forced AirHeating Fuel: Forced Air |
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Stories: 2 |
Fireplace & Spa Fireplace |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 1910 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: Single Family HomeArchitecture: Old Style |
|
|---|
Exterior Home Features Exterior: Wood |
Parking & Garage GarageParking: Garage Detached |
|
|---|
Units in Building: 1 |
|
|---|
Lot Area: 5799 sqft |
Price and Tax history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
Dec 30, 2002 Source: N/A | Sold | $122,000 |
| Year | Property tax | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Unavailable | $423,000 |
Home facts updated by county records
Market trends in Buffalo
Last updated July 2026
Avg. sale price
$249K
$12.08KMoM
Sale-to-List Price
103.5%
1.1%MoM
Price per sq ft
$186
$10MoM
Available listings
1046
1MoM
Around this home
What Locals Say about Starin Central
At least 17 Trulia users voted on each feature.
100 % Say it's dog friendly
100 % Say there are sidewalks
97 % Say it's walkable to grocery stores
93 % Say there's holiday spirit
92 % Say it's walkable to restaurants
90 % Say streets are well-lit
82 % Say they plan to stay for at least 5 years
78 % Say car is needed
75 % Say parking is easy
75 % Say yards are well-kept
74 % Say kids play outside
73 % Say there's wildlife
70 % Say people would walk alone at night
67 % Say neighbors are friendly
62 % Say it's quiet
43 % Say there are community events
Sourced by Trulia users. Learn more about our methodology.
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
Frequently asked questions about 339 Beard Ave
- What is 339 Beard Ave estimated to be worth?Trulia's estimated value for 339 Beard Ave in Buffalo, NY is $408,700.
- What is the price history for 339 Beard Ave?339 Beard Ave in Buffalo, NY last sold for $122,000 in December 2002.
- Is Buffalo a buyer's or seller's market?Buffalo is currently a seller's market, based on recent for-sale activity.
- What's the median sale price in Buffalo?The median sale price in Buffalo is $249K. That is up $12.08K from the prior month.
- How big is the lot at 339 Beard Ave?The lot at 339 Beard Ave in Buffalo, NY is about 0.13 acres (5,799 sq ft).
- Does 339 Beard Ave have a garage?Yes, 339 Beard Ave in Buffalo, NY has a garage.