$3,362,800
- 5 Beds
- 1 Bath
- 2,976 sqft (on 0.27 acres)
3387 Kenzo Ct, Mountain View, CA 94040
Est. Refi. Payment $20,698/mo*
Refinance Your HomeHome Value
Trulia Estimate
$3.36MSince last month
Decreased$50K (-1.5%)Since last year
Increased$286K (+9.3%)Learn more about this home's value by checking out its Trulia Estimate, the value of nearby homes, and how much similar homes have sold for.
Trulia Estimate
The of this home's value increased by +47% in the last 10 years
| Month | Estimated value |
|---|---|
2026 | |
| August 2026 | $3.36M |
| August 2026 | $3.33M |
| July 2026 | $3.41M |
| June 2026 | $3.42M |
| May 2026 | $3.36M |
| April 2026 | $3.36M |
| March 2026 | $3.49M |
| February 2026 | $3.37M |
| January 2026 | $3.3M |
2025 | |
2024 | |
2023 | |
2022 | |
2021 | |
2020 | |
2019 | |
2018 | |
2017 | |
2016 | |
Comparable sales
These are recently sold homes that have a similar location or other similar features to this home, like bedrooms, bathrooms, and square footage. Get a sense of the expected prices in the area by viewing these homes.Address | Distance | Property Type | Sold Price | Sold Date | Bed | Bath | Sqft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.17 | Single-Family Home | $4,730,000 | 07/06/26 | 5 | 3.5 | 2,801 | |
0.23 | Single-Family Home | $4,430,000 | 12/01/25 | 4 | 3 | 2,776 | |
0.09 | Single-Family Home | $4,350,000 | 10/20/25 | 4 | 2.5 | 2,194 | |
0.20 | Single-Family Home | $4,025,000 | 02/20/26 | 4 | 2.5 | 2,122 | |
0.16 | Single-Family Home | $4,652,000 | 03/26/26 | 4 | 2.5 | 2,439 | |
0.17 | Single-Family Home | $3,830,000 | 03/25/26 | 4 | 2 | 1,725 | |
0.16 | Single-Family Home | $4,665,000 | 09/17/25 | 4 | 2.5 | 2,338 | |
0.22 | Single-Family Home | $4,900,000 | 03/23/26 | 6 | 4 | 3,342 | |
0.23 | Single-Family Home | $4,430,000 | 12/01/25 | 5 | 4.5 | 3,225 | |
0.14 | Single-Family Home | $4,730,000 | 08/07/26 | 4 | 3.5 | 2,487 |
Nearby home prices
Get a sense of expected prices in the area by checking the value of nearby homes.Address | Distance | Price | Bed | Bath | Sqft | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.07 | $6,250,000 | 6 | 6.5 | 4,205 | Recently Sold | |
0.11 | $4,764,900 | 4 | 2.5 | 2,631 | Off Market | |
0.09 | $4,305,000 | 4 | 2.5 | 2,194 | Off Market | |
0.11 | $3,985,900 | 4 | 2.5 | 2,526 | Off Market | |
0.10 | $5,041,300 | 5 | 3 | 3,067 | Off Market | |
0.14 | $4,619,100 | 5 | 3 | 3,277 | Off Market | |
0.14 | $4,730,000 | 4 | 3.5 | 2,487 | Recently Sold | |
0.17 | $4,015,600 | 4 | 2.5 | 2,411 | Off Market | |
0.16 | $4,652,000 | 4 | 2.5 | 2,439 | Recently Sold | |
0.19 | $3,710,000 | 4 | 2.5 | 2,103 | Recently Sold | |
0.17 | $3,830,000 | 4 | 2 | 1,725 | Recently Sold | |
0.17 | $4,730,000 | 5 | 3.5 | 2,801 | Recently Sold |
Local Information
-- mins to
Home Highlights
Property Type
Single-Family Home
Year Built
1914
Lot Size
0.27 acres
Living Area
2,976 sqft
Price/Sqft
$1,130
Parking
Garage
About this House
This single-family home is located at 3387 Kenzo Ct, Mountain View, CA. 3387 Kenzo Ct is in Mountain View, CA and in ZIP code 94040. This property has 5 bedrooms, 1 bathroom and approximately 2,976 sqft of floor space. This property has a lot size of 0.27 acres and was built in 1914.
3387 Kenzo Ct, Mountain View, CA 94040 is a 5 bedroom, 1 bathroom, 2,976 sqft single-family home built in 1914. This property is not currently displayed as for sale or rent on Trulia. The Trulia Estimate is $3,362,800, with a rent estimate of $6,632/month.
Home Details for 3387 Kenzo Ct
|
|---|
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Stories: 2 |
Interior Details Number of Rooms: 9 |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 1914Year Updated: 1914 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: Single Family HomeArchitecture: Other |
|
|---|
Parking & Garage GarageParking: Garage Attached |
|
|---|
Units in Building: 1 |
|
|---|
Lot Area: 0.27 acres |
Price and Tax history
| Year | Property tax | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Unavailable | $42,355 |
Home facts updated by county records
Market trends in Mountain View
Last updated July 2026
Avg. sale price
$1.81M
$73.67KMoM
Sale-to-List Price
103.6%
2.0%MoM
Price per sq ft
$1.12K
$26MoM
Available listings
122
5MoM
Around this home
What Locals Say about Mountain View
At least 632 Trulia users voted on each feature.
87 % Say there are sidewalks
87 % Say it's dog friendly
75 % Say it's walkable to restaurants
74 % Say car is needed
71 % Say parking is easy
71 % Say it's walkable to grocery stores
69 % Say people would walk alone at night
64 % Say it's quiet
63 % Say streets are well-lit
60 % Say kids play outside
57 % Say there's holiday spirit
51 % Say yards are well-kept
45 % Say neighbors are friendly
43 % Say they plan to stay for at least 5 years
32 % Say there are community events
31 % Say there's wildlife
Sourced by Trulia users. Learn more about our methodology.
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
Frequently asked questions about 3387 Kenzo Ct
- What is 3387 Kenzo Ct estimated to be worth?Trulia's estimated value for 3387 Kenzo Ct in Mountain View, CA is $3,362,800.
- Is Mountain View a buyer's or seller's market?Mountain View is currently a seller's market, based on recent for-sale activity.
- What's the median sale price in Mountain View?The median sale price in Mountain View is $1.81M. That is down $73.67K from the prior month.
- What do residents say about Mountain View?Residents describe Mountain View, CA as pedestrian-friendly, dog-friendly, and walkable to restaurants. See recently sold homes in Mountain View, CA.
- How big is the lot at 3387 Kenzo Ct?The lot at 3387 Kenzo Ct in Mountain View, CA is about 0.27 acres (11,761 sq ft).
- Does 3387 Kenzo Ct have a garage?Yes, 3387 Kenzo Ct in Mountain View, CA has a garage.