33675 E Line Rd
Delmar, MD 21875
- Studio
- 1 Bath
- 924 sqft (on 2 acres)
Studio
1 Bath
924 sqft
(on 2 acres)
Homes for sale near 33675 E Line Rd
Description
This mobile / manufactured is located at 33675 E Line Rd, Delmar, MD. 33675 E Line Rd is in Delmar, MD and in ZIP code 21875. This property has 1 bathroom and approximately 924 sqft of floor space. This property has a lot size of 2.00 acres and was built in 1999.
This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Trulia. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.
No Info
Home Details for 33675 E Line Rd
|
|---|
Interior Details Basement |
Heating & Cooling Heating: OtherHeating Fuel: Other |
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Stories: 1 |
Fireplace & Spa Fireplace |
|
|---|
Exterior Home Features Roof: MetalExterior: Other |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 1999Year Updated: 1989 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: Mobile ManufacturedArchitecture: mobile home |
|
|---|
Units in Building: 1 |
|
|---|
Lot Area: 2.00 acres |
Price History for 33675 E Line Rd
| Date | Price | Event | Source |
|---|---|---|---|
| 10/23/2013 | $50,000 | Sold | N/A |
| 06/22/2011 | $75,000 | Sold | N/A |
Property Tax and Assessment
| Year | 2025 |
|---|---|
| Tax | $526 |
| Assessment | $54,900 |
Home facts updated by county records
Comparable Sales for 33675 E Line Rd
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1.84 | Mobile / Manufactured | $120,000 | 02/05/26 | 3 | 1 | 924 | |
1.70 | Mobile / Manufactured | $100,000 | 05/23/25 | 3 | 2 | 1,056 | |
2.38 | Mobile / Manufactured | $99,900 | 03/10/26 | 1 | 864 | ||
2.21 | Mobile / Manufactured | $375,000 | 01/16/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,512 | |
2.15 | Mobile / Manufactured | $175,000 | 01/05/26 | 2 | 1,620 | ||
2.23 | Mobile / Manufactured | $8,950 | 05/16/25 | 2 | - | 1,044 | |
2.85 | Mobile / Manufactured | $19,000 | 08/25/25 | 2 | - | 840 | |
3.40 | Mobile / Manufactured | $100,000 | 12/16/25 | 2 | 980 | ||
3.22 | Mobile / Manufactured | $213,000 | 03/05/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,560 | |
4.06 | Mobile / Manufactured | $102,000 | 02/10/26 | 1 | 864 |
Assigned Schools
These are the assigned schools for 33675 E Line Rd.
What Locals Say about Parsonsburg
At least 1 Trulia users voted on each feature.
100 % Say parking is easy
100 % Say yards are well-kept
100 % Say there are community events
75 % Say car is needed
67 % Say there's holiday spirit
50 % Say it's quiet
50 % Say they plan to stay for at least 5 years
38 % Say neighbors are friendly
33 % Say kids play outside
Learn more about our methodology.
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
Homes for rent near 33675 E Line Rd
Off Market Homes Near 33675 E Line Rd
Explore by feature
33675 E Line Rd, Delmar, MD 21875 is a studio, 1 bathroom, 924 sqft mobile/manufactured built in 1999. This property is not currently available for sale. 33675 E Line Rd was last sold on Oct 23, 2013 for $50,000. The current Trulia Estimate for 33675 E Line Rd is $121,400.