$530,700
- 2 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 1,010 sqft
334 Riverview Way, Oceanside, CA 92057
Est. Refi. Payment $3,500/mo*
Refinance Your HomeCurrently Off Market - Sold Sep 8, 2020 for $315,000
Home Value
Trulia Estimate
$531KSince last month
Decreased$1K (-0.2%)Since last year
Increased$72K (+15.8%)Since last sale
Increased$215K (+68.2%)Learn more about this home's value by checking out its Trulia Estimate, the value of nearby homes, and how much similar homes have sold for.
Trulia Estimate
The of this home's value increased by +112% in the last 10 years
| Month | Estimated value |
|---|---|
2026 | |
| October 2026 | $530K |
| September 2026 | $527K |
| August 2026 | $531K |
| July 2026 | $533K |
| June 2026 | $534K |
| May 2026 | $525K |
| April 2026 | $523K |
| March 2026 | $521K |
| February 2026 | $514K |
| January 2026 | $505K |
2025 | |
2024 | |
2023 | |
2022 | |
2021 | |
2020 | |
2019 | |
2018 | |
2017 | |
2016 | |
Comparable sales
These are recently sold homes that have a similar location or other similar features to this home, like bedrooms, bathrooms, and square footage. Get a sense of the expected prices in the area by viewing these homes.Address | Distance | Property Type | Sold Price | Sold Date | Bed | Bath | Sqft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.14 | Single-Family Home | $510,690 | 07/06/26 | 2 | 1 | 827 | |
0.30 | Single-Family Home | $600,000 | 09/25/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,055 | |
0.18 | Single-Family Home | $638,000 | 11/25/25 | 2 | 1 | 827 | |
0.23 | Single-Family Home | $603,000 | 08/14/26 | 2 | 1 | 902 | |
0.31 | Single-Family Home | $615,000 | 08/25/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,081 | |
0.20 | Single-Family Home | $625,000 | 02/25/26 | 2 | 1 | 827 | |
0.20 | Single-Family Home | $605,000 | 05/06/26 | 2 | 1 | 820 | |
0.26 | Single-Family Home | $590,000 | 08/25/26 | 2 | 1 | 827 | |
0.13 | Single-Family Home | $600,000 | 06/12/26 | 3 | 1 | 820 | |
0.33 | Single-Family Home | $610,000 | 05/05/26 | 2 | 1 | 902 |
Nearby home prices
Get a sense of expected prices in the area by checking the value of nearby homes.Address | Distance | Price | Bed | Bath | Sqft | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.01 | $454,700 | 2 | 2 | 1,010 | Off Market | |
0.01 | $499,900 | 2 | 2 | 1,010 | Off Market | |
0.01 | $474,700 | 2 | 2 | 932 | Off Market | |
0.01 | $443,300 | 2 | 2 | 1,010 | Off Market | |
0.01 | $475,900 | 2 | 2 | 1,022 | Off Market | |
0.01 | $460,800 | 2 | 2 | 1,010 | Off Market | |
0.02 | $470,300 | 2 | 2 | 1,010 | Off Market | |
0.02 | $493,200 | 2 | 2 | 932 | Off Market | |
0.02 | $474,900 | 2 | 2 | 1,010 | Off Market | |
0.02 | $482,400 | 2 | 2 | 1,300 | Off Market | |
0.02 | $491,400 | 2 | 2 | 932 | Off Market | |
0.03 | $479,800 | 2 | 2 | 1,010 | Off Market | |
0.03 | $565,900 | 2 | 2 | 1,091 | Off Market | |
0.03 | $506,400 | 2 | 2 | 1,040 | Off Market | |
0.03 | $494,300 | 2 | 2 | 1,010 | Off Market | |
0.03 | $566,700 | 2 | 2 | 932 | Off Market | |
0.03 | $468,900 | 2 | 2 | 1,130 | Off Market | |
0.03 | $509,500 | 2 | 2 | 1,010 | Off Market | |
0.03 | $523,200 | 2 | 2 | 1,010 | Off Market | |
0.03 | $518,600 | 2 | 2 | 1,010 | Off Market |
Local Information
-- mins to
Home Highlights
Single-Family Home
Built in 1988
1,010 sqft
$525/sqft
About this House
This single-family home is located at 334 Riverview Way, Oceanside, CA. 334 Riverview Way is in the North Valley neighborhood in Oceanside, CA and in ZIP code 92057. This property has 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms and approximately 1,010 sqft of floor space. This property has a lot size of 1942 sqft and was built in 1988.
334 Riverview Way, Oceanside, CA 92057 is a 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom, 1,010 sqft single-family home in North Valley, built in 1988. It last sold for $315,000 on Sep 8, 2020. More recently, it was listed as a rental in August 2022 with an asking price of $2,700 per month. That rental listing was removed on September 21, 2022. This property is not currently displayed as for sale or rent on Trulia. The Trulia Estimate is $530,700, with a rent estimate of $2,904/month.
Home Details for 334 Riverview Way
|
|---|
Heating & Cooling Heating: Forced Air, ElectricHeating Fuel: Forced Air |
Interior Details Types of Rooms: Dining Room |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 1988Year Updated: 1988 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: Single Family Home |
|
|---|
Exterior Home Features Exterior: Stucco, Wood |
Pool Pool |
Parking & Garage Parking Spaces: 2Parking: None |
|
|---|
Units in Building: 4 |
|
|---|
Lot Area: 1942 sqft |
Price and Tax history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
Sep 21, 2022 Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium | ListingRemoved | |
Aug 30, 2022 Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium | Listed For Rent | $2,700 |
Sep 2, 2021 Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium | ListingRemoved | |
Aug 17, 2021 Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium | Listed For Rent | $2,600 |
Sep 8, 2020 Source: SDMLS #200034327 | Sold | $315,000 |
Aug 3, 2020 Source: Agent Provided | Pending | $325,000 |
Jul 22, 2020 Source: Agent Provided | Listed For Sale | $325,000 |
Sep 29, 1999 Source: N/A | Sold | $87,500 |
Dec 17, 1998 Source: N/A | Sold | $115,447 |
| Year | Property tax | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Unavailable | $347,781 |
Home facts updated by county records
Market trends in North Valley
Last updated September 2026
Avg. sale price
$871K
Sale-to-List Price
99.9%
0.4%MoM
Price per sq ft
$471
$7MoM
Available listings
65
1MoM
Sourced by Trulia Market Trends
Around this home
What Locals Say about North Valley
This October
Trick-or-Treat Score
Built from what locals say about North Valley.- 96% say there are sidewalks
- 74% say there's holiday spirit
- 56% say neighbors are friendly
Trulia Trick or TreatStart Ghost Hunt
At least 145 Trulia users voted on each feature.
96 % Say there are sidewalks
89 % Say car is needed
86 % Say it's dog friendly
74 % Say there's holiday spirit
70 % Say yards are well-kept
68 % Say parking is easy
68 % Say kids play outside
67 % Say streets are well-lit
60 % Say it's quiet
56 % Say neighbors are friendly
54 % Say there's wildlife
53 % Say people would walk alone at night
52 % Say they plan to stay for at least 5 years
38 % Say it's walkable to grocery stores
30 % Say it's walkable to restaurants
27 % Say there are community events
Sourced by Trulia users. Learn more about our methodology.
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
Frequently asked questions about 334 Riverview Way
- What is 334 Riverview Way estimated to be worth?Trulia's estimated value for 334 Riverview Way in Oceanside, CA is $530,700.
- What is the price history for 334 Riverview Way?334 Riverview Way in Oceanside, CA last sold for $315,000 in September 2020.
- Is Oceanside a buyer's or seller's market?Oceanside is currently a balanced market, based on recent for-sale activity.
- What's the median sale price in Oceanside?The median sale price in Oceanside is $871K. That is roughly unchanged from the prior month.
- Does 334 Riverview Way have a pool?Yes, 334 Riverview Way in Oceanside, CA has a pool.
- How big is the lot at 334 Riverview Way?The lot at 334 Riverview Way in Oceanside, CA is about 0.04 acres (1,942 sq ft).

