33261 Decker School Rd
Malibu, CA 90265
- 5 Beds
- 4 Baths
- 6,371 sqft
Price may not include required fees and charges.
$24,950/mo
$49,900 deposit
$24,950/mo
$49,900 deposit
Price may not include required fees and charges.
- 5 Beds
- 4 Baths
- 6,371 sqft
Local Information
© Google
-- mins to
Description
Welcome to Rancho Pellicano! High above some of Malibu's best beaches (El Matador, El Pescador,Broad Beach) with beautiful ocean views from every vantage of its five completely usable and fully fenced/gated acres, this impeccably styled 5 bedroom, 4 bathroom, almost 6400 sf Spanish Colonial retreat is the stress-removing oasis you didn't know you needed. Step inside your own private Malibu filled with terra cotta floors and vaulted, wood beam ceilings, and find yourself immersed in unparalleled comfort and solitude. Designed to perfection by Lala Reimagined and featured in Architectural Digest, this incredible retreat features a main level with multiple areas perfect for entertaining, a kitchen any home (or personal) chef would die for and a dining room to savor every bite. Down the hall, the primary suite is smartly tucked away from the action, while three more bedrooms offer plenty of room for family or guests. Upstairs, a large den awaits quiet evenings in filled with board games and movie nights. And the downstairs guest suite offers a fifth bedroom with en suite bath, living room with dining area and kitchenette. Outside, enjoy the outdoors all year long with a swimmer's pool, large deck, grassy knolls and access to some of Malibu's best hiking just a short walk away at the Nicholas Flat Trailhead. There is plenty of on-site parking. Also available short term. Please reach out for pricing.
Costs and Fees
Required monthly rent & fees
Base rent
$24,950/mo
Required one-time fees
Security deposit
$49,900
Application fee
Contact for details
Administrative fee
Contact for details
Pricing is subject to change. All calculations are estimates and provided for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may include additional mandatory or optional fees. Please consult the community manager for a complete breakdown of all rental costs.
Home Highlights
Pets Allowed
Contact Manager
Parking
4 Parking Spaces
Outdoor
Pool
A/C
Heating & Cooling
Utilities
Contact Manager
Listed
93 days ago
Details for 33261 Decker School Rd
|
|---|
Heating & Cooling Heating: Central, FireplaceAir ConditioningHeating Fuel: Central |
Appliances & Utilities DishwasherDryerMicrowaveRefrigeratorWasher |
Fireplace & Spa Fireplace |
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Floors: Hardwood |
Room & Shared Space Shared space is furnished |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 1988 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: Single Family Home |
|
|---|
Lease Term: Contact For DetailsDeposit: $49,900 |
|
|---|
Pool Pool |
|
|---|
Listing Agent MLS/Source ID: 26637417 |
Price History for 33261 Decker School Rd
| Date | Price | Event | Source |
|---|---|---|---|
| 01/17/2026 | $24,950 | Listed For Rent | CLAW #26637417 |
| 01/17/2026 | $29,500 | ListingRemoved | CLAW #25-484087 |
| 04/01/2025 | $29,500 | PriceChange | CLAW #25-484087 |
| 01/20/2025 | $35,000 | Listed For Rent | CLAW #25-484087 |
| 06/16/2020 | $2,400,000 | Sold | CLAW #19532674 |
| 06/04/2020 | $2,495,000 | Pending | Agent Provided |
| 05/05/2020 | $2,495,000 | PriceChange | Agent Provided |