331 Puma Loop
Groveland, FL 34736
- 5 Beds
- 3 Baths
- 2,583 sqft
$400,000
Last Sold: Feb 11, 2026
14,186% over list $2.8K
$155/sqft
Est. Refi. Payment $2,620/mo*
$400,000
Last Sold: Feb 11, 2026
14,186% over list $2.8K
$155/sqft
Est. Refi. Payment $2,620/mo*
5 Beds
3 Baths
2,583 sqft
Local Information
© Google
-- mins to
Description
^ Hilltop Serenity near Clermont / New 5BR Home with spacious backyard ^
* Large Backyard back to common areas with better privacy
* Newly opened Cherry Lake Prep Academy within walk distance
* Lightning-fast Fiber Optic internet with Wi-Fi included
* A short drive To historic Downtown Clermont
- The home is unfurnished. Virtually staged photos are provided for inspiration only -
This community is a true hidden gem in the peninsula of Florida with rolling hills, scenic lakes, naturally higher ground, and growing amenities! The area features beautiful natural landscapes with plenty of options for outdoor recreation, with several parks, wineries and 11 lakes located nearby. Perfect for biking, hiking, boating, fishing, wine tasting or lakeside picnics.
Hidden Ridge is serviced by great schools such as the brand new Cherry Lake Prep Academy and has easy access to kids-friendly Cherry Lake Park, both within a short walk distance. Nearby historic downtown Clermont offers unique retailers and restaurants with a small-town feel.
This brand new two-story home boasts a comfortable and modern layout with room to grow. A versatile flex space off the entry leads to an open-concept floorplan consisting of the kitchen, dining room and family room, with a convenient bedroom placed to the side of the home. Upstairs, four bedrooms surround a bonus room, including the luxe owner's suite with an en-suite bathroom and walk-in closet. This one-of-a-kind home sits atop an upland ridge, and the neighborhood offers breathtaking views of rolling hills, lush walking trails, and protected natural conservation areas. In a state known for its flat terrain, this elevated setting is truly exceptional.