329 Carnegie Dr
Milpitas, CA 95035
- 4 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 1,273 sqft
$1,285,000
Last Sold: Feb 4, 2026
36,614% over list $3.5K
$1,009/sqft
Est. Refi. Payment $7,779/mo*
$1,285,000
Last Sold: Feb 4, 2026
36,614% over list $3.5K
$1,009/sqft
Est. Refi. Payment $7,779/mo*
4 Beds
2 Baths
1,273 sqft
Local Information
© Google
-- mins to
Description
The efficient layout offers inviting shared living spaces alongside private bedroom retreats, all enhanced by natural light and an intuitive flow. The true highlight is the backyard a tranquil oasis designed for rest and renewal. A pergola-covered patio sets the perfect scene for morning tea, evening gatherings, or quiet moments of reflection, while mature landscaping provides privacy and a sense of calm.
Fruit trees, including lemons, kumquats, olives, persimmons, and apples, add both beauty and bounty to everyday living. A charming storage shed adds functionality without disrupting the peaceful setting, and the expansive lot provides plenty of space to play, gather, unwind, and grow.
Ideally located near vibrant markets, dining, well-regarded schools, golf courses, scenic hills, and parks, the home also offers convenient freeway access to Bay Area tech hubs and surrounding areas supporting a lifestyle rooted in comfort, style, and ease.