$2,104,100
- 2 Beds
- 2.5 Baths
- 1,780 sqft
328 Bryant St, Mountain View, CA 94041
Est. Refi. Payment $12,768/mo*
Refinance Your HomeCurrently Off Market - Sold May 25, 2021 for $2,005,000
Home Value
Trulia Estimate
$2.1MSince last month
Increased$114K (+5.7%)Since last year
Increased$180K (+9.3%)Since last sale
Increased$102K (+5.1%)Learn more about this home's value by checking out its Trulia Estimate, the value of nearby homes, and how much similar homes have sold for.
Trulia Estimate
The of this home's value increased by +14% in the last 10 years
| Month | Estimated value |
|---|---|
2026 | |
| August 2026 | $2.11M |
| July 2026 | $1.99M |
| June 2026 | $1.97M |
| May 2026 | $2.09M |
| April 2026 | $1.99M |
| March 2026 | $1.99M |
| February 2026 | $1.98M |
| January 2026 | $2.04M |
2025 | |
2024 | |
2023 | |
2022 | |
2021 | |
2020 | |
2019 | |
2018 | |
2017 | |
2016 | |
Comparable sales
These are recently sold homes that have a similar location or other similar features to this home, like bedrooms, bathrooms, and square footage. Get a sense of the expected prices in the area by viewing these homes.Address | Distance | Property Type | Sold Price | Sold Date | Bed | Bath | Sqft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.02 | Condo | $1,285,000 | 11/17/25 | 2 | 1.5 | 1,030 | |
0.19 | Condo | $3,400,000 | 04/16/26 | 3 | 4 | 2,064 | |
0.45 | Condo | $1,640,000 | 12/11/25 | 3 | 3.5 | 1,704 | |
0.43 | Condo | $1,325,000 | 02/12/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,336 | |
0.88 | Condo | $2,018,500 | 09/18/25 | 3 | 3 | 1,502 | |
0.22 | Condo | $1,400,000 | 04/21/26 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,263 | |
0.74 | Condo | $615,000 | 06/22/26 | 2 | 2 | 1,158 | |
0.19 | Condo | $3,400,000 | 04/16/26 | 3 | 3.5 | 2,064 | |
0.42 | Condo | $1,740,000 | 06/03/26 | 2 | 2 | 1,135 | |
0.91 | Condo | $975,000 | 05/28/26 | 2 | 2 | 1,338 |
Nearby home prices
Get a sense of expected prices in the area by checking the value of nearby homes.Address | Distance | Price | Bed | Bath | Sqft | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.02 | $2,240,000 | 2 | 2.5 | 2,245 | Recently Sold | |
0.02 | $2,286,900 | 3 | 3.5 | 2,366 | Off Market | |
0.02 | $1,285,000 | 2 | 1.5 | 1,030 | Recently Sold | |
0.10 | $1,801,300 | 4 | 3.5 | 1,744 | Off Market | |
0.06 | $2,562,600 | 3 | 2.5 | 2,327 | Off Market | |
0.06 | $2,750,000 | 4 | 2.5 | 2,458 | Recently Sold | |
0.09 | $2,600,000 | 3 | 2 | 1,345 | Recently Sold | |
0.09 | $1,695,000 | 2 | 1 | 864 | For Sale | |
0.11 | $2,484,700 | 3 | 2 | 1,400 | Off Market | |
0.11 | $1,661,800 | 1 | 1.5 | 352 | Off Market | |
0.19 | $3,599,000 | 3 | 3.5 | 2,021 | For Sale | |
0.19 | $3,400,000 | 3 | 3.5 | 2,064 | Recently Sold |
Local Information
-- mins to
Home Highlights
Property Type
Condo
Year Built
2014
Living Area
1,780 sqft
Price/Sqft
$1,182
Parking
Garage
About this House
Stunning Condo built 7 years ago by Pacific Peninsula Group of Menlo Park, known for their high end Atherton and surrounding area homes. This property has many fine features and amenities including: High ceilings, French oak wood floors, recessed lighting, built-in speakers, drop down movie screen with projector and surround sound, open kitchen/living/dining flooded with natural morning sunlight, stainless sink, stainless Kitchen Aid appliances, four burner gas cooktop, French door style fridge and freezer, abundance of cabinetry, quartz slab counters, spacious primary bedroom with built-in speakers, recessed lighting, walk in closet, spa like bath with oversize soaking tub, large stall shower with glass surround, double vanity with quartz slab counters, skylight. Second guest suite with oak floors, double door closet with built-in closet organizers, beautiful bath with skylight, shower over tub and attractive vanity. Secured building, 2 car parking with EV, Walk to Castro Street!
328 Bryant St, Mountain View, CA 94041 is a 2 bedroom, 3 bathroom, 1,780 sqft condo in Old Mountain View, built in 2014. It last sold for $2,005,000 on May 25, 2021. This property is not currently displayed as for sale or rent on Trulia. The Trulia Estimate is $2,104,100, with a rent estimate of $6,600/month.
Home Details for 328 Bryant St
|
|---|
Heating & Cooling Heating: Forced Air, Electric, GasAir ConditioningCooling System: CentralHeating Fuel: Forced Air |
Interior Details Number of Rooms: 5Types of Rooms: Walk In Closet, Dining Room |
Appliances & Utilities Cable ReadyDishwasherDisposalDryerRefrigeratorWasher |
Fireplace & Spa Fireplace |
Windows, Doors, Floors & Walls Double Paned Windows |
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Floors: Tile, Hardwood |
|
|---|
Exterior Home Features Roof: OtherGarden |
Parking & Garage GarageParking: Garage Attached |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 2014Year Updated: 2014 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: CondoArchitecture: Other |
|
|---|
Lot Area: 1306 sqft |
Price and Tax history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
May 25, 2021 Source: MLSListings Inc #ML81838824 | Sold | $2,005,000 |
Apr 14, 2021 Source: MLSListings Inc #ML81838824 | Listed For Sale | $1,995,000 |
Aug 29, 2016 Source: Agent Provided | ListingRemoved | $1,849,888 |
Apr 22, 2016 Source: N/A | Sold | $1,840,000 |
Apr 2, 2016 Source: Agent Provided | PriceChange | $1,849,888 Price decreased by 0% |
Mar 30, 2016 Source: Agent Provided | PriceChange | $1,849,999 Price decreased by 7% |
Feb 8, 2016 Source: Agent Provided | Listed For Sale | $1,988,888 |
| Year | Property tax | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Unavailable | $2,213,680 |
Home facts updated by county records
Market trends in Mountain View
Last updated July 2026
Avg. sale price
$1.81M
$73.67KMoM
Sale-to-List Price
103.6%
2.0%MoM
Price per sq ft
$1.12K
$26MoM
Available listings
122
5MoM
Around this home
What Locals Say about Old Mountain View
At least 66 Trulia users voted on each feature.
93 % Say there are sidewalks
91 % Say it's dog friendly
90 % Say it's walkable to restaurants
74 % Say people would walk alone at night
73 % Say parking is easy
72 % Say streets are well-lit
67 % Say it's walkable to grocery stores
56 % Say car is needed
53 % Say kids play outside
52 % Say yards are well-kept
51 % Say it's quiet
49 % Say there's holiday spirit
45 % Say they plan to stay for at least 5 years
41 % Say neighbors are friendly
36 % Say there are community events
28 % Say there's wildlife
Sourced by Trulia users. Learn more about our methodology.
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
Frequently asked questions about 328 Bryant St
- What is 328 Bryant St estimated to be worth?Trulia's estimated value for 328 Bryant St in Mountain View, CA is $2,104,100.
- What is the price history for 328 Bryant St?328 Bryant St in Mountain View, CA last sold for $2,005,000 in May 2021.
- Is Mountain View a buyer's or seller's market?Mountain View is currently a seller's market, based on recent for-sale activity.
- What's the median sale price in Mountain View?The median sale price in Mountain View is $1.81M. That is down $73.67K from the prior month.
- Does 328 Bryant St have air conditioning?Yes, 328 Bryant St in Mountain View, CA has air conditioning.
- Does 328 Bryant St have laundry facilities?Yes, 328 Bryant St in Mountain View, CA has in-unit laundry.