32155 Mountain Shadow Rd
Acton, CA 93510
- 4 Beds
- 4 Baths
- 4,851 sqft (on 5 acres)
4 Beds
4 Baths
4,851 sqft
(on 5 acres)
Local Information
© Google
-- mins to
Description
New Construction. 5 acre Ranch Estate. This stunning panoramic view property has it all. Featuring 4851 sq ft, 4 bedrooms and 4 baths and an oversized 3 car garage for high entry vehicles. Main level features a formal living room with fireplace, formal dining room, large great room with fireplace, game room with wet bar area and beverage refrigerator. The Kitchen features a Wolfe 6 burner cooktop with grill, double ovens with a pot filler, Kitchen-aid stainless built-in refrigerator/freezer, built in stainless microwave/convection oven, stainless dishwasher, commercial grade garbage disposal, under cabinet led lighting and a huge center island. The entire house has led lighting and is wired for sound in each room with speakers and individual volume controls per room. Each room is prewired with coax and CAT-5 cable for video and internet access! Custom cabinetry throughout . All 4 bedrooms are upstairs served by spacious and well appointed bathrooms. The master suite/retreat, has its own balcony with speakers and has a large cedar lined walk in closet. The master bath features a jetted tub with views to forever, a dual shower, marble counter top, dual sinks, and a large flat screen tv. The house is served by a 400 amp panel divided 200amp for house and 200amp for future expansion on the certified and engineer graded pad, ready for shop or barn. Dual high efficiency Ac units and dual tankless water heaters as well as dual laundry rooms. County water too. A True masterpiece!
This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Trulia. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.
No Info
Home Details for 32155 Mountain Shadow Rd
|
|---|
Heating & Cooling Heating: OtherAir ConditioningCooling System: CentralHeating Fuel: Other |
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Stories: 2Floors: Tile, Carpet |
Interior Details Additional StorageTypes of Rooms: Walk In Closet, Family Room, Library, PantryStorageCeiling Fan |
Appliances & Utilities DishwasherRefrigerator |
Fireplace & Spa FireplaceJetted Bath Tub |
|
|---|
Exterior Home Features Roof: TilePatioPorch |
Parking & Garage GarageParking: Garage Attached |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 2008Year Updated: 2008 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: Single Family Home |
|
|---|
Units in Building: 1 |
|
|---|
Lot Area: 5.00 acres |
|
|---|
RV Parking Rv Parking |
Price History for 32155 Mountain Shadow Rd
| Date | Price | Event | Source |
|---|---|---|---|
| 06/18/2018 | $965,000 | Sold | N/A |
| 04/24/2018 | $999,900 | Pending | Agent Provided |
| 04/05/2018 | $999,900 | Listed For Sale | Agent Provided |
| 08/22/2000 | $76,000 | Sold | N/A |
Property Tax and Assessment
| Year | 2025 |
|---|---|
| Tax | $14,768 |
| Assessment | $1,156,563 |
Home facts updated by county records