321 Shuart Ave, Syracuse, NY 13203
OFF MARKET

321 Shuart Ave
Syracuse, NY 13203

Lincoln Park
  • 2 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 1,116 sqft (on 75 acres)

$271,800

Trulia Estimate
as of Aug 24, 2026
Est. Refi. Payment $1,945/mo*

$271,800

Trulia Estimate
as of Aug 24, 2026
Est. Refi. Payment $1,945/mo*
2 Beds
2 Baths
1,116 sqft
(on 75 acres)

Home Value

Trulia Estimate
$272K
Since last month
Increased$35K (+14.7%)
Since last year
Decreased$29K (-9.6%)
Learn more about this home's value by checking out its Trulia Estimate, the value of nearby homes, and how much similar homes have sold for.

Trulia Estimate

The of this home's value increased by +238% in the last 10 years
MonthEstimated value
2026
August 2026$272K
July 2026$237K
June 2026$278K
May 2026$222K
April 2026$254K
March 2026$238K
February 2026$240K
January 2026$229K
2025
2024
2023
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016

Comparable sales

These are recently sold homes that have a similar location or other similar features to this home, like bedrooms, bathrooms, and square footage. Get a sense of the expected prices in the area by viewing these homes.
Address
Distance
Property Type
Sold Price
Sold Date
Bed
Bath
Sqft
0.06
Single-Family Home
$178,571
01/13/26
3
1.5
1,416
0.10
Single-Family Home
$145,000
11/13/25
3
1.5
1,400
0.21
Single-Family Home
$115,000
11/06/25
3
2
1,458
0.09
Single-Family Home
$43,000
01/26/26
3
1
1,100
0.26
Single-Family Home
$80,000
05/29/26
3
2
1,368
0.16
Single-Family Home
$225,000
05/28/26
4
1.5
1,448
0.29
Single-Family Home
$155,000
05/22/26
3
1.5
1,232
0.19
Single-Family Home
$265,000
11/05/25
3
2
1,760
0.13
Single-Family Home
$115,000
09/15/25
3
1
1,078
0.32
Single-Family Home
$145,000
12/11/25
3
1.5
1,001

Nearby home prices

Get a sense of expected prices in the area by checking the value of nearby homes.
Address
Distance
Price
Bed
Bath
Sqft
Status
0.00
$80,800
2
1
624
Off Market
0.03
$237,700
6
3
1,972
Off Market
0.03
$88,000
4
2
1,532
Recently Sold
0.08
$422,000
5
6
3,703
Off Market
0.05
$235,000
6
2
2,110
For Sale
0.06
$198,100
3
1
1,134
Off Market
0.08
$265,400
3
1.5
1,550
Off Market
0.10
$568,300
5
4
3,564
Off Market
0.06
$178,571
3
1.5
1,416
Recently Sold
0.07
$174,600
3
1
1,166
Off Market
0.10
$72,200
3
1
1,138
Off Market
0.07
$196,600
3
1.5
1,680
Off Market

Local Information

  • Map ViewExplore the area around 321 Shuart Ave.
  • Schools1 Preschool School1 Elementary School1 Middle School1 High School
  • Shop & Eat
-- mins to
Commute Destination

Home Highlights

Property Type
Single-Family Home
Year Built
1935
Lot Size
75 acres
Living Area
1,116 sqft
Price/Sqft
$244

About this House

Newer roof*new furnace with central air*solid home with new front steps and in-law potential*2 kitchens*house on double lot sometimes referred to as 321-23 Shuart per tax record*
321 Shuart Ave, Syracuse, NY 13203 is a 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom, 1,116 sqft single-family home in Lincoln Park, built in 1935. It is currently off market. The Trulia Estimate is $271,800, with a rent estimate of $1,793/month.

Home Details for 321 Shuart Ave

Property Information

Year Built
Year Built: 1935
Property Type / Style
Property Type: Single Family Home

Lot Information

Lot Area: 75.00 acres

Price and Tax history

DateEventPrice
Jun 19, 2010
Source: Agent Provided
ListingRemoved
$64,000
Apr 18, 2010
Source: Agent Provided
Listed For Sale
$64,000

Market trends in Syracuse

Last updated July 2026
Buyer'sMarketSeller'sMarket
Avg. sale price
$211K
$6.7K
MoM
Sale-to-List Price
102.8%
1.4%
MoM
Price per sq ft
$153
$4
MoM
Available listings
340
5
MoM

Neighborhood Overview

Neighborhood stats provided by third party data sources.

What Locals Say about Lincoln Park

  • Trulia User
    "access to Centro is great 👍 👌 James Street is super convenient- close to city maybe too close!? suburban vibe closer to Burnett Ave and sedgwick- for sure- "
  • Trulia User
    "The sidewalks are well maintained and the neighborhood is safe and pleasant to walk through. People are friendly and will say hello. I would recommend this neighborhood to anyone. "
  • Trulia User
    "There is easy access to major highways which is convenient no matter which direction you are headed! "
  • Trulia User
    "There are multiple well kept parks and it is very safe to walk around the neighborhood. there is a small local theatre on James St. just a short drive from any location in Eastwood. "
  • Trulia User
    "my commute is fair easy because of the access to major highways within minutes of my house. Sometimes the main road (Teall Ave) can get congested during rush hours. "
  • Anjagd
    "Lived here most of my life and it’s a safe, diverse middle class Syracuse neighborhood. Close to downtown and Eastwood stores. "
  • Jessica J.
    "Very close to every major highways and main roads . Quick to get to downtown area and urban living definitely!"
  • J F Hubel
    "I've lived in this neighborhood/home for 43 years and loved the quality and central location of the area but am sadly moving. Hope the people who buy my home enjoy living here as much as we have. "
  • Jfhubel
    "Been here since 1975. There must be a rut here somewhere. One of the very best neighborhoods in the city. "

LGBTQ Local Legal Protections

Frequently asked questions about 321 Shuart Ave

  • What is 321 Shuart Ave estimated to be worth?
    Trulia's estimated value for 321 Shuart Ave in Syracuse, NY is $271,800.
  • Is Syracuse a buyer's or seller's market?
    Syracuse is currently a seller's market, based on recent for-sale activity.
  • What's the median sale price in Syracuse?
    The median sale price in Syracuse is $211K. That is up $6.7K from the prior month.
  • What are the closest schools to 321 Shuart Ave?
    The closest schools to 321 Shuart Ave in Syracuse, NY are Dr Weeks Elementary School (Pre-K, rated 3/10), Henninger High School (rated 1/10), Lincoln Middle School (rated 2/10).
  • How big is the lot at 321 Shuart Ave?
    The lot at 321 Shuart Ave in Syracuse, NY is about 75 acres.

Explore by feature - Pet Friendly

Explore by feature - Garage

Explore by feature - Air Conditioning

Explore by feature - Pool

Explore by feature - Washer/dryer

Explore by feature - Outdoor Space

Apartments for Rent

Skip to last item
Skip to first item

Off Market Homes Near 321 Shuart Ave

Skip to last item
Skip to first item

Homes for sale near 321 Shuart Ave

Skip to last item
Skip to first item
Skip to last item
  • Results are loading
Skip to first item