32034 SE Proctor St
Gresham, OR 97080
- 2 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 1,229 sqft (on 0.34 acres)
2 Beds
2 Baths
1,229 sqft
(on 0.34 acres)
Local Information
© Google
-- mins to
Description
All that you are looking for - 2 bedrooms, 2 baths, 1,229 square foot manufactured home situated on a 0.34 acre lot. This compound has a 24x36 shop, an outbuilding and a shed with room for additional storage. Other features include vaulted ceilings, an open kitchen with a dining area & utility room. The yard features park like grounds with surrounding trees for privacy and two driveways.
This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Trulia. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.
Price/Sqft
$285/sqft
Listed
No Info
Home Details for 32034 SE Proctor St
|
|---|
Heating & Cooling Heating: Forced AirHeating Fuel: Forced Air |
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Stories: 1 |
Interior Details Types of Rooms: Dining Room |
|
|---|
Exterior Home Features Roof: CompositionExterior: Metal |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 1978Year Updated: 1978 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: Mobile ManufacturedArchitecture: mobile home |
|
|---|
Price Price Per Sqft: $285/sqft |
|
|---|
Units in Building: 1 |
|
|---|
Lot Area: 0.34 acres |
Price History for 32034 SE Proctor St
| Date | Price | Event | Source |
|---|---|---|---|
| 10/17/2025 | $350,000 | Sold | N/A |
| 07/06/2021 | $338,000 | Sold | RMLS (OR) #21569009 |
| 02/09/2018 | $226,000 | Sold | RMLS (OR) #17331807 |
| 01/13/2018 | $200,000 | Pending | Agent Provided |
| 01/12/2018 | $200,000 | PendingToActive | Agent Provided |
| 12/31/2017 | $200,000 | Pending | Agent Provided |
| 12/20/2017 | $200,000 | Listed For Sale | Agent Provided |
| 04/22/2016 | $183,673 | Sold | N/A |
| 11/29/2010 | $199,900 | ListingRemoved | Agent Provided |
| 08/14/2010 | $199,900 | PriceChange | Agent Provided |
| 07/26/2010 | $209,900 | Listed For Sale | Agent Provided |
| 02/23/2006 | $165,000 | Sold | N/A |
Property Tax and Assessment
| Year | 2025 |
|---|---|
| Tax | $2,183 |
| Assessment | $370,930 |
Home facts updated by county records