$94,400
- 2 Beds
- 1 Bath
- 824 sqft (on 1.10 acres)
320 Pine Ave, Moundsville, WV 26041
Est. Refi. Payment $628/mo*
Refinance Your HomeCurrently Off Market - Sold May 19, 2011 for $20,000
Home Value
Trulia Estimate
$94.4KSince last month
Increased$500 (+0.5%)Since last year
Increased$12K (+13.6%)Since last sale
Increased$78K (+390%)Learn more about this home's value by checking out its Trulia Estimate, the value of nearby homes, and how much similar homes have sold for.
Trulia Estimate
The of this home's value increased by +76% in the last 10 years
| Month | Estimated value |
|---|---|
2026 | |
| October 2026 | $98K |
| September 2026 | $98K |
| July 2026 | $83K |
| June 2026 | $79K |
| May 2026 | $71K |
| April 2026 | $76K |
| March 2026 | $80K |
| February 2026 | $72K |
2025 | |
2024 | |
2022 | |
2021 | |
2020 | |
2019 | |
2018 | |
2017 | |
2016 | |
Comparable sales
These are recently sold homes that have a similar location or other similar features to this home, like bedrooms, bathrooms, and square footage. Get a sense of the expected prices in the area by viewing these homes.Address | Distance | Property Type | Sold Price | Sold Date | Bed | Bath | Sqft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.15 | Single-Family Home | $13,000 | 11/24/25 | 2 | 1 | 854 | |
0.14 | Single-Family Home | $11,500 | 10/27/25 | 2 | 1 | 950 | |
0.35 | Single-Family Home | $9,500 | 03/26/26 | 2 | 1 | 788 | |
0.25 | Single-Family Home | $58,000 | 12/11/25 | 2 | 2 | 988 | |
0.07 | Single-Family Home | $156,000 | 10/01/26 | 2 | 1 | 1,360 | |
0.41 | Single-Family Home | $50,000 | 08/04/26 | 2 | 1 | 960 | |
0.23 | Single-Family Home | $111,700 | 08/03/26 | 2 | 1 | 1,554 | |
0.12 | Single-Family Home | $7,920 | 05/13/26 | 2 | 1 | 672 | |
0.47 | Single-Family Home | $7,000 | 07/09/26 | 2 | 1 | 1,054 |
Nearby home prices
Get a sense of expected prices in the area by checking the value of nearby homes.Address | Distance | Price | Bed | Bath | Sqft | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.01 | $125,600 | 2 | 1 | 896 | Off Market | |
0.01 | $111,600 | 2 | 1 | 950 | Off Market | |
0.02 | $94,200 | 2 | 1 | 768 | Off Market | |
0.02 | $163,900 | 3 | 2 | 1,878 | Off Market | |
0.03 | $98,000 | 2 | 1 | 1,277 | Off Market | |
0.03 | $110,300 | 2 | 1 | 1,344 | Off Market | |
0.03 | - | 3 | 1 | 1,632 | Off Market | |
0.03 | $159,000 | 3 | 1 | 1,200 | Off Market | |
0.03 | - | Studio | - | - | Off Market | |
0.03 | $161,400 | 2 | 1 | 1,632 | Off Market | |
0.04 | - | 2 | 1 | 652 | Off Market | |
0.04 | - | 2 | 1 | 780 | Off Market | |
0.04 | $70,980 | 3 | 1.5 | 1,280 | Recently Sold | |
0.04 | $131,700 | 2 | 1 | 1,812 | Off Market | |
0.04 | $140,700 | 3 | 4 | 1,284 | Off Market | |
0.04 | $136,400 | 2 | 1 | 885 | Off Market | |
0.04 | $141,300 | 3 | 2 | 1,148 | Off Market |
Local Information
-- mins to
Home Highlights
Single-Family Home
Built in 1948
1.1 acre lot
824 sqft
$115/sqft
About this House
This single-family home is located at 320 Pine Ave, Moundsville, WV. 320 Pine Ave is in Moundsville, WV and in ZIP code 26041. This property has 2 bedrooms, 1 bathroom and approximately 824 sqft of floor space. This property has a lot size of 1.10 acres and was built in 1948.
320 Pine Ave, Moundsville, WV 26041 is a 2 bedroom, 1 bathroom, 824 sqft single-family home built in 1948. It last sold for $20,000 on May 19, 2011. This property is not currently displayed as for sale or rent on Trulia. The Trulia Estimate is $94,400, with a rent estimate of $938/month.
Home Details for 320 Pine Ave
|
|---|
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Stories: 1 |
Interior Details Number of Rooms: 5 |
Heating & Cooling Air ConditioningCooling System: Central |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 1948 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: Single Family HomeArchitecture: Conventional |
|
|---|
Exterior Home Features Exterior: Other |
|
|---|
Units in Building: 1 |
|
|---|
Lot Area: 1.10 acres |
Price and Tax history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
May 19, 2011 Source: N/A | Sold | $20,000 |
| Year | Property tax | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $199 | $60,000 |
Home facts updated by county records
Market trends in Moundsville
Last updated September 2026
Avg. sale price
—
Sale-to-List Price
—
Price per sq ft
—
Available listings
55
3MoM
Sourced by Trulia Market Trends
Around this home
What Locals Say about Moundsville
This October
Trick-or-Treat Score
Built from what locals say about this neighborhood.- 82% say there's holiday spirit
- 70% say there are sidewalks
- 60% say neighbors are friendly
Trulia Trick or TreatStart Ghost Hunt
At least 46 Trulia users voted on each feature.
96 % Say yards are well-kept
89 % Say car is needed
82 % Say parking is easy
82 % Say there's holiday spirit
79 % Say it's dog friendly
77 % Say kids play outside
71 % Say it's walkable to restaurants
70 % Say there are sidewalks
60 % Say it's walkable to grocery stores
60 % Say neighbors are friendly
57 % Say there's wildlife
49 % Say people would walk alone at night
49 % Say streets are well-lit
45 % Say they plan to stay for at least 5 years
38 % Say there are community events
38 % Say it's quiet
Sourced by Trulia users. Learn more about our methodology.
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
Frequently asked questions about 320 Pine Ave
- What is 320 Pine Ave estimated to be worth?Trulia's estimated value for 320 Pine Ave in Moundsville, WV is $94,400.
- What is the price history for 320 Pine Ave?320 Pine Ave in Moundsville, WV last sold for $20,000 in May 2011.
- Is Moundsville a buyer's or seller's market?Moundsville is currently a seller's market, based on recent for-sale activity.
- What do residents say about Moundsville?Residents describe Moundsville, WV as well-kept, easy to park in, and dog-friendly. Most residents say you need a car. See recently sold homes in Moundsville, WV.
- Does 320 Pine Ave have air conditioning?Yes, 320 Pine Ave in Moundsville, WV has air conditioning.
- How big is the lot at 320 Pine Ave?The lot at 320 Pine Ave in Moundsville, WV is about 1.1 acres.