$132,100
- 2 Beds
- 1 Bath
- 1,812 sqft
315 Pine Ave, Moundsville, WV 26041
Currently Off Market - Sold Jan 20, 2022 for $93,000
Home Value
Trulia Estimate
$132KSince last month
Decreased$1K (-1%)Since last year
Increased$4K (+3%)Since last sale
Increased$38K (+40.5%)Learn more about this home's value by checking out its Trulia Estimate and the value of nearby homes.
Trulia Estimate
The of this home's value increased by +109% in the last 10 years
| Month | Estimated value |
|---|---|
2026 | |
| August 2026 | $131K |
| August 2026 | $131K |
| July 2026 | $132K |
| June 2026 | $129K |
| May 2026 | $129K |
| April 2026 | $124K |
| March 2026 | $123K |
| February 2026 | $120K |
| January 2026 | $121K |
2025 | |
2024 | |
2023 | |
2022 | |
2021 | |
2020 | |
2019 | |
2018 | |
2017 | |
2016 | |
Nearby home prices
Get a sense of expected prices in the area by checking the value of nearby homes.Address | Distance | Price | Bed | Bath | Sqft | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.01 | $163,100 | 2 | 1 | 1,632 | Off Market | |
0.01 | - | 3 | 1 | 1,632 | Off Market | |
0.02 | - | 2 | 1 | 780 | Off Market | |
0.03 | - | 2 | 1 | 652 | Off Market | |
0.05 | $168,000 | 3 | 2 | 1,878 | Off Market | |
0.04 | $109,600 | 2 | 1 | 950 | Off Market | |
0.01 | $213,500 | 2 | 2.5 | 1,375 | Off Market | |
0.02 | $170,200 | 3 | 2 | 1,134 | Off Market | |
0.02 | $113,900 | 4 | 1 | 1,134 | Off Market | |
0.06 | - | 3 | 2 | 1,114 | Off Market | |
0.07 | $132,700 | 2 | 1 | 840 | Off Market | |
0.08 | - | Studio | - | 842 | Off Market |
Local Information
-- mins to
Home Highlights
Property Type
Single-Family Home
Year Built
1949
Living Area
1,812 sqft
Price/Sqft
$73
About this House
1 story home in a great neighborhood. Level lot, fenced back yard, hardwood floors, new roof, bathroom, water heater. Priced to sell! Brokered And Advertised By: First Choice Realtors Listing Agent: Larry Paith
315 Pine Ave, Moundsville, WV 26041 is a 2 bedroom, 1 bathroom, 1,812 sqft single-family home built in 1949. It last sold for $93,000 on Jan 20, 2022. This property is not currently displayed as for sale or rent on Trulia. The Trulia Estimate is $132,100, with a rent estimate of $1,010/month.
Home Details for 315 Pine Ave
|
|---|
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Stories: 1 |
Interior Details Number of Rooms: 4 |
Heating & Cooling Air ConditioningCooling System: Central |
Fireplace & Spa Fireplace |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 1949 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: Single Family HomeArchitecture: Conventional |
|
|---|
Exterior Home Features Exterior: Other |
|
|---|
Units in Building: 1 |
|
|---|
Lot Area: 5227 sqft |
Price and Tax history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
Jan 20, 2022 Source: N/A | Sold | $93,000 |
Dec 6, 2021 Source: Wheeling BOR #130476 | Pending | $103,000 |
Nov 23, 2021 Source: Wheeling BOR #130476 | PriceChange | $103,000 Price decreased by 6% |
Nov 2, 2021 Source: Wheeling BOR #130476 | Listed For Sale | $110,000 |
Feb 6, 2014 Source: N/A | Sold | $59,000 |
Dec 28, 2013 Source: Agent Provided | Pending | $59,000 |
Dec 15, 2013 Source: Agent Provided | Listed For Sale | $59,000 |
| Year | Property tax | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $648 | $87,000 |
Home facts updated by county records
Market trends in Moundsville
Last updated July 2026
Avg. sale price
—
Sale-to-List Price
—
Price per sq ft
—
Available listings
51
3MoM
Around this home
What Locals Say about Moundsville
At least 46 Trulia users voted on each feature.
96 % Say yards are well-kept
89 % Say car is needed
82 % Say parking is easy
82 % Say there's holiday spirit
79 % Say it's dog friendly
77 % Say kids play outside
71 % Say it's walkable to restaurants
70 % Say there are sidewalks
60 % Say it's walkable to grocery stores
60 % Say neighbors are friendly
57 % Say there's wildlife
49 % Say people would walk alone at night
49 % Say streets are well-lit
45 % Say they plan to stay for at least 5 years
38 % Say there are community events
38 % Say it's quiet
Sourced by Trulia users. Learn more about our methodology.
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
Frequently asked questions about 315 Pine Ave
- What is 315 Pine Ave estimated to be worth?Trulia's estimated value for 315 Pine Ave in Moundsville, WV is $132,100.
- What is the price history for 315 Pine Ave?315 Pine Ave in Moundsville, WV last sold for $93,000 in January 2022.
- Is Moundsville a buyer's or seller's market?Moundsville is currently a buyer's market, based on recent for-sale activity.
- What do residents say about Moundsville?Residents describe Moundsville, WV as well-kept, easy to park in, and dog-friendly. Most residents say you need a car. See recently sold homes in Moundsville, WV.
- Does 315 Pine Ave have air conditioning?Yes, 315 Pine Ave in Moundsville, WV has air conditioning.
- How big is the lot at 315 Pine Ave?The lot at 315 Pine Ave in Moundsville, WV is about 0.12 acres (5,227 sq ft).

