315 E Main St
Lowell, IN 46356
- 3 Beds
- 3 Baths
- 1,600 sqft
3 Beds
3 Baths
1,600 sqft
Local Information
© Google
-- mins to
Description
This single-family home is located at 315 E Main St, Lowell, IN. 315 E Main St is in Lowell, IN and in ZIP code 46356. This property has 3 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms and approximately 1,600 sqft of floor space. The last sold price per dimension was $94/sqft. This property has a lot size of 4965 sqft and was built in 1895.
This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Trulia. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.
Price/Sqft
$94/sqft
Listed
No Info
Home Details for 315 E Main St
|
|---|
Interior Details BasementNumber of Rooms: 3 |
Heating & Cooling Heating: OtherAir ConditioningCooling System: CentralHeating Fuel: Other |
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Stories: 2 |
Fireplace & Spa Fireplace |
|
|---|
Exterior Home Features Roof: AsphaltFoundation Type: Crawl Raised |
Parking & Garage GarageParking: Garage Attached |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 1895 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: Single Family Home |
|
|---|
Price Price Per Sqft: $94/sqft |
|
|---|
Lot Area: 4965 sqft |
Price History for 315 E Main St
| Date | Price | Event | Source |
|---|---|---|---|
| 11/24/2025 | $150,000 | Sold | N/A |
Property Tax and Assessment
| Year | 2025 |
|---|---|
| Tax | $2,008 |
| Assessment | $212,200 |
Home facts updated by county records