$87,400
- Studio
- 1 Bath
- 336 sqft
315 11th Ave, Mountain Pine, AR 71956
Est. Refi. Payment $561/mo*
Refinance Your HomeCurrently Off Market - Sold Jan 11, 2008 for $10,000
Home Value
Trulia Estimate
$87.4KSince last month
Increased$3K (+3.4%)Since last year
Decreased$2K (-2.1%)Since last sale
Increased$77K (+774%)Learn more about this home's value by checking out its Trulia Estimate, the value of nearby homes, and how much similar homes have sold for.
Trulia Estimate
The of this home's value increased by +140% in the last 10 years
| Month | Estimated value |
|---|---|
2026 | |
| August 2026 | $87K |
| August 2026 | $87K |
| July 2026 | $85K |
| June 2026 | $89K |
2021 | |
2020 | |
Comparable sales
These are recently sold homes that have a similar location or other similar features to this home, like bedrooms, bathrooms, and square footage. Get a sense of the expected prices in the area by viewing these homes.Address | Distance | Property Type | Sold Price | Sold Date | Bed | Bath | Sqft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.32 | Single-Family Home | $4,200 | 08/19/26 | 1 | 1 | 1,136 | |
0.24 | Single-Family Home | $160,000 | 11/21/25 | 2 | 1 | 1,200 | |
0.43 | Single-Family Home | $100,000 | 11/13/25 | 3 | 1 | 1,408 | |
1.73 | Single-Family Home | $170,000 | 10/06/25 | 1 | 1 | 600 | |
1.69 | Single-Family Home | $265,000 | 11/25/25 | 1 | 1 | 1,285 | |
1.79 | Single-Family Home | $175,000 | 09/05/25 | 2 | 1 | 984 | |
2.15 | Single-Family Home | $95,000 | 03/04/26 | 1 | 1 | 576 | |
1.72 | Single-Family Home | $500,000 | 05/20/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,668 | |
2.02 | Single-Family Home | $278,500 | 10/29/25 | 3 | 2 | 1,152 | |
2.09 | Single-Family Home | $425,000 | 06/26/26 | 2 | 2 | 1,152 |
Nearby home prices
Get a sense of expected prices in the area by checking the value of nearby homes.Address | Distance | Price | Bed | Bath | Sqft | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.07 | $59,000 | 1 | 1 | 600 | Off Market | |
0.18 | - | 2 | 1 | 1,088 | Off Market | |
0.24 | $160,000 | 2 | 1 | 1,200 | Recently Sold | |
0.31 | $86,100 | 3 | 2 | 1,064 | Off Market | |
0.43 | $100,000 | 3 | 1 | 1,408 | Recently Sold | |
0.43 | $25,000 | - | - | - | Recently Sold | |
0.61 | $155,500 | 3 | 2 | 1,308 | Off Market | |
0.85 | $675,500 | 5 | 4 | 4,524 | Off Market | |
0.87 | $429,000 | 4 | 2 | 1,711 | Off Market | |
1.04 | $189,600 | 3 | 1.5 | 1,767 | Off Market | |
1.05 | - | 2 | 1 | 960 | Off Market | |
1.30 | $268,000 | 2 | 2 | 1,728 | Off Market |
Local Information
-- mins to
Home Highlights
Single-Family Home
Built in 2024
336 sqft
$260/sqft
About this House
This single-family home is located at 315 11th Ave, Mountain Pine, AR. 315 11th Ave is in Mountain Pine, AR and in ZIP code 71956. This property has 1 bathroom and approximately 336 sqft of floor space. This property has a lot size of 6875 sqft and was built in 2024.
315 11th Ave, Mountain Pine, AR 71956 is a studio, 1 bathroom, 336 sqft single-family home built in 2024. It last sold for $10,000 on Jan 11, 2008. This property is not currently displayed as for sale or rent on Trulia. The Trulia Estimate is $87,400, with a rent estimate of $883/month.
Home Details for 315 11th Ave
|
|---|
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Stories: 1Floors: Tile, Carpet |
Fireplace & Spa Fireplace |
|
|---|
Exterior Home Features Roof: MetalExterior: OtherFoundation Type: Piers |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 2024 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: Single Family Home |
|
|---|
Lot Area: 6875 sqft |
Price and Tax history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
Jan 11, 2008 Source: N/A | Sold | $10,000 |
| Year | Property tax | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Unavailable | $12,950 |
Home facts updated by county records
Market trends in Mountain Pine
Last updated July 2026
Avg. sale price
—
Sale-to-List Price
—
Price per sq ft
—
Available listings
—
Around this home
What Locals Say about Mountain Pine
At least 1 Trulia users voted on each feature.
100 % Say it's dog friendly
100 % Say there are community events
100 % Say they plan to stay for at least 5 years
100 % Say yards are well-kept
100 % Say it's walkable to restaurants
100 % Say parking is easy
100 % Say people would walk alone at night
100 % Say streets are well-lit
75 % Say neighbors are friendly
50 % Say it's quiet
25 % Say it's walkable to grocery stores
Sourced by Trulia users. Learn more about our methodology.
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
Frequently asked questions about 315 11th Ave
- What is 315 11th Ave estimated to be worth?Trulia's estimated value for 315 11th Ave in Mountain Pine, AR is $87,400.
- What is the price history for 315 11th Ave?315 11th Ave in Mountain Pine, AR last sold for $10,000 in January 2008.
- Is Mountain Pine a buyer's or seller's market?Mountain Pine is currently a buyer's market, based on recent for-sale activity.
- What are the closest schools to 315 11th Ave?The closest schools to 315 11th Ave in Mountain Pine, AR are Mountain Pine Elementary School (Pre-K, rated 5/10), Mountain Pine High School (Middle, rated 4/10).
- How big is the lot at 315 11th Ave?The lot at 315 11th Ave in Mountain Pine, AR is about 0.16 acres (6,875 sq ft).