312 E  Sumac Dr, Diamond City, AR 72644
Property image
Property image
OFF MARKET

312 E Sumac Dr
Diamond City, AR 72644

  • 2 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 684 sqft

$53,600

Trulia Estimate
as of Aug 24, 2026
Est. Refi. Payment $371/mo*

$53,600

Trulia Estimate
as of Aug 24, 2026
Est. Refi. Payment $371/mo*
2 Beds
2 Baths
684 sqft

Home Value

Trulia Estimate
$53.6K
Since last month
Increased$2K (+3.2%)
Since last year
Decreased$400 (-0.8%)
Since last sale
Increased$34K (+194.3%)
Learn more about this home's value by checking out its Trulia Estimate, the value of nearby homes, and how much similar homes have sold for.

Trulia Estimate

The of this home's value increased by +101% in the last 10 years
MonthEstimated value
2026
August 2026$52K
July 2026$50K
June 2026$50K
May 2026$57K
April 2026$43K
March 2026$45K
February 2026$41K
2025
2024
2022
2021
2019
2018
2017
2016

Comparable sales

These are recently sold homes that have a similar location or other similar features to this home, like bedrooms, bathrooms, and square footage. Get a sense of the expected prices in the area by viewing these homes.
Address
Distance
Property Type
Sold Price
Sold Date
Bed
Bath
Sqft
0.50
Single-Family Home
$50,000
06/29/26
2
1
672
0.26
Single-Family Home
$145,000
07/29/26
2
1.5
1,384
0.23
Single-Family Home
$67,000
11/17/25
3
2
997
0.38
Single-Family Home
$104,000
07/15/26
3
2
1,100
0.41
Single-Family Home
$211,000
11/20/25
3
2
1,310
0.47
Single-Family Home
$149,900
05/21/26
2
1
1,064
0.39
Single-Family Home
$102,000
11/03/25
1
1
704
0.36
Single-Family Home
$150,000
12/22/25
3
2
1,520
0.65
Single-Family Home
$155,000
02/05/26
2
1
1,112
0.53
Single-Family Home
$275,000
11/25/25
3
2
1,728

Nearby home prices

Get a sense of expected prices in the area by checking the value of nearby homes.
Address
Distance
Price
Bed
Bath
Sqft
Status
0.03
$83,200
2
1
624
Off Market
0.06
$1,500
-
-
-
For Sale
0.09
$16,000
-
-
-
For Sale
0.10
$3,700
-
-
-
For Sale
0.10
-
-
-
-
Off Market
0.10
$12,000
-
-
-
For Sale
0.16
-
-
-
-
Off Market
0.16
-
-
-
-
Off Market
0.16
-
-
-
-
Off Market
0.16
$3,700
-
-
-
For Sale
0.16
$12,500
-
-
-
For Sale
0.15
$1,500
-
-
-
For Sale

Local Information

  • Map ViewExplore the area around 312 E Sumac Dr.
  • Schools1 Preschool School1 Elementary School1 Middle School1 High School
  • Shop & Eat
-- mins to
Commute Destination

Home Highlights

Property Type
Single-Family Home
Living Area
684 sqft
Price/Sqft
$78

About this House

Very nice 2bed 1.5 bath mobile sitting just minutes from the waters of Bull Shoals Lake! This home has been well kept and has alot to offer from the covered back porch on the exterior to the super clean interior. This home will come partially furnished and move in ready. Brokered And Advertised By: CAPSTONE 27 REALTY Listing Agent: Kaleb Moon
312 E Sumac Dr, Diamond City, AR 72644 is a 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom, 684 sqft single-family home. It last sold for $17,500 on Dec 28, 2016. It is currently off market. The Trulia Estimate is $53,600, with a rent estimate of $842/month.

Home Details for 312 E Sumac Dr

Interior Features

Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility
Stories: 1
Fireplace & Spa
Fireplace

Exterior Features

Exterior Home Features
Roof: OtherExterior: OtherPatio
Parking & Garage
Parking: Carport

Property Information

Property Type / Style
Property Type: Single Family Home

Lot Information

Lot Area: 7840 sqft

Price and Tax history

DateEventPrice
Dec 28, 2016
Source: ArkansasOne MLS #H135699
Sold
$17,500
May 29, 2014
Source: N/A
Sold
$18,000
May 21, 2014
Source: Agent Provided
Pending
$25,000
May 9, 2014
Source: Agent Provided
PriceChange
$25,000
Price decreased by 16%
Mar 26, 2014
Source: Agent Provided
PriceChange
$29,900
Price decreased by 17%

Market trends in Diamond City

Last updated July 2026
Buyer'sMarketSeller'sMarket
Avg. sale price
Sale-to-List Price
Price per sq ft
Available listings
12
1
MoM

Around this home

The GreatSchools Rating compares schools on a variety of school quality indicators including test scores, college readiness, equity and more. Learn more.

What Locals Say about Diamond City

At least 1 Trulia users voted on each feature.
  • 100 % Say parking is easy

  • 100 % Say it's dog friendly

  • 100 % Say they plan to stay for at least 5 years

  • 100 % Say car is needed

  • 100 % Say yards are well-kept

  • 100 % Say it's quiet

  • 100 % Say there's wildlife

  • 67 % Say neighbors are friendly

  • 50 % Say there's holiday spirit

  • 50 % Say people would walk alone at night

Sourced by Trulia users. Learn more about our methodology.

LGBTQ Local Legal Protections

Frequently asked questions about 312 E Sumac Dr

  • What is 312 E Sumac Dr estimated to be worth?
    Trulia's estimated value for 312 E Sumac Dr in Diamond City, AR is $53,600.
  • What is the price history for 312 E Sumac Dr?
    312 E Sumac Dr in Diamond City, AR last sold for $17,500 in December 2016.
  • Is Diamond City a buyer's or seller's market?
    Diamond City is currently a buyer's market, based on recent for-sale activity.
  • What are the closest schools to 312 E Sumac Dr?
    The closest schools to 312 E Sumac Dr in Diamond City, AR are Lead Hill Elementary School (Pre-K, rated 3/10), Lead Hill High School (Middle, rated 4/10).
  • How big is the lot at 312 E Sumac Dr?
    The lot at 312 E Sumac Dr in Diamond City, AR is about 0.19 acres (8,276 sq ft).
  • Does 312 E Sumac Dr have parking?
    Yes, 312 E Sumac Dr in Diamond City, AR has on-site parking.

Apartments for Rent

Skip to last item
  • Results are loading
Skip to first item

Off Market Homes Near 312 E Sumac Dr

Skip to last item
Skip to first item

Homes for sale near 312 E Sumac Dr

Skip to last item
Skip to first item
Skip to last item
  • Results are loading
Skip to first item