$467,600
- 3 Beds
- 1 Bath
- 1,686 sqft (on 0.29 acres)
31 Maple Lane, Monroe, NY 10950
Est. Refi. Payment $3,240/mo*
Refinance Your HomeCurrently Off Market - Sold Oct 6, 2023 for $426,000
Home Value
Trulia Estimate
$468KSince last month
Decreased$4K (-0.9%)Since last year
Increased$13K (+2.8%)Since last sale
Increased$43K (+10%)Learn more about this home's value by checking out its Trulia Estimate, the value of nearby homes, and how much similar homes have sold for.
Trulia Estimate
The of this home's value increased by +118% in the last 10 years
| Month | Estimated value |
|---|---|
2026 | |
| August 2026 | $469K |
| August 2026 | $468K |
| July 2026 | $473K |
| June 2026 | $472K |
| May 2026 | $472K |
| April 2026 | $463K |
| March 2026 | $460K |
| February 2026 | $453K |
| January 2026 | $453K |
2025 | |
2024 | |
2023 | |
2022 | |
2021 | |
2020 | |
2019 | |
2018 | |
2017 | |
2016 | |
Comparable sales
These are recently sold homes that have a similar location or other similar features to this home, like bedrooms, bathrooms, and square footage. Get a sense of the expected prices in the area by viewing these homes.Address | Distance | Property Type | Sold Price | Sold Date | Bed | Bath | Sqft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.12 | Single-Family Home | $380,000 | 09/15/25 | 3 | 2 | 1,632 | |
0.09 | Single-Family Home | $555,000 | 09/18/25 | 3 | 2 | 1,844 | |
0.07 | Single-Family Home | $515,000 | 05/15/26 | 4 | 2 | 1,760 | |
0.26 | Single-Family Home | $415,000 | 06/10/26 | 3 | 1 | 1,134 | |
0.16 | Single-Family Home | $485,000 | 07/23/26 | 4 | 2 | 1,642 | |
0.17 | Single-Family Home | $465,000 | 06/18/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,108 | |
0.23 | Single-Family Home | $480,000 | 01/26/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,662 | |
0.18 | Single-Family Home | $310,000 | 04/29/26 | 2 | 1 | 792 | |
0.39 | Single-Family Home | $400,000 | 02/10/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,472 | |
0.43 | Single-Family Home | $300,000 | 09/23/25 | 4 | 1 | 1,414 |
Nearby home prices
Get a sense of expected prices in the area by checking the value of nearby homes.Address | Distance | Price | Bed | Bath | Sqft | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.06 | $544,300 | 4 | 2 | 1,758 | Off Market | |
0.06 | $490,800 | 4 | 2 | 1,900 | Off Market | |
0.07 | $515,000 | 4 | 2 | 1,760 | Recently Sold | |
0.09 | $573,700 | 3 | 2 | 1,844 | Off Market | |
0.10 | $420,500 | 3 | 2 | 1,008 | Off Market | |
0.10 | $385,600 | 2 | 2 | 1,484 | Off Market | |
0.12 | $393,000 | 3 | 2 | 1,632 | Off Market | |
0.13 | $441,300 | 3 | 1 | 1,362 | Off Market | |
0.15 | $429,000 | 3 | 1.5 | 1,460 | For Sale | |
0.16 | $493,300 | 4 | 2 | 1,560 | Off Market | |
0.16 | $522,600 | 3 | 2 | 2,104 | Off Market |
Local Information
-- mins to
Home Highlights
Single-Family Home
Built in 1969
0.29 acre lot
1,686 sqft
$277/sqft
1 Parking Spaces
About this House
First time to the market is this adorable ranch style home that has been lovingly maintained by the original owners. A paver patio and pristine landscaping will welcome family and friends. The entire home has been freshly painted and newly finished hardwood floors. The living room is generous in size with a bay window that floods the space with natural light. The kitchen features tile floors and granite counter top. There is a nice size family room that leads out to the maintenance free composite deck, aluminum railings and an electric awning to enjoy summer days. Three bedrooms and a full bathroom complete the first floor. The lower level offers endless possibilities, perfect for a recreation or playroom. There is tons of storage in the unfinished side of the basement with washer & dryer. Enjoy all the benefits of Walton Lake with fishing, boating and swimming. Excellent location just minutes to village shops, grocery stores, public transportation and major highways. A must see! Additional Information: Amenities:Stall Shower,HeatingFuel:Oil Above Ground,ParkingFeatures:1 Car Attached,
31 Maple Lane, Monroe, NY 10950 is a 3 bedroom, 1 bathroom, 1,686 sqft single-family home in Walton Park, built in 1969. It last sold for $426,000 on Oct 6, 2023 (7% above the $400,000 asking price). This property is not currently displayed as for sale or rent on Trulia. The Trulia Estimate is $467,600, with a rent estimate of $2,307/month.
Last check for updates: about 5 hours ago
Listed by Donna Gennaro, (845) 494-6917
Howard Hanna Rand Realty, (845) 928-9691
Bought with: Non Member-MLS, (000) 000-0000, Buyer Representation Office, (000) 000-0000
Source: OneKeyยฎ MLS as distributed by MLS GRID, MLS#H6261861

Home Details for 31 Maple Lane
|
|---|
Interior Details Basement: Full,Partially FinishedNumber of Rooms: 8Types of Rooms: Master Bedroom, Bedroom 1, Bedroom 2, Bathroom 1, Dining Room, Family Room, Kitchen, Laundry, Living Room |
Beds & Baths Number of Bedrooms: 3Number of Bathrooms: 1Number of Bathrooms (full): 1 |
Dimensions and Layout Living Area: 1686 Square Feet |
Appliances & Utilities Utilities: Trash Collection PublicAppliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Dryer, Refrigerator, Washer, Tankless Water HeaterDishwasherDryerLaundry: InsideRefrigeratorWasher |
Heating & Cooling Heating: Baseboard,Electric,Hot Water,OilHas CoolingAir Conditioning: Central AirHas HeatingHeating Fuel: Baseboard |
Windows, Doors, Floors & Walls Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood |
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Stories: 2Levels: TwoFloors: Carpet, Hardwood |
|
|---|
Exterior Home Features Patio / Porch: DeckExterior: Awning(s) |
Parking & Garage No CarportParking Spaces: 1Parking: Attached |
Frontage Responsible for Road Maintenance: Public Maintained Road |
Water & Sewer Sewer: Public Sewer |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 1969 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: ResidentialProperty Subtype: Single Family Residence, ResidentialArchitecture: Ranch |
Building Building: Awning(s)Construction Materials: Vinyl SidingNot Attached Property |
Property Information Condition: ActualIncluded in Sale: Door Hardware, Light FixturesParcel Number: 3322890110000001008.0000000 |
|
|---|
Price List Price: $400,000 |
Status Change & Dates Off Market Date: Wed Aug 16 2023 |
|
|---|
MLS Status: Sold |
|
|---|
Direction & Address City: MonroeCommunity: Walton Lake Estates |
School Information Jr High / Middle School: Monroe-Woodbury Middle SchoolHigh School: Monroe-Woodbury High SchoolHigh School District: Monroe-Woodbury |
|
|---|
Building Area Building Area: 1686 Square Feet |
|
|---|
Not Senior Community |
|
|---|
No HOA |
|
|---|
Lot Area: 0.29 acres |
|
|---|
Listing Agreement Type: Exclusive Right To SellListing Terms: Cash |
|
|---|
BasementMls Number: H6261861Attic: ScuttleAttribution Contact: (845) 928-9691Showing Requirements: Lockbox |
Price and Tax history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
Oct 6, 2023 Source: OneKeyยฎ MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #H6261861 | Sold | $426,000 |
Aug 16, 2023 Source: OneKeyยฎ MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #H6261861 | Pending | $400,000 |
Jul 28, 2023 Source: OneKeyยฎ MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #H6261861 | Listed For Sale | $400,000 |
| Year | Property tax | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Unavailable | $364,400 |
Home facts updated by county records
Market trends in Monroe
Last updated July 2026
Avg. sale price
$533K
Sale-to-List Price
99.4%
Price per sq ft
$295
Available listings
238
3MoM
Around this home
What Locals Say about Walton Park
At least 29 Trulia users voted on each feature.
97 % Say car is needed
91 % Say parking is easy
90 % Say yards are well-kept
89 % Say there's wildlife
83 % Say it's dog friendly
82 % Say there's holiday spirit
78 % Say people would walk alone at night
77 % Say it's quiet
61 % Say they plan to stay for at least 5 years
60 % Say neighbors are friendly
53 % Say kids play outside
35 % Say there are community events
28 % Say streets are well-lit
18 % Say it's walkable to restaurants
13 % Say it's walkable to grocery stores
12 % Say there are sidewalks
Sourced by Trulia users. Learn more about our methodology.
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections

Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID as of 2026-09-04 01:03:20 PDT All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information. Some IDX listings have been excluded from this website. Click here for more information
Frequently asked questions about 31 Maple Lane
- What is 31 Maple Lane estimated to be worth?Trulia's estimated value for 31 Maple Lane in Monroe, NY is $467,600.
- What is the price history for 31 Maple Lane?31 Maple Lane in Monroe, NY last sold for $426,000 in October 2023.
- Is Monroe a buyer's or seller's market?Monroe is currently a buyer's market, based on recent for-sale activity.
- What's the median sale price in Monroe?The median sale price in Monroe is $533K.
- Does 31 Maple Lane have air conditioning?Yes, 31 Maple Lane in Monroe, NY has air conditioning.
- Does 31 Maple Lane have laundry facilities?Yes, 31 Maple Lane in Monroe, NY has in-unit laundry.