$175,600
- 3 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 1,188 sqft (on 0.28 acres)
307 Stone Ave, Mountain View, AR 72560
Est. Refi. Payment $1,030/mo*
Refinance Your HomeCurrently Off Market - Sold Feb 17, 2020 for $88,500
Home Value
Trulia Estimate
$176KSince last month
Increased$6K (+3.8%)Since last year
Increased$7K (+4.4%)Since last sale
Increased$86K (+96.6%)Learn more about this home's value by checking out its Trulia Estimate, the value of nearby homes, and how much similar homes have sold for.
Trulia Estimate
The of this home's value increased by +98% in the last 10 years
| Month | Estimated value |
|---|---|
2026 | |
| August 2026 | $174K |
| July 2026 | $168K |
| June 2026 | $171K |
| May 2026 | $169K |
| April 2026 | $166K |
| March 2026 | $165K |
| February 2026 | $160K |
| January 2026 | $160K |
2025 | |
2024 | |
2023 | |
2022 | |
2021 | |
2020 | |
2019 | |
2018 | |
2017 | |
2016 | |
Comparable sales
These are recently sold homes that have a similar location or other similar features to this home, like bedrooms, bathrooms, and square footage. Get a sense of the expected prices in the area by viewing these homes.Address | Distance | Property Type | Sold Price | Sold Date | Bed | Bath | Sqft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.02 | Single-Family Home | $185,000 | 04/15/26 | 3 | 1 | 1,121 | |
0.16 | Single-Family Home | $85,000 | 08/06/26 | 3 | 1 | 1,239 | |
0.16 | Single-Family Home | $46,000 | 10/28/25 | 2 | 2 | 1,558 | |
0.09 | Single-Family Home | $140,000 | 09/03/25 | 3 | 1.5 | 1,200 | |
0.38 | Single-Family Home | $249,000 | 08/06/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,747 | |
0.20 | Single-Family Home | $60,500 | 10/10/25 | 3 | 1 | 960 | |
0.10 | Single-Family Home | $160,000 | 04/10/26 | 3 | 1 | 1,203 | |
0.28 | Single-Family Home | $200,000 | 05/28/26 | 3 | 3 | 1,972 | |
0.88 | Single-Family Home | $169,500 | 05/26/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,092 | |
0.75 | Single-Family Home | $230,000 | 09/24/25 | 3 | 2 | 1,662 |
Nearby home prices
Get a sense of expected prices in the area by checking the value of nearby homes.Address | Distance | Price | Bed | Bath | Sqft | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.02 | $185,000 | 3 | 1 | 1,121 | Recently Sold | |
0.05 | $226,700 | 3 | 2 | 1,813 | Off Market | |
0.10 | $200,800 | 3 | 2 | 1,416 | Off Market | |
0.10 | $207,900 | 3 | 2 | 1,465 | Off Market | |
0.07 | $166,700 | 3 | 2 | 1,512 | Off Market | |
0.12 | $129,800 | 1 | 1 | 1,010 | Off Market | |
0.06 | $171,000 | 3 | 1.5 | 1,408 | Off Market | |
0.15 | $183,000 | 3 | 2 | 1,409 | Off Market | |
0.10 | $160,000 | 3 | 1 | 1,203 | Recently Sold | |
0.16 | $204,950 | 2 | 2 | 1,558 | For Sale | |
0.16 | $85,000 | 3 | 1 | 1,239 | Recently Sold | |
0.20 | $60,700 | 3 | 1 | 960 | Off Market |
Local Information
-- mins to
Home Highlights
Property Type
Single-Family Home
Year Built
1989
Lot Size
0.28 acres
Living Area
1,188 sqft
Price/Sqft
$148
About this House
No: 01796: Home in Town This updated 3 bedroom, 2 bath home is located in a great neighborhood located only 2 miles from the Court House. The attractive kitchen has updated counters and side by side refrigerator. The walk-in shower in master bedroom bath is very convenient. There is a nice fenced back yard for the little ones and your pets. These updates enhance the home: new metal roof -2018, new windows on the front of the home- 2016, newer heat pump-2014 and some new laminate flooring-2018. $88,000
307 Stone Ave, Mountain View, AR 72560 is a 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom, 1,188 sqft single-family home built in 1989. It last sold for $88,500 on Feb 17, 2020. This property is not currently displayed as for sale or rent on Trulia. The Trulia Estimate is $175,600, with a rent estimate of $1,261/month.
Home Details for 307 Stone Ave
|
|---|
Heating & Cooling Heating: Heat Pump, ElectricAir ConditioningCooling System: CentralHeating Fuel: Heat Pump |
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Stories: 1Floors: Carpet, Laminate |
Interior Details Types of Rooms: Dining Room |
Appliances & Utilities Cable ReadyDishwasherDisposalDryerRefrigeratorWasher |
Fireplace & Spa Fireplace |
|
|---|
Exterior Home Features Roof: MetalExterior: BrickFoundation Type: Piers |
Parking & Garage Parking: Carport |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 1989 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: Single Family Home |
|
|---|
Lot Area: 0.28 acres |
Price and Tax history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
Feb 17, 2020 Source: CARMLS #19005861 | Sold | $88,500 |
Dec 3, 2019 Source: Agent Provided | PriceChange | $88,000 Price decreased by 6% |
Feb 19, 2019 Source: Agent Provided | Listed For Sale | $93,500 |
| Year | Property tax | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $41 | $84,300 |
Home facts updated by county records
Market trends in Mountain View
Last updated July 2026
Avg. sale price
—
Sale-to-List Price
—
Price per sq ft
—
Available listings
133
10MoM
Around this home
What Locals Say about Mountain View
At least 13 Trulia users voted on each feature.
100 % Say yards are well-kept
85 % Say it's quiet
84 % Say parking is easy
77 % Say people would walk alone at night
69 % Say kids play outside
69 % Say car is needed
65 % Say there's wildlife
64 % Say it's dog friendly
57 % Say they plan to stay for at least 5 years
55 % Say there's holiday spirit
48 % Say neighbors are friendly
40 % Say it's walkable to restaurants
39 % Say streets are well-lit
30 % Say there are community events
21 % Say it's walkable to grocery stores
18 % Say there are sidewalks
Sourced by Trulia users. Learn more about our methodology.
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
Frequently asked questions about 307 Stone Ave
- What is 307 Stone Ave estimated to be worth?Trulia's estimated value for 307 Stone Ave in Mountain View, AR is $175,600.
- What is the price history for 307 Stone Ave?307 Stone Ave in Mountain View, AR last sold for $88,500 in February 2020.
- Is Mountain View a buyer's or seller's market?Mountain View is currently a buyer's market, based on recent for-sale activity.
- What do residents say about Mountain View?Residents describe Mountain View, AR as well-kept, quiet, and easy to park in. Most residents say you need a car. See recently sold homes in Mountain View, AR.
- Does 307 Stone Ave have air conditioning?Yes, 307 Stone Ave in Mountain View, AR has air conditioning.
- Does 307 Stone Ave have laundry facilities?Yes, 307 Stone Ave in Mountain View, AR has in-unit laundry.

