304 Spaulding St NE, Mapleton, MN 56065
OFF MARKET

304 Spaulding St NE
Mapleton, MN 56065

  • 3 Beds
  • 1 Bath
  • 2,461 sqft (on 0.37 acres)

$293,600

Trulia Estimate
as of May 11, 2026
Est. Refi. Payment $1,751/mo*

$293,600

Trulia Estimate
as of May 11, 2026
Est. Refi. Payment $1,751/mo*
3 Beds
1 Bath
2,461 sqft
(on 0.37 acres)

Homes for sale near 304 Spaulding St NE

Description

Absolutely turn-key, this beautiful 3 bedroom, 2 bath rambler is waiting for you! The main floor has a large living room with lots of natural light, a spacious kitchen, fully remodeled w/stainless steel appliances, & informal dining room w/access to the back patio & grilling area. All 3 bedrooms are on the main floor, each with gorgeous hardwood floors, and the full bath. The full basement is completely finished with a large family room, separate office area, laundry room, and 3/4 bath. The oversized double garage has been finished inside- plenty of room to park and keep the 'extras!'. Features & highlights in the last few years include new windows, new roof, new fixtures, updated kitchen & bath, new Craftsman-style solid wood doors, neutral dcor, new drain tile system (2012), aggregate patio, landscaping, and more! Call for a showing today!
This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Trulia. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

No Info

Home Details for 304 Spaulding St NE

Interior Features

Interior Details
BasementNumber of Rooms: 9Types of Rooms: Dining Room, Family Room, Laundry Room
Heating & Cooling
Heating: Forced AirAir ConditioningCooling System: OtherHeating Fuel: Forced Air
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility
Stories: 1Floors: Tile, Hardwood

Exterior Features

Exterior Home Features
Roof: AsphaltExterior: VinylFoundation Type: Masonry
Parking & Garage
GarageParking Spaces: 2Parking: Garage Attached

Property Information

Year Built
Year Built: 1954
Property Type / Style
Property Type: Single Family HomeArchitecture: Ranch / Rambler

Lot Information

Lot Area: 0.37 acres

Price History for 304 Spaulding St NE

DatePriceEventSource
05/01/2015$164,900ListingRemovedAgent Provided
01/16/2015$164,900PriceChange
Agent Provided
11/09/2014$169,900Listed For SaleAgent Provided
12/20/2000$93,000Sold
N/A
Skip to last item
  • Results are loading
Skip to first item

Property Tax and Assessment

Year2025
Tax$4,594
Assessment$334,800
Home facts updated by county records